Sirui 75 mm F1.8 1.33x

Manufacturer: Sirui
Sirui 75 mm F1.8 1.33x
from £297.29to £496.992 offersManufacturer: Sirui
• Anamorphic 75mm f1.8 lens for APS-C sensors
• Aspect ratio 2.4:1 with 16:9 sensor setting
• 33% wider field of view compared to conventional 75mm lenses
• Lens construction: 16 glass elements in 12 groups
• Manual focusing with a minimum focusing distance of 1.2m
• Aperture range from f/1.8 to f/16
• Filter thread: M67 x 0.75, housing diameter 73mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sirui 75 mm F1.8 1.33x
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SIRUI 75mm F1.8 1.33X S35 Anamorphic Cine Lens (RF Mount) for R5 / R6 / C70 B07KD53DHM
Perfect Cinematic Portraits: Anamorphic lens that transforms ordinary footage into cinematic masterpieces with a 2.4:1 aspect ratio and unique optical characteristics for filmmakers seeking a widescreen look. 24mm Ultra-Wide Anamorphic Perspective: The short focal length offers exceptionally wide field of view perfect for landscape shots and immersive storytelling while maintaining distinctive anamorphic characteristics that enrich your visual narrative. Unique Optical Personality: Watch your images come alive with fascinating horizontal light reflections dancing in frame, while oval bokeh adds depth and dimension to every shot. With bright F1.8 aperture you can shape light precisely, from soft dreamy blurs to sharp, detail-rich scenes. Designed For Creative Control: Every component has been designed with the filmmaker in mind - from the smooth manual focus that makes focusing an art form, to the robust yet lightweight construction that withstands demanding shoots without fatigue. An Indispensable Tool For Filmmakers: Whether you're creating intimate character portraits, dynamic music videos or compelling narrative scenes - this lens makes professional anamorphic quality accessible and enhances your visual storytelling with every frame.
prodImage
£297.29
£309.17
Shipping: £11.88
with shipping: £11.88
SIRUI 75mm f1.8 1.33x Anamorphic Lens (MFT/E/EF-M/Z/X Mount)
SIRUI 75mm f1.8 1.33x Anamorphic Lens (MFT/E/EF-M/Z/X Mount), Cameras & Photography > Film Photography > Movie Camera Accessories
prodImage
£496.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Anamorphic 75mm f1.8 lens for APS-C sensors
Aspect ratio 2.4:1 with 16:9 sensor setting
33% wider field of view compared to conventional 75mm lenses
Lens construction: 16 glass elements in 12 groups
Manual focusing with a minimum focusing distance of 1.2m
Aperture range from f/1.8 to f/16
Filter thread: M67 x 0.75, housing diameter 73mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sirui 75 mm F1.8 1.33x
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4
£299.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.8 ED UMC CS
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang 50 mm F1.4 AS UMC
£269.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samyang AF 45 mm 1.8
£299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax smc FA50 /1.4
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Art 30 mm F1.4 DC HSM
£329.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 50 mm F1.8
£289.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DN
£311.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Samyang AF 35 mm F1.8
£319.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel