Sega Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds Switch 2

Price History
• USK Rating: from 6 years
• Racing game for Nintendo Switch 2
• Offline and online modes available
• Race across land, sea, air, space, and time
• Option to play solo or in teams
• Diverse tracks and dimensions
• Genre: Racing, arcade games, and party racing
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sega Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds (Nintendo Switch 2) MV-YGRE-CL0B
Race across land, sea, air, space, and time in Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds! Warp through Travel Rings into new dimensions where something new awaits around every twist and turn. Speed to victory solo or as a team in a variety of offline and online modes and compete against players from around the world. Build the ultimate vehicle to match your racing style, unlock gadgets to gain the upper hand, and unleash power-up items to bring home the win! Gain the Advantage with Powerful Items! Dominate your opponents with 23 different items including returning favorites and all-new items like the Monster Truck! Make It Yours Mix and match between 45 unique original vehicles and 70 different gadgets to trick out your ride, level up your kart, and create the ultimate machine to match your racing style., Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
SEGA Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds (Switch 2) 41619
Race across land, sea, air, space, and time in Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds! Warp through Travel Rings into new dimensions where something new awaits around every twist and turn.. Speed to victory solo or as a team in a variety of offline and online modes and compete against players from around the world. Build the ultimate vehicle to match your racing style, unlock gadgets to gain the upper hand, and unleash power-up items to bring home the win!. Ready, Set, Warp!. Race across 24 tracks and warp to 15 CrossWorlds with Travel Rings, a unique gameplay mechanic that transports the iconic characters from the Sonic and SEGA universes into new dimensions. Use unpredictability to your advantage as you change the landscape of each race!. Race With the Best!. Choose from 23 iconic Sonic characters, the largest roster of any Sonic racing game!. Make It Yours. Mix and match between 45 unique original vehicles and 70 different gadgets to trick out your ride, level up your kart, and create the ultimate machine to match your racing style.. Gain the Advantage with Powerful Items!. Dominate your opponents with 23 different items including returning favorites and all-new items like the Monster Truck!. Multiple Ways to Play. Gather with friends and play local split-screen in Grand Prix and the new party mode Race Park, compete against a community of players from around the world with up to 12 players online in World Match, or test your driving skills in Time Trials.
prodImage
£47.95
Shipping: Free
Sonic the Hedgehog Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds Nintendo Switch 2 Game 7914182
Race across land, sea, air, space, and time in Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds! Warp through Travel Rings into new dimensions where something new awaits around every twist and turn. Build the ultimate vehicle to match your racing style, unlock gadgets to gain the upper hand, and unleash power-up items for the win! Race With the Best! Choose from 23 iconic Sonic characters, the largest roster of any Sonic racing game! Dominate your opponents with 23 items, including returning favourites and all-new items like the Monster Truck! Gather with friends and play local split-screen in Grand Prix and the new party mode Race Park, compete against a community of players from around the world with up to 12 players online in World Match, or test your driving skills in Time Trials. Release date: 26 March 2026. Cartridge. For ages 3 years and over. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. EAN: 5055277057481. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£59.99
£64.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
SEGA Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds (Nintendo Switch 2)
Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds (Nintendo Switch 2) Pre-order Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds and receive the playable character Werehog, the Werehog vehicle...
prodImage
£67.63
Shipping: Free
SEGA Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds (Nintendo Switch 2)
prodImage
£70.34
£74.33
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Additional features
Racing game for Nintendo Switch 2
Offline and online modes available
Race across land, sea, air, space, and time
Option to play solo or in teams
Diverse tracks and dimensions
Genre: Racing, arcade games, and party racing
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M 3M
Sega Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sega

Sega Team Sonic Racing Switch
£20.20
Sega Team Sonic Racing SwitchCompare 10 Prices
Sega Sonic Frontiers Switch
£18.79
Sega Sonic Frontiers SwitchCompare 11 Prices
Sega Sonic Frontiers PS4
£21.95
Sega Sonic Frontiers PS4Compare 5 Prices
Sega Lost Judgment PS5
£18.44
Sega Lost Judgment PS5Compare 3 Prices
Sega F1 World Grand Prix
£14.99
Sega F1 World Grand PrixCompare 1 Prices
Sega Iron Man 2 PS3
£34.99
Sega Iron Man 2 PS3Compare 1 Prices
Rush Gaming
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£67.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel