StarTech.com MDP2HD4KS

Price History
• Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter
• Max Resolution: 4096 x 2160
• 1 x DisplayPort Input, 1 x HDMI Output
• Cable Length: 15 cm
• Supports Ultra HD (4K) Resolution
• Compatible with MacBook Pro / Air
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2HD4KS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - Active mDP to HDMI Vid MDP2HD4KS
Connect an HDMI® Display to a Mini DisplayPort® video sourceThe MDP2HD4KS Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapter enables you to connect a mDP-equipped Ultrabook™. tablet or laptop computer. such as the ThinkPadT440 series. to an HDMI display. This adapter is compatible with Mini DisplayPort 1.2 & HDMI 4K @ 30 Hz and as a result can support video resolutions up to Ultra HD (4K) as well as the accompanying digital audio up to 7.1 channel surround sound. The Mini DisplayPort adapter is the perfect accessory for any of your Microsoft® Surface™ Pro devices with mDP.With support for Ultra HD (4K) the mDP to HDMI adapter ensures you can convert Mini DisplayPort to HDMI while maintaining an astonishing picture quality four times the resolution of high-definition 1080p. The adapter is also backward compatible with previous DisplayPort revisions 1.0/1.1 with support for resolutions up to 1080p.For a hassle-free setup the Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapter allows for plug-and-play installation without any additional software or drivers. Plus. with a small footprint and lightweight design. the adapter maximizes portability.To ensure compatibility with any Mini DisplayPort output the mDP adapter offers an active conversion. Active video conversion is required to maintain 4K resolutions when converting Mini DisplayPort to HDMI. An active mDP adapter is also ideal for outputting 1080p resolutions by ensuring compatibility with graphics cards that are not capable of outputting multi-mode DP++ signals (e.g. ATI Eyefinity).The Mini DisplayPort to HDMI converter is compatible with Intel® Thunderbolt™ devices that output a DisplayPort video signal.The MDP2HD4KS is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty. and lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£24.68
Shipping: Free
Startech Mini Displayport To Hdmi Adapter Active Mini Dp To Hdmi Video Converter MDP2HD4KS
Startech Mini Displayport To Hdmi Adapter Active Mini Dp To Hdmi Video Converter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£29.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI 4K Audio / Video Converter - mDP 1.2 to HDMI Active Adapter for UltraBook / Laptop - 4K 30 Hz - Black
The MDP2HD4KS Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapter enables you toconnect a mDP-equipped Ultrabook, tablet or laptop computer, suchas the ThinkPadT440...
prodImage
£30.23
Shipping: Free
StarTech Active Mini DP to HDMI Adapter, 4K 30Hz, 1080p, DPCP (MDP2HD4KS)
PRODUCT PERFORMANCE: Mini DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 adapter connects your mDP host to a HDMI display | Supports Ultra HD (UHD) 4K 30Hz (3840x2160) & 1920x1200 (1080p) video, 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 1.4, DPCP | 5.9" (15cm) attached cable HOST COMPATIBILITY: Active Mini DP to HDMI adapter supports mDP/mDP++ source including Thunderbolt 1 & 2 MacBooks, MacBook Air & Mac Mini, Microsoft Surface Pro 1-6, desktops (AMD FirePro/NVidia Quadro), laptops, mini itx computers, Intel NUC & docks INCREASE PRODUCTIVITY: Mini DisplayPort to HDMI display adapter connects an HDMI monitor, TV or projector, or add a second display to your workstation; Compact, small form factor design makes it easy to carry between home office and office RELIABLE CONNECTION: MiniDisplayPort to HDMI video converter is designed with nickel-plated connectors to ensure enhanced signal quality | Tested with HDMI cables up to 50ft (15m) EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the mDP to HDMI adapter dongle works with any OS including macOS, Windows & Ubuntu; Compatible with MiniDP devices like Microsoft Surface PCs or TB1/TB2 MacBooks
prodImage
£30.79
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - Active mDP to HDMI Video Converter - 4K 30Hz - Mini DP or Thunderbolt 1/2 Mac/PC to HDMI Monitor/TV/Display - mDP 1.2 to HDMI Adapter Dongle 43440
The MDP2HD4KS Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapter enables you to connect a mDP-equipped Ultrabook tablet or laptop computer such as the ThinkPadT440 series to an HDMI display.This adapter is compatible with Mini DisplayPort 1.2 & HDMI 4K @ 30 Hz and as a result can support video resolutions up to Ultra HD (4K) as well as the accompanying digital audio up to 7.1 channel surround sound. The mDP adapter is the perfect accessory for your Microsoft Surface Pro 4 Surface Pro 3 Surface 3 Surface Pro 2 or Surface Book. With support for Ultra HD (4K) the mDP to HDMI adapter ensures you can convert Mini DisplayPort to HDMI while maintaining an astonishing picture quality four times the resolution of high-definition 1080p. The adapter is also backward compatible with previous DisplayPort revisions 1.0/1.1 with support for resolutions up to 1080p. For a hassle-free setup the Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapter allows for plug-and-play installation without any additional software or drivers. Plus with a small footprint and lightweight design the adapter maximizes portability. To ensure compatibility with any Mini DisplayPort output the mDP adapter offers an active conversion. Active video conversion is required to maintain 4K resolutions when converting Mini DisplayPort to HDMI. An active mDP adapter is also ideal for outputting 1080p resolutions by ensuring compatibility with graphics cards that are not capable of outputting multi-mode DP++ signals (e.g. ATI Eyefinity). The Mini DisplayPort to HDMI converter is compatible with Intel Thunderbolt devices that output a DisplayPort video signal. The MDP2HD4KS is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Ensure the sharpest video output possible by taking advantage of tomorrow's display technology with support for Ultra HD 4K video - Maximize compatibility with support for DisplayPort revisions 1.2/1.1/1.0 - Maximum portability with compact lightweight design and no external power adapter required
prodImage
£31.01
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com MDP2HD4KS Mini DisplayPort to HDMI 4K Audio / Video Converter – mDP
StarTech.com MDP2HD4KS Mini DisplayPort to HDMI 4K Audio / Video Converter – mDP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£32.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter
Max Resolution: 4096 x 2160
1 x DisplayPort Input, 1 x HDMI Output
Cable Length: 15 cm
Supports Ultra HD (4K) Resolution
Compatible with MacBook Pro / Air

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2HD4KS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DPE-301GI
£24.61
Compare Prices
8 offers
Belkin USB 3.1 A to USB-C Cable (F2CU029BT1M)
£24.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
LogiLink UA0238
£24.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC15
£24.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SAS8087S450
£26.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus AK-340303-030-S
£24.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB31000NDS
£24.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP USB-C to RJ45 Adapter (V7W66AA)
£23.54
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com CRJ4550PK
£24.51
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HD4KS
prodImage
£24.68
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£29.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel