Songmics Storage cabinet (LSC102)

Price History
• Metal cabinet with double door and magnetic closure
• Material: steel and particleboard
• Adjustable shelves for flexible storage
• Adjustable feet for stability on uneven floors
• Dimensions: 80 x 40 x 76 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Songmics Storage cabinet (LSC102)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SONGMICS Storage Cabinet, Metal Cabinet with Double Doors, Magnetic Closure, Adjustable Shelf, Steel Frame, Rustic Brown and Black LSC102B01 B08KDC39VC
[Spacious, Flexible Storage] This storage cabinet can hold items up to 80 cm long, such as yoga blankets, tents, etc. The inner shelf is adjustable in height to fit items of different sizes [Easy to Clean] Made of steel, the sideboard body is smooth for effortless cleaning. Keep the boards dry and clean to extend the lifespan. Not suitable for outdoor use [Versatile] With a classic color and simple design, the metal cabinet can easily blend into various spaces. Make it a sideboard in the dining room, a TV table in the living room, or an eye-pleasing storage solution for any room [Multifunctional Pegboard] With the pegboard design, this floor cabinet allows for good ventilation. Also, you can attach a few hooks (not included) to hang your personal items [Easy to Assemble] Thanks to the easy-to-follow instructions and labelled parts, you can assemble this cupboard in no time
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Pricenet Industrial-Style Storage Cabinet with Adjustable Shelves
ForaStylishHome:Rusticbrownwoodentop,blackmetalframe-thissweetunioncreatesanindustrial-stylestoragecabinetfullofcharacter ...
prodImage
£83.48
Shipping: Free
SONGMICS Storage Cabinet Metal Cabinet with Double Doors Magnetic Closure 693455a1474b461f31f59142
SONGMICS Storage Cabinet Metal Cabinet with Double Doors Magnetic Closure, Home, Furniture & DIY > Furniture > Cabinets & Cupboards
prodImage
£86.75
Shipping: Free
SONGMICS Storage Cabinet Metal Cabinet with Double Doors Magnetic Closure Adjustable 693455a1474b461f31f59142
Storage Cabinet Metal Cabinet with Double Doors Magnetic Closure Adjustable, Home, Furniture & DIY > Furniture > Cabinets & Cupboards
prodImage
£98.01
Shipping: Free
SONGMICS Storage Cabinet, Metal Cabinet with Double Doors, Magnetic Closure, Adjustable Shelf, Steel Frame, Natural and White LSC102W57
[Spacious, Flexible Storage] This storage cabinet can hold items up to 80 cm long, such as yoga blankets, tents, etc. The inner shelf is adjustable in height to fit items of different sizes [Easy to Clean] Made of steel, the sideboard body is smooth for effortless cleaning. Keep the boards dry and clean to extend the lifespan. Not suitable for outdoor use [Versatile] With a classic color and simple design, the metal cabinet can easily blend into various spaces. Make it a sideboard in the dining room, a TV table in the living room, or an eye-pleasing storage solution for any room [Multifunctional Pegboard] With the pegboard design, this floor cabinet allows for good ventilation. Also, you can attach a few hooks (not included) to hang your personal items [Easy to Assemble] Thanks to the easy-to-follow instructions and labelled parts, you can assemble this cupboard in no time
prodImage
£146.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Metal cabinet with double door and magnetic closure
Material: steel and particleboard
Adjustable shelves for flexible storage
Adjustable feet for stability on uneven floors
Dimensions: 80 x 40 x 76 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Songmics Storage cabinet (LSC102)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Easy to build and does the job!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/02/2025
|
I bought one of the Songmics Storage Cabinets a while back and was so impressed that I bought another. They're for a conservatory, so I needed something that wouldn't be affected by the changes in temperature or any...View More damp. The Songmics cabinets are made of metal with a thick wooden top surface, so they are ideal. The construction was easy with clear instructions supplied. The finished cabinet is sturdy and the doors stay shut with the magnetic catches. The legs have small feet that can beView Less
Perfect cabinet
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/02/2025
|
Well made cabinet ,sturdy and elegant. I will buy again
looks nice
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
28/01/2025
|
It looks nice, and it was very very easy to assemble alone.
Excellent cupboard, with great assembly instructions
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/01/2025
|
Very pleased with this cupboard, looks great & good quality. I would agree with another reviewer though that the size of the font in the instructions is very small! Doesn’t stop me giving it 5 stars.
Looks great, easy to build and well made
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/01/2025
|
Needed some storage for my office and needed something that would match my wooden desks, and this looked perfect and matches so well. The cabinet is very easy to build (took my about 15 minutes by myself) and the instructions...View More were very simple to follow. The quality of this cabinet is very nice, with a lovely matt finish on the sides and doors, and has strong magnets on the doors. Need some more storage so will be buying another one once I make some more space in the office!View Less
With reviews from

Songmics Storage cabinet (LSC102) Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Songmics Storage cabinet (LSC102)
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£83.48
Shipping: Free
prime_verse_ltd
prodImage
£86.75
Shipping: Free
primehubuk
prodImage
£98.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel