Stanley Bailey Jack Plane No. 6 (1-12-006)

Manufacturer: Stanley Tools
from £120.14to £146.119 offersManufacturer: Stanley Tools
• Stanley Raubank Chisel Bailey No. 6
• Smooth sole and sides made of black lacquered cast iron body
• Mouth width adjustable via set screw
• Cutting depth adjustable to exact mm fractions with knurled screw
• Horizontal adjustments with lateral adjustment lever
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley Bailey Jack Plane No. 6 (1-12-006)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Stanley No.6 Fore Plane (2.3/8in) 1-12-006
Stanley No.6 Fore Plane (2.3/8in), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£120.14
Shipping: Free
STANLEY® Hand Tools No.6 Bailey Fore Plane (2.3/8in) 1-12-006
STANLEY® Hand Tools No.6 Bailey Fore Plane (2.3/8in), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£122.00
Shipping: Free
STANLEY 2.3/8" Fore Plane for Stock Removal and Levelling Wide Boards, 1-12-2006 STA112006
No.6 Bailey Fore Plane (2.3/8in) General purpose bench plane for workshop, site or fine finishing Chrome carbon steel cutter hardened and tampered to retain a keen cutting edge Finger tip adjustment for depth of cut and cutter alignment, Weight: 8.07 pounds, Manufacturer: Toolbank (First Order Account)
prodImage
£131.62
Shipping: Free
Stanley Tools No.6 Fore Plane (2.3/8in) STA112006 1-12-006
The Bailey Fore plane performs a dual role between stock removal and truing up long edges or levelling wide boards. It is fully adjustable and has a...
prodImage
£133.76
Shipping: Free
More offers
STANLEY® Hand Tools No.6 Bailey Fore Plane (2.3/8in) 1-12-006
STANLEY® Hand Tools No.6 Bailey Fore Plane (2.3/8in), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£122.00
Shipping: Free
STANLEY® Hand Tools Stanley Hand Tools No.6 Bailey Fore Plane (2.3/8in) 1-12-006
Stanley Hand Tools No.6 Bailey Fore Plane (2.3/8in), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
STANLEY® STANLEY� 1-12-006 No.6 Bailey Fore Plane (2.3/8in)
STANLEY� 1-12-006 No.6 Bailey Fore Plane (2.3/8in), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£133.50
Shipping: Free
STANLEY 1-12-006 No.6 Bailey Fore Plane (2.3/8in) STA112006
STANLEY 1-12-006 No.6 Bailey Fore Plane (2.3/8in) STA112006, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£134.92
Shipping: Free
STANLEY® Hand Tools Stanley Tools - No.6 Fore Plane (2.3/8in) - 1-12-006
Stanley Tools - No.6 Fore Plane (2.3/8in) - 1-12-006, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£146.11
Shipping: Free
Base price: £146.11 / Unit
Product Details
Stanley Raubank Chisel Bailey No. 6
Smooth sole and sides made of black lacquered cast iron body
Mouth width adjustable via set screw
Cutting depth adjustable to exact mm fractions with knurled screw
Horizontal adjustments with lateral adjustment lever

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley Bailey Jack Plane No. 6 (1-12-006)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Stanley Tools

Stanley STST1-70355
£28.80
Stanley STST1-70355Compare 5 Prices
Stanley Fatmax 1-95-622
£155.99
Stanley Fatmax 1-95-622Compare 9 Prices
Stanley FatMax Tool Box (1-94-749)
£31.72
Stanley FatMax Tool Box (1-94-749)Compare 21 Prices
Stanley Rolling Workshop 1-93-968
£27.96
Stanley Rolling Workshop 1-93-968Compare 25 Prices
Stanley FMST1-75672
£85.99
Stanley FMST1-75672Compare 19 Prices
Stanley FMST1-71981
£73.49
Stanley FMST1-71981Compare 11 Prices
Stanley FMST1-73607
£52.49
Stanley FMST1-73607Compare 11 Prices
Stanley 1-79-206
£114.68
Stanley 1-79-206Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wera 8100 SB 6 Zyklop Speed Ratchet Set
£120.00
Compare Prices
21 offers
Knipex Crimping lever pliers 97 52 34
£120.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
Knipex Circlip pliers set (00 19 58 V01)
£121.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
Wera Click-Torque A 5
£121.39
Compare Prices
14 offers
Knipex Crimping Set (97 90 06)
£112.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
KS Tools Blind rivet pliers (150.9630)
£117.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Proxxon Torque wrench 23 353
£105.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)
£117.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Cobra Set (00 19 55 S9)
£117.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
rapidonline
prodImage
£120.14
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£122.00
Shipping: Free
Trade Hut Direct
prodImage
£131.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£133.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel