Stanley SFMCS600B
- Saw Type: Pendulum Stroke Jigsaw
- Cordless orbital jigsaw with 18V power
- Variable speed up to 2500 strokes per minute
- Tool-free blade change for Tand U-blades
- 3 orbital settings for different materials
- Max. cutting capacity wood 55 mm, metal 8 mm
- Adjustable 45° bevel cut
Price History
1M 3M
Stanley SFMCS600B
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Stanley FME380K
£167.71

Makita DJV181Z
£199.90

DeWalt DWE7492
£899.60

Makita SP6000J1
£316.00

Makita DHS680Z
£166.05

Makita DSS611Z
£104.75

Makita DJV185Z
£129.54

Makita 4329
£74.99

Makita SP6000J
£345.75
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Stanley FatMax 18V V20 Cordless Jigsaw (Bare Unit)
Experience the freedom of cordless precision with the STANLEY® FATMAX® V20 18V Cordless Jigsaw. This powerful bare unit (battery and charger sold separately) is engineered for professionals and serious DIYers, delivering exceptional control and versatility for a multitude of cutting applications.Take command of your cuts with the variable speed trigger that provides 0-2,500 strokes per minute, allowing for smooth starts and optimal speed for materials like wood, plastic, and sheet metal. The 3-stage adjustable pendulum lets you tailor the cutting aggressiveness, from high-speed rip cuts to clean, fine finishing work. The tool-free blade change system swiftly accepts both T-shank and U-shank blades, ensuring you can quickly adapt to any task.Further expand your project capabilities with a 45° bevel capacity for making precise angled and compound mitre cuts. Designed for comfort and maneuverability, the ergonomic handle provides a secure grip and the cordless design offers complete mobility around the job site. As part of the STANLEY V20 lithium-ion system, this jigsaw is the ideal addition for any existing V20 battery owner seeking robust, reliable cutting performance for everything from intricate craftwork to demanding construction tasks.
2 days

£56.75
Shipping: Free
Stanley SFMCS600B-XJ Saw De Calar V20 18v Con Accion Pendular, Velocidad Variable 0-2.500 CPM, Longitud De Carrera 19mm, Corte A Bisel 45deg/45deg. Sin Cargador/bateria for DIYers &... SFMCS600NK
Improved battery technology: with no memory effect and minimal self-discharge, the cordless v20 lithium ion battery pack is ready to go to work whenever one are and wherever the job takes one - and it will last longer too Cordless freedom: no cords, no tangles, just complete freedom of movement, wherever the job Variable speed trigger: delivers 0 - 2,500 spm, Weight: 5.291094288 pounds, Manufacturer: STANLEY

£69.99
Shipping: Free
Stanley FATMAX V20 SFMCS600B-XJ 18V Cordless Jigsaw - Tool Only 418465
TOOL ONLY The 18V STANLEY FATMAX V20 Cordless Jigsaw (Tool Only) features new and improved battery technology with no memory effect and minimal self-discharge. The Jigsaw features 3 pendulum settings and variable speed trigger ranging from 0-2500 SPM that can be used to adjust cut aggressiveness for various materials and applications. It also features an adjustable shoe for 45 bevel cuts and a contoured over-molded handle for comfort. Part of the 18V STANLEY FATMAX V20 Cordless System power all your V20 tools with a common new and improved 18V Lithium Ion battery for longer runtime and power to get the job done.

£102.14
Shipping: Free
Stanley Fatmax V20 SFMCS600 18v Cordless Jigsaw No Batteries SFMCS600B-XJ
Stanley Fatmax V20 SFMCS600 18v Cordless Jigsaw No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws

£111.95
Shipping: Free
STANLEY WYRZYNARKA 18V V20 SFMCS600B
SPECYFIKACJA PrÃÂdkoÃ
ÂÃÂbezobciÃÂ
Ã
¼enia(SPM)0-2500 NapiÃÂciezasilania(V)18 DÃ
ÂugoÃ
ÂÃÂskoku(mm)19 Maks.zakresciÃÂcia-drewno(mm)55...

£133.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Cordless orbital jigsaw with 18V power |
| Variable speed up to 2500 strokes per minute |
| Tool-free blade change for Tand U-blades |
| 3 orbital settings for different materials |
| Max. cutting capacity wood 55 mm, metal 8 mm |
| Adjustable 45° bevel cut |
| Saw Type: | Pendulum Stroke Jigsaw |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Stanley SFMCS600B
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products