Stanley Fatmax Xtreme 5 m

Manufacturer: Stanley Tools
from £26.48to £42.5715 offersManufacturer: Stanley Tools
• Measuring tape
• Material: Bi-material housing
• Features: Integrated finger brake, double-sided printing, oversized hook
• Maximum length: 5 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Stanley Fatmax Xtreme 5 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Stanley FMHT38214-0 FatMax Xtreme Tape Measure 5M Measuring 382140 STA382140
Stanley FMHT38214-0 FatMax Xtreme Tape Measure 5M Measuring 382140 STA382140, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£26.48
Shipping: Free
Stanley FMHT38214-0 FatMax Xtreme Tape Measure 5M Measuring 382140 STA382140
Stanley FMHT38214-0 FatMax Xtreme Tape Measure 5M Measuring 382140 STA382140, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£26.49
Shipping: Free
STANLEY FATMAX Xtreme Torpedo Level Heavy Duty Aluminium Body and Magnetic Base Including 3 Reversible Vials 0-43-609 & STA998985 Pocket Tapes, 5m/16ft & 8m/26ft B0BFP4ZXQ4
Product 1: Vials accuracy of +/-0.5 mm/m allows for faster and more accurate readings Product 1: Magnified centre vial for improved all round visibility Product 1: 180 Degree rotating vial can be used to gauge and duplicate existing angles on bends such as pipework Product 1: Rare earth magnets are twice as strong as standard strip magnet for greater magnetic strength and stability during readings Product 2: Tylon Pocket Tapes 5m/16ft + 8m/26ft (Twin Pack), Manufacturer: Stanley
prodImage
£26.96
£31.45
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Stanley Fatmax Xtreme 8M/26Ft. 32Mm Wide, Tape Measure, FMHT38218-5 B0DJC3R3NX
Finger brake for ultimate blade control: equipped with an integrated finger brake for improved blade retracting control and ergonomics Double-sided print: clear double-sided print ensures high visibility and precise vertical and overhead measuring 12 metre maximum reach: long, straight and strong reach enables efficient measuring when working alone Oversized beast hook: the robust, oversized beast hook ensures excellent material grab 16cm bladearmor coating: for optimum hook connection, strength and resilience against abrasion and wear.
prodImage
£26.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
Stanley FMHT38214-0 FatMax Xtreme Tape Measure 5M Measuring 382140 STA382140 ‎FMHT38214-0
Stanley FMHT38214-0 FatMax Xtreme Tape Measure 5M Measuring 382140 STA382140, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Measuring Tools > Tape Measures
prodImage
£26.50
Shipping: Free
STANLEY® Hand Tools FATMAX® XTREME™ Tape Measure 5m (Width 32mm) (Metric only) FMHT38214-0
STANLEY® Hand Tools FATMAX® XTREME™ Tape Measure 5m (Width 32mm) (Metric only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£29.49
Shipping: Free
Stanley FMHT38215-5 Fatmax Xtreme Tape Measure 5m/16ft (Width 32mm) STA538215
Stanley FMHT38215-5 Fatmax Xtreme Tape Measure 5m/16ft (Width 32mm) STA538215, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£29.72
Shipping: Free
Stanley FMHT38214-0 FATMAX® XTREME™ Tape Measure 5M 32mm Wide Dual Sided
Stanley FMHT38214-0 FATMAX® XTREME™ Tape Measure 5M 32mm Wide Dual Sided, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Stanley Fatmax Xtreme 5M Tape Measure - Precision & Durability FMHT38214-0
Stanley Fatmax Xtreme 5M Tape Measure - Precision & Durability, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Measuring Tools > Tape Measures
prodImage
£30.65
Shipping: Free
STANLEY FATMAX XTREME 10m/33ft Tape Measure, Retractable, FMHT38233-5 STA538233-PREP
MEASURE WITH CONFIDENCE: Never miss a mark with the double-sided print, ensuring high-visibility and accurate vertical and overhead measurement of dual units (metric and imperial). 10M/33FT REACH: Straight and strong reach up to 10m/33ft for easy and accurate measurement on your own. BUILT TO LAST: 16cm of BLADEARMOR coating provides optimal hook connection and resistance to abrasion and wear, and a durable rubber casing ensures this tape will withstand the jobsite. ENHANCED CONTROL: Equipped with an integrated finger brake this tape measure offers superior control, ensuring smooth and precise retraction. IMPROVED GRAB: The robust, oversized beast hook ensures excellent material grab. COMPACT COMPANION: Lightweight and compact, keep your tape measure within reach and ready to go wherever work takes you. DIMENSIONS: 10m/33ft Blade Length. 32mm Blade Width. TRUSTED BY GENERATIONS: Our tools have been the choice of tradespeople for over a century, delivering quality you can trust. Upgrade your tools to STANLEY for a job well done.
prodImage
£31.45
Shipping: Free
STANLEY FATMAX Tape Measure Blade Armor 5 M Metric Shock Resistant FMHT0-33864 & STANLEY FATMAX XTREME Torpedo Level Heavy Duty Aluminium Body and Magnetic Base Including 3 Reversible Vials 0-43-609 B09H38M9CD
Product 1: Patented magnet position for accuracy with pull measurements Product 1: Tru-Zero end hook that cccurately takes inside and outside measurements Product 1: Mylar coated blade and blade armour for increased durability Product 1: High visibility 32 mm blade with large, easy to read graphics Product 2: Vials accuracy of +/-0.5 mm/m allows for faster and more accurate readings Product 2: Magnified centre vial for improved all round visibility Product 2: 180 Degree rotating vial can be used to gauge and duplicate existing angles on bends such as pipework Product 2: Rare earth magnets are twice as strong as standard strip magnet for greater magnetic strength and stability during readings
prodImage
£35.97
£40.46
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Stanley FMHT38214-0 FATMAX XTREME Tape Measure 5m Width 32mm Metric STA038214
Stanley FMHT38214-0 FATMAX XTREME Tape Measure 5m Width 32mm Metric STA038214, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£36.33
Shipping: Free
STANLEY FATMAX XTREME 5m Tape Measure, Retractable, 5 meters, Black/Yellow FMHT38214-0
STANLEY FATMAX XTREME 5m Tape Measure, Retractable, 5 meters, Black/Yellow, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Other Measuring & Layout Tools
prodImage
£38.77
Shipping: Free
Stanley 0-20-108 Fatmax 5-in-1 Hacksaw & STANLEY FATMAX Xtreme Torpedo Level Heavy Duty Aluminium Body and Magnetic Base Including 3 Reversible Vials 0-43-609 B08W5RYVQF
Product 1: Standard position is a 90 degree hacksaw with large throat depth Product 1: Lightweight frame with 100kg blade tension, a comfort grip handle and an integrated storage for replacement blades Product 1: When working in tight spaces, the front section of the frame can be removed like a jabsaw Product 1: Blade can be attached to the front of the hacksaw frame for inside cuts Product 2: Length : 25cm Product 2: No. of vials : 3 Product 2: Accuracy: +/- 0.5mm/m, Weight: 220.462262 Pounds
prodImage
£41.14
Shipping: Free
STANLEY STA033671 FATMAX Autolock Tape, 5m Metric Only, Yellow/Black & FATMAX XTREME Torpedo Level Heavy Duty Aluminium Body and Magnetic Base Including 3 Reversible Vials 0-43-609 B0BLC2BMVR
Product 1: Patented reverse lock mechanism for greater control and increased blade life Product 1: Blade Armor coating on the first 80mm for double the blade life, whilst Mylar coating delivers up to 10 times more resistant to abrasion Product 1: Wide 32mm blade makes reading the numbers easy and improves blade standout up to 3.4m for easy one person measuring Product 1: 3 Rivet hook is 40% stronger than a 2 rivet hook Product 2: Vials accuracy of +/-0.5 mm/m allows for faster and more accurate readings Product 2: Magnified centre vial for improved all round visibility Product 2: 180 Degree rotating vial can be used to gauge and duplicate existing angles on bends such as pipework Product 2: Rare earth magnets are twice as strong as standard strip magnet for greater magnetic strength and stability during readings
prodImage
£42.57
£47.06
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Measuring tape
Material: Bi-material housing
Features: Integrated finger brake, double-sided printing, oversized hook
Maximum length: 5 m

Price History

1M
Stanley Fatmax Xtreme 5 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Stanley Tools

Stanley Fatmax 1-95-622
£155.99
Stanley Fatmax 1-95-622Compare 9 Prices
Stanley FatMax Tool Box (1-94-749)
£31.72
Stanley FatMax Tool Box (1-94-749)Compare 21 Prices
Stanley Rolling Workshop 1-93-968
£27.96
Stanley Rolling Workshop 1-93-968Compare 25 Prices
Stanley FMST1-75672
£85.99
Stanley FMST1-75672Compare 19 Prices
Stanley FMST1-71981
£73.49
Stanley FMST1-71981Compare 11 Prices
Stanley FMST1-73607
£52.49
Stanley FMST1-73607Compare 11 Prices
Stanley 1-79-206
£114.68
Stanley 1-79-206Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

vidaXL Kitchen backsplash 70 x 50 cm (249452)
£26.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bosch WTZ20410
£25.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Chamberlain TX4RUNI
£27.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oase UniFix+ 290 ml (57148)
£27.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bessey Ceiling and assembly support ST125
£28.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Oregon PowerSharp
£20.12
Compare Prices
37 offers
Portwest FP52 Elastic Double Retaining Rope
£28.98
Compare Prices
14 offers
Siemens LZ45450
£23.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£26.48
Shipping: Free
compare-the-tools
prodImage
£26.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.96
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£26.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel