Songmics Office chair (OBN037)

Price History
• Office Chair
• Office Chair Features: Armrests, Castors, Ergonomic, Height adjustable, Rotatable
• Tilting Range max. : 105°
• Cover Material: Material
• Furniture Material: Nylon, Plastic, Steel
• Load Capacity: 120 kg
• Padded lumbar support
• Rocking function
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Songmics Office chair (OBN037)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SONGMICS Office Mesh Chair, Ergonomic Swivel Chair, Lumbar and Head Support, Wide Seat, Foldable Armrests, Tilt Function, for Office Bedroom, Oatmeal Beige OBN037K03 B0CTMDZS9F
Ergonomic Design: The S-shaped backrest contours to your body, and the height-adjustable lumbar and headrest offers effective support for your back and neck while reducing your fatigue Flexible & Space-Saving: The seat height is adjustable (46-54 cm) for your different needs. The 90-105° tilt mechanism can be activated for relaxation. The armrests can be flipped up to store the chair under the desk to save space Comfortable Sitting: The 8 cm thick premium foam and the 53 cm soft seat cushion relieve pressure on the hips for all-day-long working; the mesh fabric is breathable to keep you cool even after sitting for a long time Robust and Stable: With the premium gas cylinder and sturdy metal base, this office chair can support up to 120 kg and offers strong and stable support Heavy-Duty Swivel Castors: Nylon castors are wear-resistant, floor-friendly, and have passed the 100,000-cycle swivel test
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
SONGMICS Office Mesh Chair, Ergonomic Swivel Chair, Lumbar and Head Support, Wide Seat, Foldable Armrests, Tilt Function, for Office Bedroom, Dove Grey OBN037G03 B0DLWJ3T2X
Ergonomic Design: The S-shaped backrest contours to your body, and the height-adjustable lumbar and headrest offers effective support for your back and neck while reducing your fatigue Flexible & Space-Saving: The seat height is adjustable (46-54 cm) for your different needs. The 90-105° tilt mechanism can be activated for relaxation. The armrests can be flipped up to store the chair under the desk to save space Comfortable Sitting: The 8 cm thick premium foam and the 53 cm soft seat cushion relieve pressure on the hips for all-day-long working; the mesh fabric is breathable to keep you cool even after sitting for a long time Robust and Stable: With the premium gas cylinder and sturdy metal base, this office chair can support up to 120 kg and offers strong and stable support Heavy-Duty Swivel Castors: Nylon castors are wear-resistant, floor-friendly, and have passed the 100,000-cycle swivel test
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
SONGMICS Office Mesh Chair Ergonomic Swivel Chair Lumbar and Head Support Wide Seat 6903de50c5bcfe1330eec971
Office Mesh Chair Ergonomic Swivel Chair Lumbar and Head Support Wide Seat, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Furniture > Office Chairs
prodImage
£88.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Seat Height:68 Centimetre - 76 Centimetre
Seat Depth:53 Centimetre
Seat Area Width:53 Centimetre
Dimensions:W64 Centimetre x H107 Centimetre x D64 Centimetre
Weight:11 kg
Specifications
Office Chair Features:Armrests, Castors, Ergonomic, Height adjustable, Rotatable
Tilting Range max. :105°
Cover Material:Material
Furniture Material:Nylon, Plastic, Steel
Load Capacity:120 kg
Padded lumbar support
Rocking function
Folding armrests

Price History

1M 3M
Songmics Office chair (OBN037)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
Good Purchase. Value for Money deal
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/10/2024
|
Came in a carton box with all necessary tools and manual for installation. It was easy to assemble and ready to use very quickly.
Recommended
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
12/09/2024
|
Amazing!!! Color is very pretty. The lumbar support is great. Chair is comfortable. Very easy assembly. Comes with extra screws just in case.
You're better off spending more money on something better
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/09/2024
|
I was quite impressed the first day, but after just a couple days I noticed the cushion of the seat already started softening up too much, and you can feel the hard part through the seat... Which is not very comfortable. Overall...View More it's not too bad besides that, for this price, but because of this the ergonomics go down, also because your knees are always higher up. I would just spend more for something better.View Less
Comfortable
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/09/2024
|
I needed it for my back pain during work. It s excellent
Ooookkkk
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
04/09/2024
|
Ooookkkk
With reviews from

Songmics Office chair (OBN037) Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
1
0
Songmics Office chair (OBN037)
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
primehubuk
prodImage
£88.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel