StarTech.com N6PATC15MBL

Price History
• Network cable
• Technology: Twisted pair
• Connectors: 1 x RJ-45 plug (8P8C) to 1 x RJ-45 plug (8P8C)
• Length: 15 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com N6PATC15MBL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 15m CAT6 Ethernet Cable - Blue CAT 6 Gigabit Ethernet Wir N6PATC15MBL
Make Power-over-Ethernet-capable Gigabit network connectionsThis Snagless Cat 6 Patch Cable meets or exceeds all Category 6 cable specifications to ensure reliable Gigabit network connections. and features a durable PVC jacket that enables you to color code your network cable runs as needed.To ensure long-lasting performance. this high quality Cat 6 patch cable features a snagless design that protects the RJ45 connector clips from damage and makes the cable less prone to snagging during installation. The cable also features molded PVC strain relief that prevents the RJ45 connector termination points from bending at sharp angles - reducing the risk of cable damage. which could decrease network performance.100% Copper - a better valueOur Cat6 cables are manufactured using high-quality copper conductors. While many cable manufacturers offer a "cheaper" cable based on a copper-coated aluminum core. we make no compromises on quality to ensure you receive top value and performance for your network cable investment.24 AWG WireThis Cat6 network cable is constructed with 24 gauge copper wire. to support a broad range of Ethernet applications such as Power over Ethernet (PoE). Because we use a high quality copper wire. our cables easily sustain the power required for Power over Ethernet applications. whereas the inferior quality offered by copper-coated aluminum cables may be subject to insufficient power delivery. heat buildup. equipment damage and potentially. fire.50-micron Gold ConnectorsThe high quality connectors are plated with 50-micron gold to deliver optimum conductivity while eliminating signal loss due to oxidation or corrosion.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£20.01
Shipping: Free
Startech 15M Cat6 Ethernet Cable Blue Snagless Gigabit 100W Poe Utp 650Mhz Categ N6PATC15MBL
Startech 15M Cat6 Ethernet Cable Blue Snagless Gigabit 100W Poe Utp 650Mhz Categ, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C)
prodImage
£20.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 15m CAT6 Ethernet Cable - Blue CAT 6 Gigabit Ethernet Wire -250MHz 100W PoE RJ45 UTP Network/Patch Cord Snagless w/Strain Relief Individually Tested 43005
Make Power-over-Ethernet-capable Gigabit network connections The N6PATC15MBL Cat 6 Patch Cable (15m) meets or exceeds all Category 6 cable specifications to ensure reliable Gigabit network connections and features a durable blue PVC jacket that enables you to color code your network cable runs as needed. To ensure long-lasting performance this high quality Cat 6 patch cable features a snagless design that protects the RJ45 connector clips from damage and makes the cable less prone to snagging during installation. The cable also features molded PVC strain relief that prevents the RJ45 connector termination points from bending at sharp angles - reducing the risk of cable damage which could decrease network performance. Constructed of only top quality materials this Cat 6 Patch Cord delivers reliable performance and is backed by our Lifetime Warranty. 100% Copper - a better value StarTech.com Cat6 cables are manufactured using high-quality copper conductors. While many cable manufacturers offer a "cheaper" cable based on a copper-coated aluminum core we make no compromises on quality to ensure you receive top value and performance for your network cable investment. 24 AWG Wire This Cat6 cable is constructed with 24 gauge copper wire to support a broad range of Ethernet applications such as Power over Ethernet (PoE). Because we use a high quality copper wire our cables easily sustain the power required for Power over Ethernet applications whereas the inferior quality offered by copper-coated aluminum cables may be subject to insufficient power delivery heat buildup equipment damage and potentially fire. 50-micron Gold Connectors This Cat 6 patch cable offers high quality connectors comprised of 50-micron gold to deliver optimum conductivity while eliminating signal loss due to oxidation or corrosion. The StarTech.com Advantage - 50-micron gold Connectors ensure optimum conductivity while eliminating signal loss due to oxidation or corrosion - RJ45 connector clip protectors help keep the plugs from snagging while routing the cable for easier Cat 6 cable runs - Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty
prodImage
£22.58
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 15m CAT6 Ethernet Cable - Blue CAT 6 Gigabit Ethernet Wire -650MHz 100W PoE++ RJ45 UTP Category 6 Network/Patch Cord Snagless w/Strain Relief Fluke Tested UL/TIA Certified (N6PATC15MBL)
HIGH PERFORMANCE CAT6 ETHERNET CABLE: 100% copper for error-free Multi Gigabit 1/2.5/5Gbps connections; 10Gbps up to 50m; Fluke patch cord tested to comply w/ANSI/TIA-568-D Category 6 & ETL Verified POE SUPPORT: 24 AWG stranded copper conductors & UL rated wiring supports up to 100W for PoE devices like VOIP phone & security systems; IEEE 802.3bt & DTE power compliance reduces cable heating QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: ETL & UL certified wire; 50-micron gold-plated connectors prevent rust/corrosion to avoid costly network downtime; High quality PVC jacket resists bending or fraying damage EASY INSTALLATION: Snagless patch cord for easy installation & flexible disconnection in wiring conduits; Compatible w/Cat5e & earlier standards; Molded boots available for constrained spaces SPECS: Length: 50ft (15m) | Color: Blue | 650 MHz Rated | Structure: 4 Pair UTP | RJ45 | Jacket: PVC | Wire Gauge: 24 AWG Copper | Wiring: ANSI/T568B | ETL Verified | Warranty: Lifetime
prodImage
£24.29
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 15m Blue Gigabit Snagless RJ45 UTP Cat6 Patch Cable - 15 m Patch Cord
Make Power-over-Ethernet-capable Gigabit network connections The N6PATC15MBL Cat 6 Patch Cable (15m) meets or exceeds allCategory 6 cable...
prodImage
£26.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Technology: Twisted pair
Connectors: 1 x RJ-45 plug (8P8C) to 1 x RJ-45 plug (8P8C)
Length: 15 m

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com N6PATC15MBL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232SM3
£24.95
StarTech.com ICUSB232SM3Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com N6PATC15MBK
£20.01
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MXTMMHQ7M
£20.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP USB-C to USB 3.0 Adapter (N2Z63AA)
£19.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DUB-1312
£20.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo USB-C DisplayPort Adapter (4X90Q93303)
£19.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
LogiLink CV0055
£19.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MDP2VGAMM10B
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink CQ4103S
£21.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SAS43SAT1M
£19.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£20.01
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£20.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel