Umbra Flip 8

Price History
• Coat rack strip
• Wall mounting
• Number of hooks: 8
• Dimensions: W81.3 Centimetre x H7.6 Centimetre x D2.5 Centimetre
• Weight: 816 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Umbra Flip 8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

25 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Umbra Flip(R) 8-Hook Wall Mounted Floating Coat Rack – Modern, Sleek, Space-Saving Coat Hanger with 8 Retractable Hooks to Hang Coats, Scarfs, Purses and More, Nickel B00B30L21C
Compact Stylish Ideal for Home Ideal for Cooperate Use Each hook holds 5 lbs
prodImage
£30.08
£42.31
Shipping: £12.23
with shipping: £12.23
Lowest total price
Umbra Sticks 8-Hook Wall-Mounted Coat Rack, Flip-Down Hooks for Entryway, Bedroom, Office VBBR1396_119418663
Bring modern style and everyday function to your walls with the Sticks Multi Hook. This bold, artful design cleverly conceals eight flip-down hooks that each hold up to 5 lbs. When not in use, the hooks fold back into place, creating a clean, sculptural look. Perfect for entryways, bedrooms, or any wall that needs extra storage, Sticks is made from recycled plastics and easy to install. Use it to hang coats, bags, scarves, and more, or combine multiple Sticks for even more impact. Measures 28.38 x 1.13 x 7.13" (72 x 3 x 18 cm). Umbra Colour: White
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Umbra Sticks 8-Hook Wall-Mounted Coat Rack, Flip-Down Hooks for Entryway, Bedroom, Office VBBR1396_119418662
Bring modern style and everyday function to your walls with the Sticks Multi Hook. This bold, artful design cleverly conceals eight flip-down hooks that each hold up to 5 lbs. When not in use, the hooks fold back into place, creating a clean, sculptural look. Perfect for entryways, bedrooms, or any wall that needs extra storage, Sticks is made from recycled plastics and easy to install. Use it to hang coats, bags, scarves, and more, or combine multiple Sticks for even more impact. Measures 28.38 x 1.13 x 7.13" (72 x 3 x 18 cm). Umbra Colour: Black
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
Umbra Flip Wall-Mounted Coat Rack with 8 Hooks – Modern, Space-Saving Storage for Hats, Jackets, Bags, Entryway, Mudroom, Closet, Bathroom, Bedroom – Grey/Pewter B08HJR8SGB
MULTI-PURPOSE WALL MOUNTED COAT RACK: More than just a wall hook, Umbra Flip is a unique wall mount coat rack that features retractable hooks for hanging a variety of items including coats, scarves, purses, umbrellas, towels, clothing and more MODERN SPACE SAVING DESIGN: Unlike traditional coat racks that eat up valuable floor space, Flip is a wall-mounted solution that is ideal for small living spaces or confined entryways thanks to its sleek, streamlined profile and retractable hooks that stow away when not in use ATTRACTIVE & VERSATILE SOLUTION: Available in a variety of stylish finishes to match your decor, Flip looks great and is versatile enough to use on virtually any wall in your entryway, bedroom, bathroom, office, or dorm room EASY TO SET UP & USE: Flip 8-Hook Wall Mounted Coat Rack measures 32 x 2.5 x 1.25 inches and comes complete with simple step-by-step installation instructions and all the necessary hardware to easily mount it to your wall in just minutes MODERN ORIGINAL DESIGN FOR EVERY HOME: From reimagining the functionality of home essentials to creating innovative new decor, Umbra products add personality to your home. Don’t settle for copy-cat products. Choose Umbra and get the original.
prodImage
£42.10
Shipping: Free
Umbra Flip 3/5/8 Hooks Coat Clothes Holder Rack Hook Wall Hanger 318858-1045
Umbra Flip 3/5/8 Hooks Coat Clothes Holder Rack Hook Wall Hanger, Home, Furniture & DIY > Storage Solutions > Wall Hooks & Door Hangers
prodImage
£42.10
Shipping: Free
Base price: £46.99 / Unit
Umbra 8 Flip Wall Mounted Floating Rack – Modern, Sleek, Space-Saving Hanger with Retractable Hooks to Hang Coats, Scarves, Purses and More,
Flip is a modern yet functional, wall mounted coat rack with ample hanging space where you need it most. Flip boasts a clever design with multiple...
prodImage
£53.43
Shipping: Free
Umbra Flip Wall-Mounted Coat Rack with 8 Hooks – Modern, Space-Saving Storage for Hats, Jackets, Bags, Entryway, Mudroom, Closet, Bathroom, Bedroom – Black/Walnut UMB-318858-048
prodImage
£53.95
Shipping: Free
Umbra Flip Wall-Mounted Coat Rack with 8 Hooks – Modern, Space-Saving Storage for Hats, Jackets, Bags, Entryway, Mudroom, Closet, Bathroom, Bedroom – Black/Walnut H7-QEOU-GYA6
prodImage
£53.95
Shipping: Free
Umbra Flip 3/5/8 Hooks Coat Clothes Holder Rack Hook Wall Hanger 318858-048
Umbra Flip 3/5/8 Hooks Coat Clothes Holder Rack Hook Wall Hanger, Home, Furniture & DIY > Storage Solutions > Wall Hooks & Door Hangers
prodImage
£53.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £53.95 / Unit
Umbra - Flip Wall-Mounted Coat Rack Rail Hook for Hats, Jackets, Bags and More, Wood, Metal, Black/Walnut 318858-048
With so many coats and accessories, it can be a real challenge to keep your entryway neat and organized, especially when youre entertaining guests.
prodImage
£67.44
Shipping: Free
More offers
Umbra Flip 8-Hook Wall-Mounted Coat Rack, Solid Wood with Flip-Down Hooks for Entryway, Bedroom, Office UMBA1142_86713327
Flip is a modern yet functional, wall-mounted coat rack with ample hanging space where you need it most. Flip boasts a clever design with multiple hooks that retract when not in use, each one slipping neatly back into its groove for a sleek look and space-saving functionality. But don’t let the compact look fool you, because Flip can accommodate a surprisingly large number of items making it the perfect spot to hang coats, scarves, purses, and more for you, your family, and your guests. Thanks to the sleek profile and hidden mounting hardware, flip mounts seamlessly to virtually any wall and offers styling that looks great in any entryway or foyer, regardless of how big or small it is. Umbra Colour: Grey/Pewter
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
Umbra Flip 8-Hook Wall-Mounted Coat Rack, Solid Wood with Flip-Down Hooks for Entryway, Bedroom, Office UMBA1142_25793259
Flip is a modern yet functional, wall-mounted coat rack with ample hanging space where you need it most. Flip boasts a clever design with multiple hooks that retract when not in use, each one slipping neatly back into its groove for a sleek look and space-saving functionality. But don’t let the compact look fool you, because Flip can accommodate a surprisingly large number of items making it the perfect spot to hang coats, scarves, purses, and more for you, your family, and your guests. Thanks to the sleek profile and hidden mounting hardware, flip mounts seamlessly to virtually any wall and offers styling that looks great in any entryway or foyer, regardless of how big or small it is. Umbra Colour: Black/Walnut
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
Umbra Flip 8-Hook Wall-Mounted Coat Rack, Solid Wood with Flip-Down Hooks for Entryway, Bedroom, Office UMBA1142_86713329
Flip is a modern yet functional, wall-mounted coat rack with ample hanging space where you need it most. Flip boasts a clever design with multiple hooks that retract when not in use, each one slipping neatly back into its groove for a sleek look and space-saving functionality. But don’t let the compact look fool you, because Flip can accommodate a surprisingly large number of items making it the perfect spot to hang coats, scarves, purses, and more for you, your family, and your guests. Thanks to the sleek profile and hidden mounting hardware, flip mounts seamlessly to virtually any wall and offers styling that looks great in any entryway or foyer, regardless of how big or small it is. Umbra Colour: Black
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
Umbra Flip 8-Hook Wall-Mounted Coat Rack, Solid Wood with Flip-Down Hooks for Entryway, Bedroom, Office UMBA1142_25793262
Flip is a modern yet functional, wall-mounted coat rack with ample hanging space where you need it most. Flip boasts a clever design with multiple hooks that retract when not in use, each one slipping neatly back into its groove for a sleek look and space-saving functionality. But don’t let the compact look fool you, because Flip can accommodate a surprisingly large number of items making it the perfect spot to hang coats, scarves, purses, and more for you, your family, and your guests. Thanks to the sleek profile and hidden mounting hardware, flip mounts seamlessly to virtually any wall and offers styling that looks great in any entryway or foyer, regardless of how big or small it is. Umbra Colour: Natural
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
Umbra Flip Wall-Mounted Coat Rack with 8 Hooks – Modern, Space-Saving Storage for Hats, Jackets, Bags, Entryway, Mudroom, Closet, Bathroom, Bedroom – Black/Walnut H7-QEOU-GYA6
prodImage
£53.95
Shipping: Free
Umbra Flip Wall-Mounted Coat Rack with 8 Hooks – Modern, Space-Saving Storage for Hats, Jackets, Bags, Entryway, Mudroom, Closet, Bathroom, Bedroom – Black/Walnut UMB-318858-048
prodImage
£53.95
Shipping: Free
Umbra FLIP 8 White/White 01-IOTA-7LQU
MULTI-PURPOSE WALL MOUNTED HANGER: More than just a coat rack, Umbra Flip is a unique wall mounted rail that features retractable hooks for hanging a variety of items including coats, scarves, purses, umbrellas, towels, clothing and more MODERN SPACE SAVING DESIGN: Unlike traditional coat racks that eat up valuable floor space, Flip is a wall-mounted solution that is ideal for small living spaces or confined entryways thanks to its sleek, streamlined profile and retractable hooks that stow away when not in use ATTRACTIVE & VERSATILE SOLUTION: Available in a variety of stylish finishes to match your existing decor, Flip is versatile enough to use on virtually any wall in your home EASY TO SET UP & USE: Flip Hook Wall Mounted Coat Rack comes complete with simple step-by-step installation instructions and all the necessary hardware to easily mount it to your wall in just minutes MODERN ORIGINAL DESIGN FOR EVERY HOME: From reimagining the functionality of home essentials to creating innovative new decor, Umbra products add personality to your home. Don’t settle for copy-cat products. Choose Umbra and get the original., Weight: 1.5652820602 pounds, Manufacturer: Umbra
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Umbra Flip Wall-Mounted Coat Rack with 8 Hooks – Modern, Space-Saving Storage for Hats, Jackets, Bags, Entryway, Mudroom, Closet, Bathroom, Bedroom – White/Nickel B0053GBC1C
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
Umbra Flip Wall-Mounted Coat Rack with 8 Hooks – Modern, Space-Saving Storage for Hats, Jackets, Bags, Entryway, Mudroom, Closet, Bathroom, Bedroom – Natural/Nickel B0050HUZRQ
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
Umbra Flip 8-Hook Wall-Mounted Coat Rack, Solid Wood with Flip-Down Hooks for Entryway, Bedroom, Office UMBA1142_25793263
Flip is a modern yet functional, wall-mounted coat rack with ample hanging space where you need it most. Flip boasts a clever design with multiple hooks that retract when not in use, each one slipping neatly back into its groove for a sleek look and space-saving functionality. But don’t let the compact look fool you, because Flip can accommodate a surprisingly large number of items making it the perfect spot to hang coats, scarves, purses, and more for you, your family, and your guests. Thanks to the sleek profile and hidden mounting hardware, flip mounts seamlessly to virtually any wall and offers styling that looks great in any entryway or foyer, regardless of how big or small it is. Umbra Colour: White
prodImage
£66.99
Shipping: Free
Umbra Flip(R) 8-Hook Wall Mounted Floating Coat Rack âÃà Modern, Sleek, Space-Saving Coat Hanger with 8 Retractable Hooks to Hang Coats, Scarfs, P
Umbra Flip(R) 8-Hook Wall Mounted Floating Coat Rack âãã Modern, Sleek, Space-Saving Coat Hanger with 8 Retractable Hooks to...
prodImage
£68.75
Shipping: Free
Umbra Flip Coat Hook XL
A larger version of our best selling coat hook, designed by David Quan. This time it's back with 8 hooks instead of 5, giving you much more...
prodImage
£68.75
Shipping: Free
Umbra Picket 8-Hook Wall-Mounted Wooden Coat Rack with Adjustable Flip-Down Hooks VBBR1397_119418688
Elevate your home with the Umbra Picket Wall Hook, a perfect fusion of artistry and function. Crafted from stunning beveled pine wood, this hook isn't just a storage solution- it's a statement piece. Its eight flip-down hooks, each supporting up to 5 lbs, offer practical storage for coats, bags, or jewelry while maintaining a sleek, minimalist look when the hooks are folded up. Ideal for entryways, bedrooms, or any space in need of stylish organization, Picket stands out by combining high-quality craftsmanship with versatile design. Arrange multiple Picket Hooks to create a striking display that enhances your decor and maximizes storage. Easy to install with all necessary hardware included, Picket's unique wood grain ensures every piece is a one-of-a-kind addition to your home. Umbra Colour: Natural
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Umbra Picket Coat Rack with 8 Hooks – Natural Wall-Mounted Coat Rack with Flip-Down Wooden Hooks, Real Pine Wood Decorative Wall Storage for Jackets, Hats, Scarves, Bags, Entryway, Bedroom B0FMPJ4V9Y
MODERN COAT RACK: A space-saving solution that looks like wall art, with five or eight retractable wood hooks to keep everything organized at home VERSATILE WALL HOOKS: Perfect as a coat hook for entryways, bedrooms and bathrooms. Hangs hats, clothes, bags, towels, and accessories easily REAL WOOD CONSTRUCTION: Made from genuine beveled pine wood for natural warmth and durability. Adds quality and style unlike basic metal or plastic wall hooks HEAVY DUTY CAPACITY: Each individual flip-hook holds up to 5 lbs, providing a total weight capacity of 25 lbs for the five hook and 40 lbs for the eight hook. Sturdy enough for heavy winter coats, backpacks, large towels, and umbrellas MODERN ORIGINAL DESIGN FOR EVERY HOME: From reimagining the functionality of home essentials to creating innovative new decor, Umbra products add personality to your home. Don’t settle for copy-cat products. Choose Umbra and get the original.
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
Umbra Picket Coat Rack with 8 Hooks – Walnut Wall-Mounted Coat Rack with Flip-Down Wooden Hooks, Real Pine Wood Decorative Wall Storage for Jackets, Hats, Scarves, Bags, Entryway, Bedroom Living Room B0FMPKFPF4
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W81.3 Centimetre x H7.6 Centimetre x D2.5 Centimetre
Weight:816 g
Specifications
Wall mounting
Number of hooks: 8

Price History

1M 3M
Umbra Flip 8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

382 Reviews

Latest
Low quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/10/2024
|
Bought 2 of these! Both stopped working!
Working great
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/10/2024
|
I bought this a year and half ago for my powder room, still working great
Broken item in 5 months
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
04/10/2024
|
Hi I bought the item on May 2024, today it is broken. The blue light is on but no sound of the pump. I put the hot water in for 25 minutes but it don"t start. I tr to demand to replace it but i can not do it from my Amazon...View More account. Please replace or refund me.View Less
Modern style on fleek?
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/10/2024
|
Got this for my fiancés purses and she loves it. Modern look and very simplistic. Very easy to install and sturdily built. On fleek? I’m not sure, a gentleman never tells, nor does he know what or who this fleek is.
Stylish, well-made, handy wall rack for smaller items
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/09/2024
|
The Umbra Flip 5 Wall Mounted Hook is stylish, nicely crafted out of hardwood with metal hooks, and easy to install with the included hardware. Perfect for hanging a dog leash, keys, baseball caps, and more.
With reviews from

Umbra Flip 8 Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 382 reviews
5
203
4
37
3
29
2
25
1
88

Similar Priced Products

Vasagle Coat rack with shoe shelf HSR041W09
£27.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vasagle Coat rack 8 hooks (RCR010)
£22.94
Compare Prices
8 offers
vidaXL Coat rack 172 cm (377089)
£33.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Songmics Wall-mounted clothes rail (HSR64)
£24.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Umbra Flip 8
Amazon US
prodImage
£30.08
Shipping: £12.23
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel