StarTech.com POEINJ1GW

Price History
• 1 Port Gigabit Midspan PoE+ Injector
• Ethernet Interface Type: Gigabit Ethernet
• Ethernet LAN Data Transfer Rates: 10, 100, 1000 Mbps
• Network Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3u
• Maximum Operating Distance: 100 m
• Dimensions (W x D x H): 63 x 70 x 25 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com POEINJ1GW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 1 Port Gigabit Midspan - PoE+ Injector - 802.3at and 802.3af - Wall-Mountable Power over Ethernet Injector Adapter (POEINJ1GW) B01F8RD5YM
Supply power and data connectivity to an individual Gigabit PoE device over Ethernet cabling Compatible with Cisco Aironet 2600 Series Access Points 1 Port Gigabit Midspan PoE + Injector 802.3at and 802.3af
prodImage
£87.89
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1-Port Gigabit Midspan - PoE+ Injector - 802.3at and 802.3af 21142
Deliver power and data to your Power over Ethernet device using this mountable PoE+ midspan This Gigabit Power over Ethernet (PoE+) injector supplies power and data connectivity to a Gigabit PoE-compliant device using standard Ethernet cable at distances of up to 100 m (330 ft.). The PoE midspan is a cost-effective alternative to upgrading your existing network switch to a PoE-capable model. Convenience and cost savings This versatile PoE injector lets you connect a PoE-powered device (PD) to a non-PoE network switch so you can avoid the expense and aggravation of replacing your existing switch with a PoE-enabled model. It supplies up to 30 watts of power so you can easily power and access a high-power PoE-compliant device such as an IP camera or a wireless access point (WAP) using traditional copper (RJ45) Ethernet cable. The midspan injector makes it easy to extend data and power connectivity to your PoE+ device across long distances even in a remote location where a typical power outlet isnt available. Easy to set up in mixed environments You can integrate this compact injector discreetly into a variety of environments. It features a surface-mountable housing thats perfect for installing on walls or under a desk but its also palm-sized for use on desktop surfaces. Plus with plug-and-play operation you can enjoy fast and hassle-free setup without disrupting your workflow. Intelligent power allocation Not sure which class your PoE device is? The Gigabit PoE+ injector automatically detects the power requirements of your connected PoE PD and delivers the appropriate level of power without damaging your device. The POEINJ1GW is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£101.81
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1 Port Gigabit Midspan - PoE+ Injector - 802.3at and 802.3af - Wall POEINJ1GW
StarTech.com 1 Port Gigabit Midspan - PoE+ Injector - 802.3at and 802.3af - Wall, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Other Enterprise Networking
prodImage
£116.31
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com POEINJ1GW Gigabit Ethernet 48V PoE adapter
StarTech.com POEINJ1GW. Ethernet interface type: GigabitEthernet, Ethernet LAN data rates: 10,100,1000 Mbit/s, Duplexsystem: Full. Maximum operating...
prodImage
£128.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
1 Port Gigabit Midspan PoE+ Injector
Ethernet Interface Type: Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LAN Data Transfer Rates: 10, 100, 1000 Mbps
Network Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3u
Maximum Operating Distance: 100 m
Dimensions (W x D x H): 63 x 70 x 25 mm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com POEINJ1GW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.65
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edimax GP-203IT
£87.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
TRENDnet TPE-147GI
£91.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB110EXT2
£98.87
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ubiquiti Networks AirFiber AF-MPx8
£96.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rackmount.IT RM-CP-T6
£77.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks PrismAP-5-30
£97.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edimax GP-103IT
£97.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet HPOE-460
£90.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lancom 7011 Rack Mount (LS61501)
£100.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com POEINJ1GW
prodImage
£87.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£101.81
Shipping: Free
yachew_ltd
prodImage
£116.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£128.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel