StarTech.com HDMM2MP

Price History
• Premium Certified HDMI 2.0 Cable with Ethernet
• Supports 4K 60Hz Resolution (up to 4096x2160p)
• 18 Gbps Transfer Rate for High Video and Audio Quality
• Compatible with Various Devices Such as TV, Monitor, Projector
• 2 Meter Cable Length, Black PVC Jacket
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HDMM2MP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 6ft (2m) Premium Certified HDMI 2.0 Cable with Ethernet - High Speed Ultra HD 4K 60Hz HDMI Cable HDR10 - HDMI Cord (Male/Male Connectors) - For UHD Monitors, TVs, Displays (HDMM2MP) B01LZEI409
HIGH PERFORMANCE: 6.6ft (1m) Premium Certified HDMI 2.0 Cable with Ethernet, 4K 60Hz (up to 4096x2160p), 18Gbps bandwidth, HDR10 for high contrast ratio, Ultra wide aspect ratio, 32 Ch. multi-stream audio w/1536Hz sampling (5.1/7.1/DD+/Dolby TrueHD/Atmos) DURABLE: Ultra HD high speed fully molded 4K 60Hz HDMI cable with durable PVC jacket for high strength and reliability; Flexible PVC strain relief prevents fraying or damage due to repetitive bending or rough usage; Ideal for Commercial environments QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: 30AWG wire with gold-plated connectors, and superior EMI shielding with Al-Mylar foil and copper braid (85% coverage) improve signal integrity and reliability, providing higher quality video and audio APPLICATIONS: Ideal for home/office and travel, works with computer, laptop, desktop, workstation; UHD HDMI cord to connect your TV, monitor, display or projector; Samsung/Sony/Apple TV/Dell/LG; Compatible with HDMI 2.0 1080p HD and previous HDMI versions SPECS: 6.6 feet (2 meter) | Black | HDMI 2.0 | Male to Male HDMI cable | 30 AWG | PVC Jacket | Shield: Al-Mylar foil with 85% Braid | ARC, Deep Color, HDCP 2.2, CEC, BT.2020 colorimetry | Lifetime Warranty
prodImage
£14.99
£19.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 6ft (2m) Premium Certified HDMI 2.0 Cable with Ethernet - HDMM2MP
Create feature-rich HDMI connections that are certified to be error-freeThis 2-meter High Speed HDMI® cable has been tested in accordance with the Premium HDMI Cable Certification Program. This ensures it’s able to deliver the newest technical features that the latest HDMI specifications have to offer. including enhanced resolutions and protection against EMI interference.Each of our certified Premium High Speed HDMI Cables is labeled with unique anti-counterfeiting authentication. so you can be confident that you have received a genuine certified cable.Experience the latest that HDMI has to offerThe cable supports resolutions of up to 4K@60Hz (3840x2160p) and bandwidths of up to 18Gbps. It also supports HDR (High Dynamic Range) for higher contrast ratio and vivid colors.With higher resolutions. increased speeds. and sharper images. you can expect an enhanced video experience. The cable is guaranteed to provide the very best HDMI capabilities available today. It’s the perfect cable for creating dependable home theater connections or providing lifelike digital signage.Plus. the cable also supports up to 32 uncompressed digital audio channels to provide crystal-clear sound. The cable is also backward compatible with previous HDMI specifications and will work with all of your existing HDMI devices.Provide superior connections with Premium HDMI certificationThe cable has undergone rigorous compliance testing and is certified by an HDMI Authorized Test Center. This gives you the assurance that the cable will deliver the high-bandwidth enabled features you need. An EMI test is also performed to ensure the cable minimizes interference with wireless signals.Watch dual video streams on a single displayThe cable delivers dual video streams so that you can view two videos simultaneously on the same display. Your display must support Multi-View in order to take advantage of dual video streams.The HDMM2MP is backed by StarTech.com's Lifetime Warranty.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£17.81
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 4K 60Hz - 2 m (6 ft.) HDMM2MP
This 2-meter High Speed HDMIã‚â® cable has been tested inaccordance with the Premium HDMI Cable Certification Program.
prodImage
£18.64
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft (2m) Premium Certified HDMI 2.0 Cable with Ethernet - High Speed Ultra HD 4K 60Hz HDMI Cable HDR10 - HDMI Cord (Male/Male Connectors) - For UHD Monitors TVs Displays 43615
This 2-meter High Speed HDMI cable has been tested in accordance with the Premium HDMI Cable Certification Program. This ensures its able to deliver the newest technical features that the latest HDMI specifications have to offer including enhanced resolutions and protection against EMI interference. Each of our certified Premium High Speed HDMI Cables is labeled with a unique anti-counterfeiting authentication label so you can be confident that you have received a genuine certified cable. Experience the latest that HDMI has to offer The cable supports resolutions of up to 4K@ 60Hz (3840x2160p) and bandwidths of up to 18Gbps. It also supports HDR (High Dynamic Range) for higher contrast ratio and vivid colors. With higher resolutions increased speeds and sharper images you can expect an enhanced video experience. The cable is guaranteed to provide the very best HDMI capabilities available today. Its the perfect cable for creating the ultimate home theater or for providing lifelike digital signage. Plus the cable also supports up to 32 uncompressed digital audio channels to provide crystal-clear sound. The cable is also backward compatible with previous HDMI specifications and will work with all of your existing HDMI devices. Provide superior connections with Premium HDMI certification The cable has undergone rigorous compliance testing and is certified by an HDMI Authorized Test Center to ensure it supports the high-bandwidth enabled features it promises. An EMI test is also performed to ensure the cable minimizes interference with wireless signals. Each cable is labeled with the Premium HDMI Cable Authentication so you can be confident that you are purchasing a high-quality premium cable with guaranteed performance. Watch dual video streams on a single display The cable delivers dual video streams so that two videos can be viewed simultaneously on the same display. You can watch your favorite show while your kids play their favorite video game. Your display must support Multi-view in order to take advantage of dual video streams. The HDMM2MP is backed by StarTech.com's Lifetime Warranty.
prodImage
£23.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Premium Certified HDMI 2.0 Cable with Ethernet
Supports 4K 60Hz Resolution (up to 4096x2160p)
18 Gbps Transfer Rate for High Video and Audio Quality
Compatible with Various Devices Such as TV, Monitor, Projector
2 Meter Cable Length, Black PVC Jacket

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HDMM2MP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC2
£14.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com RUSBLTMM1MB
£15.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC10MGR
£14.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB315CC2M
£16.78
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP HDMI to VGA Adapter (H4F02AA)
£14.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB2CUB2M
£15.43
Compare Prices
7 offers
Edimax EU-4208
£15.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£17.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£18.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel