Seagate SkyHawk 2TB (ST2000VX017)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Seagate SkyHawk ST2000VX017 2 TB internal hard drive
• 3.5" (8.9 cm) form factor, SATA 6Gb/s interface
• Data transfer rate: 600 MBps, cache size: 256 MB
• RV sensor, uninterrupted operation (24x7), CMR
• Dimensions: 101.6 mm x 146.99 mm x 20.2 mm, weight: 415 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate SkyHawk 2TB (ST2000VX017)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate Skyhawk 2 TB, Video Internal Hard HDD – 3.5", SATA 6Gb/s, 256MB Cache, for DVR NVR Security Camera System, with in-house Rescue Services (ST2000VX017) Seagate Skyhawk 2 TB ST2000VX017
Built faster for video DVR and NVR security camera systems, SkyHawk delivers video-optimized storage Support workloads of up to 180TB/year—that's 64 simultaneously streaming HD cameras with little to zero dropped frames Quieter—with built-in RV sensors to allow drives to maintain performance in multi-bay systems, offering the flexibility to scale systems when more storage is needed Efficient power consumption reduces heat emissions and improves reliability—plus, drives can easily be monitored with SkyHawk Health Management Enjoy long-term peace of mind with 1M hours MTBF, an included three-year limited warranty, and three-year in-house Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£118.51
Shipping: Free
Seagate SkyHawk internal hard drive 2 TB 256 MB 3.5" Serial ATA I ST2000VX017
SkyHawk™ leverages Seagate's extensive experience in designing drives purpose-built for surveillance applications.ImagePerfect™ firmware is designed to ensure seamless video footage capture in 24×7 surveillance workloads1 that record video from 64 HD cameras.SkyHawk Health Management actively helps protect your surveillance storage by focusing on prevention. intervention. and recovery options.2 Included is RAID RapidRebuild™. which provides 3× faster volume rebuilds over traditional RAID rebuilds.Unparalleled data protection with included 3-year Rescue Data Recovery Services plan. helping protect important video data with Seagate's in-house data recovery services.RV sensors built in allow drives to maintain performance in multi-bay systems. giving customers the flexibility to scale their systems when more storage is needed.ATA streaming support enables recordings from up to 64 HD cameras for smooth. uninterrupted footage.1 M hours MTBF. 3-year limited warranty represents an improved total cost of ownership (TCO) with reduced maintenance costs.Lower power consumption means a reduction in heat emissions. which improves reliability in surveillance solutions. Tarnish-resistant components help protect drive from environmental elements. increasing field reliability
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£128.55
Shipping: Free
Seagate SkyHawk ST2000VX017 - hard drive - 2 TB - SATA 6Gb/s
Seagate SkyHawk ST2000VX017 - hard drive - 2 TB - SATA 6Gb/s, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£136.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £136.50 / Unit
Seagate Skyhawk, 2TB, Video/Surveillance Internal Hard Drive, 3.5" (ST2000VX017) ST2000VX015
Seagate Skyhawk, 2TB, Video/Surveillance Internal Hard Drive, 3.5" (ST2000VX017), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £139.99 / Unit
Seagate SkyHawk ST2000VX017 - hard drive - 2 TB - SATA 6Gb/s
prodImage
£142.21
Shipping: Free
Seagate SkyHawk internal hard drive 2 TB 256 MB 3.5" Serial ATA III 340824
SkyHawk leverages Seagate's extensive experience in designing drives purpose-built for surveillance applications.N/AN/AImagePerfect firmware is designed to ensure seamless video footage capture in 247 surveillance workloads1 that record video from 64 HD cameras.N/AN/ASkyHawk Health Management actively helps protect your surveillance storage by focusing on prevention intervention and recovery options.2 Included is RAID RapidRebuild which provides 3 faster volume rebuilds over traditional RAID rebuilds.N/AN/AUnparalleled data protection with included 3-year Rescue Data Recovery Services plan helping protect important video data with Seagate's in-house data recovery services.N/AN/ARV sensors built in allow drives to maintain performance in multi-bay systems giving customers the flexibility to scale their systems when more storage is needed.N/AN/AATA streaming support enables recordings from up to 64 HD cameras for smooth uninterrupted footage.N/AN/A1 M hours MTBF 3-year limited warranty represents an improved total cost of ownership (TCO) with reduced maintenance costs.N/AN/ALower power consumption means a reduction in heat emissions which improves reliability in surveillance solutions. Tarnish-resistant components help protect drive from environmental elements increasing field reliability
prodImage
£159.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Seagate SkyHawk ST2000VX017 2 TB internal hard drive
3.5" (8.9 cm) form factor, SATA 6Gb/s interface
Data transfer rate: 600 MBps, cache size: 256 MB
RV sensor, uninterrupted operation (24x7), CMR
Dimensions: 101.6 mm x 146.99 mm x 20.2 mm, weight: 415 g
Includes 3 years Seagate Rescue data recovery
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate SkyHawk 2TB (ST2000VX017)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.10
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 6 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£82.70
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 17 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell 300GB (400-AJRO)
£118.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell 600GB (400-AJRF)
£118.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000LM015)
£100.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 600GB (516828-B21)
£119.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos 10E2400 1.2TB (ST1200MM0129)
£144.38
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate Barracuda 5900.3 1TB (ST1000DL002)
£119.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell 600GB (400-ATIN)
£119.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital Caviar Green 2TB (WD20EARS)
£98.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell 300GB (400-ATII)
£120.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate SkyHawk 2TB (ST2000VX017)
thetechproltd
prodImage
£118.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£128.55
Shipping: Free
wezzstar22
prodImage
£136.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £136.50 / Unit
pcboost
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £139.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel