Silva Explore 4

Price History
• Includes 3 x AAA alkaline batteries
• 3 differently colored LED lights
• Waterproof (IPX7)
• Long glow time (55-120 hours)
• Material: ABS, aluminum, PC, TPU
• Lamp dimensions: 70x40x40 mm
• Headband dimensions: stretchable from 45 to 65 cm, width: 3 cm
• Weight: 86 g (including batteries)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Explore 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Silva Explore 4 Headtorch 38195
Silva Explore 4 Headtorch, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£36.95
Shipping: Free
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered - Explore 4-400 Lumen LED Headlight - 3 Brightness Levels & 3 LED Colours - Waterproof and Powerful Head Torch with Battery Indicator 38170
FULLY WATERPROOF IPX7 - The Explore 4 headlamp is a perfect companion for outdoor enthusiasts, it is fully waterproof with an IPX7 rating, which means it can be submerged in water up to 1 meter for 30 minutes. It runs on 3xAAA batteries (not included) that provide a long burn time and a maximum output of 400 lumen. WHITE, RED and ORANGE LEDs - It features 3 different colored LED lights - white for general use, red for preserving night vision, and orange for map reading and navigation at sea. The headlamp also includes a SOS blink mode for emergency situations and comes with a helmet/belt clip, enabling flexible attachment options. The adjustable headband makes it suitable not only for adults but also as a kids head torch. DOUBLE BEAM LIGHT- The optics of the headlamp are designed with Silva Intelligent Light, which is a combination of long-reach spotlight and close-range floodlight. This feature reduces head movement, leads to less fatigue and improves your balance when moving fast. The combination also make it a perfect light source for different type of activities. LOW MODE FOR 55H BURN TIME - The headlamp also includes a low mode that provides 10 lumen and longer burn time, which is perfect for reading, close-range tasks and to save the battery. It also comes with a storage bag, which can be used as cozy tent or boat light when putting the headlamp inside. THREE BRIGHTNESS LEVELS - MAX: 400 lm - 85 m - 3,5-4 h. MED: 200 lm - 60 m - 3,5-6 h. MIN; 10 lm - 8 m - 55 h. Included accessories: Headlamp, headband, storage pouch, helmet mount with adhesive tape, and product manual. Powered by 3x AAA batteries. BATTERIES NOT INCLUDED.
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered - Explore 4 - LED Headlight 400 Lumen - 3 Brightness Levels & 3 LED Colours - Waterproof and Powerful Head Torch with Battery Indicator 38195-12837
400 lumen light output 3xAAA alkaline-batteries integrated in the headlamp unit Silva Intelligent Light - combining long reach spot light and close flood light Fully waterproof and meets the IPX7 standard Lightweight and comfortable - perfect for outdoor adventures
prodImage
£45.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Silva Explore 4 Headlamp - SS24
SilvaExplore4Headlamp-SS24...
prodImage
£46.66
Shipping: Free
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered - Explore 4-400 Lumen LED Headlight - 3 38170
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered - Explore 4-400 Lumen LED Headlight - 3, Collectables > Advertising Collectables > Other Advertising Collectables
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered - Explore 4 - LED Headlight 400 Lumen - 3 Brightness Levels & 3 LED Colours - Waterproof and Powerful Head Torch with 38195
Features 400lumenlightoutput 3xAAAalkaline-batteriesintegratedintheheadlampunit SilvaIntelligentLight-combininglongreachspotlightandclosefloodlight...
prodImage
£56.44
Shipping: Free
More offers
Silva head torch battery powered - Explore 4 - LED headlight 400 lumen - 3 Brightness levels & 3 LED colours - Waterproof and powerful head torch with battery indicator 37822
The Explore 4 headlamp is a perfect companion for outdoor enthusiasts, it is fully waterproof with an IPX7 rating, which means it can be submerged in water up to 1 meter for 30 minutes, making it reliable for any type of adventure. It comes in 4 different colors and runs on 3xAAA batteries (not included) that provide a long burn time and a maximum output of 400 lumen. It features 3 different colored LED lights - white for general use, red for preserving night vision, and orange for map reading and navigation at sea. The headlamp also includes a SOS blink mode for emergency situations and comes with a helmet/belt clip, enabling flexible attachment options. The adjustable headband makes it suitable not only for adults but also as a kids head torch. The optics of the headlamp is designed with Silva Intelligent Light, which is a combination of long-reach spotlight and close-range floodlight. This feature reduces head movement, leads to less fatigue and improves your balance when moving fast. The combination also make it a perfect light source for different type of activities. The headlamp also includes a low mode that provides 10 lumen and longer burn time, which is perfect for reading, close-range tasks and to save the battery. It also comes with a storage bag, which can be used as cozy tent or boat light when putting the headlamp inside. The Explore 4 headlamp is designed for adventures and any outdoor activities, it's waterproof design and flexible attachment options makes it a reliable light source, and the SOS blink mode provides an added safety feature. The Silva Intelligent Light optics also improves the overall experience by providing a better light source and reducing fatigue.
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
Silva Explore 4 Waterproof 400 Lumen Headtorch Lighting Headlamp 38170
Silva Explore 4 Waterproof 400 Lumen Headtorch Lighting Headlamp, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£51.50
Shipping: Free
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered - Explore 4-400 Lumen LED Headlight - 3 Brightness Levels & 3 LED Colours - Waterproof and Powerful Head Torch with 38170
Features FULLY WATERPROOF IPX7 - The Explore 4 headlamp is a perfect companion for outdoor enthusiasts, it is fully waterproof with an IPX7 rating,
prodImage
£63.13
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Includes 3 x AAA alkaline batteries
3 differently colored LED lights
Waterproof (IPX7)
Long glow time (55-120 hours)
Material: ABS, aluminum, PC, TPU
Lamp dimensions: 70x40x40 mm
Headband dimensions: stretchable from 45 to 65 cm, width: 3 cm
Weight: 86 g (including batteries)
Water resistance: IPX7

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Explore 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Silva

Silva C58 Kayak
£56.33
Silva C58 KayakCompare 5 Prices
Silva Ranger (37461)
£22.90
Silva Ranger (37461)Compare 3 Prices
Silva Field
£15.19
Silva FieldCompare 3 Prices
Silva C58
£79.99
Silva C58Compare 2 Prices
Silva Expedition S (37454)
£42.00
Silva Expedition S (37454)Compare 2 Prices
Silva 70 UN
£79.64
Silva 70 UNCompare 2 Prices
Silva Discover Hybrid
£48.99
Silva Discover HybridCompare 6 Prices
Silva Scout 3XT
£37.67
Silva Scout 3XTCompare 1 Prices
Silva Ranger (451067)
£41.27
Silva Ranger (451067)Compare 1 Prices
Silva Ranger SL
£24.96
Silva Ranger SLCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mag-Lite 6D battery cell
£37.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nitecore TIP SE
£37.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black Diamond Storm 450
£39.20
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nitecore LR40
£35.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ledlenser P7
£37.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black Diamond Apollo
£27.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ledlenser HF6R Core LED Headlamp (502967)
£38.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black Diamond Moji R+
£38.69
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ledlenser P4 Core
£27.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ledlenser P2R Work
£34.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
outdooractionltd
prodImage
£36.95
Shipping: Free
Primus-Silva Ltd
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Outdoor Action Ltd
prodImage
£45.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£46.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel