StarTech.com GLCSXMM10PST

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com GLCSXMM10PST
from £286.15to £332.993 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible SFP transceiver module
• 1000BASE-SX, maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s
• SFP transceiver type: fiber optic, interface: SFP
• Mean time between failures (MTBF): 3,381,761 h
• Power consumption (operational): 1 W
• Dimensions: width 13 mm, depth 57 mm, height 12 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com GLCSXMM10PST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Startech Cisco Glc-Sx-Mm Compatible Sfp Module 10 Pack 1000Base-Sx 1Gbe Gigabit GLCSXMM10PST
Startech Cisco Glc-Sx-Mm Compatible Sfp Module 10 Pack 1000Base-Sx 1Gbe Gigabit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Other Home Networking
prodImage
£286.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module (10 Pack) - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GbE SFP - LC 550m - 850nm DDM Cisco IE3200, IE3300, ME1200 (GLCSXMM10PST) B01BP54I7O
100% CISCO GLC-SX-MM COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Works with Cisco switches like IE3200, IE3300, ME1200, ME2400, N9300 and others TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-SX | 1 Gbps | Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 850nm | Distances up to 550m (1804ft) TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24 WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
prodImage
£287.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module GLCSXMM10PST
StarTech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module GLCSXMM10PST, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Switch Modules
prodImage
£332.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible SFP transceiver module
1000BASE-SX, maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type: fiber optic, interface: SFP
Mean time between failures (MTBF): 3,381,761 h
Power consumption (operational): 1 W
Dimensions: width 13 mm, depth 57 mm, height 12 mm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com GLCSXMM10PST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNL
£37.76
StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNLCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com J4858C10PKST
£288.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com J9151AST
£280.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear AGM732F module
£263.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear AXM764-1000S
£299.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SFP10GLRST
£256.43
Compare Prices
6 offers
Linksys MGBLH1
£232.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SFP10GLRSST
£253.73
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com GLCSXMM10PST
youritdelivered
prodImage
£286.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£287.25
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£332.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel