Songmics Clothes rack on casters HSR061W01
- Clothes rack with casters
- Material: steel
- Load capacity: up to 90 kg
- Features: 4 PP universal casters, 2 lockable
- Dimensions: width 100 cm, depth 49 cm, height 163 cm
Price History
1M 3M
Songmics Clothes rack on casters HSR061W01
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Umbra Flip 8
£30.08

Maul MAULcaligo
£125.87
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
SONGMICS Clothes Rail on Wheels, Clothes Rack for Bedroom, Heavy-Duty Clothing Rail with 1 Hanging Rail and Shelf, 2 Castors with Brakes, Maximum Load of 90 kg, White HSR061W01 B09QPFTBY1
【ROBUST AND HEAVY-DUTY】Made of 1 mm thick sturdy steel tubes and supported by heavy-duty castors, each hanging rail holds up to 40 kg, and the bottom shelf supports up to 50 kg. So feel free to hang up your winter jackets! 【LOTS OF STORAGE】The 100 cm long hanging rail offers lots of space to hang your clothes and keep them easily accessible. The bottom shelf offers versatile storage options, making it effortless to store shoes, bags, or storage boxes 【CONVENIENT TO MOVE】With 4 universal castors, 2 of which are lockable, you can easily move this heavy-duty clothes rail from your bedroom to cloakroom and lock it in place if needed 【EASY TO ASSEMBLE】Labelled parts and illustrated instructions allow you to easily set up this clothing rail for hanging clothes so you can quickly have more space to tidy up your bedroom 【SUITABLE FOR ANY ROOM】Invite this coat stand with a storage shelf to your home for a tidy space. It helps to organise your clothes, hats, bags, and shoes in your bedroom, living room, cloakroom, or elsewhere

£21.74
Shipping: Free
SONGMICS Heavy Duty Metal Clothes Rack on Wheels, Holds 90 kg, Industrial Design, Coat Stand with 1 Clothes Rail and Shelf, for Bedroom Laundry Room, Black HSR61BK B07F2657Q8
【ROBUST AND HEAVY-DUTY】Made of 1 mm thick sturdy steel tubes and supported by heavy-duty castors, each hanging rail holds up to 40 kg, and the bottom shelf supports up to 50 kg. So feel free to hang up your winter jackets! 【LOTS OF STORAGE】The 100 cm long hanging rail offers lots of space to hang your clothes and keep them easily accessible. The bottom shelf offers versatile storage options, making it effortless to store shoes, bags, or storage boxes 【CONVENIENT TO MOVE】With 4 universal castors, 2 of which are lockable, you can easily move this heavy-duty clothes rail from your bedroom to cloakroom and lock it in place if needed 【EASY TO ASSEMBLE】Labelled parts and illustrated instructions allow you to easily set up this clothing rail for hanging clothes so you can quickly have more space to tidy up your bedroom 【SUITABLE FOR ANY ROOM】Invite this coat stand with a storage shelf to your home for a tidy space. It helps to organise your clothes, hats, bags, and shoes in your bedroom, living room, cloakroom, or elsewhere

£28.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Clothes rack with casters |
| Material: steel |
| Load capacity: up to 90 kg |
| Features: 4 PP universal casters, 2 lockable |
| Dimensions: width 100 cm, depth 49 cm, height 163 cm |
Price History
1M 3M
Songmics Clothes rack on casters HSR061W01
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
12 Reviews
Latest
Solid clothes rail!
|
01/09/2024
|
From Trustami
Looks & feels heavy duty, fairly easy to fit together but you need a bit of room in order to do it. Very sturdy castors, two are lockable to stop it moving & has a handy shelf for your shoes. Recommended!
😉⭐⭐⭐⭐
Easy setup and dismantle
|
13/08/2024
|
From Trustami
Says what it is - strong sturdy design which can take a fair weight in clothing but not designed to hang armour on! Good value and handy coasters for wheeling around on flat flooring. Good to have staggered bar height with cross...View More struts for added strength. Should last a lifetime if looked after.View Less
Amazing and sturdy
|
16/07/2024
|
From Trustami
This is a great rail it looks amazing easy to put together and is really strong
Good storage rail
|
03/07/2024
|
From Trustami
Was looking for an alternative rather than buying a wardrobe for spare room.
Strong construction,easy to put up with plenty of hanging space especially with the different height rails. Useful to have the shoe shelf on the bottom...View More plus it's on wheels.
Currently storing winter clothes on it but come late autumn will easy to wheel into bedroom to swop over clothing. Will keep Summer clothes at the ready for winter holidays.
Very happy with purchase.View Less
Solid
|
13/06/2024
|
From Trustami
Love this rack. Holds more than enough clothes, easy to install and it’s way to move around.
Back
Next
Songmics Clothes rack on casters HSR061W01 Review Summary
4.6out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
Popular Products