Seagate Exos X X18 10TB (ST10000NM018G)

Manufacturer: Seagate
Seagate Exos X X18 10TB (ST10000NM018G)
from £426.00to £838.803 offersManufacturer: Seagate
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 10 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Seagate Exos X X18 10TB (ST10000NM018G)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate Exos X18 ST10000NM018G - Hard drive - 10 TB - internal - SATA 6Gb/s - 7200 rpm - buffer: 256 MB
SeagateExosX18ST10000NM018G-Harddrive-10TB-internal-SATA6Gb/s-7200rpm-buffer:256MB
prodImage
£426.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate ENTERPRISE C EXOS X18 10TB 3.5IN 7200RPM SATA HELIUM 512E
Nonrecoverable Read Errors per Bits Read: 1 sector per 10E15 512e Sector Size (Bytes per Sector): 512 Reliability Rating Full 24 x 7 Operation (AFR): 0.35 Percent
prodImage
£678.13
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST10000NM018G internal hard drive 10 TB 7200 RPM 3.5"
Market-leading 18 TB HDD offering the highest capacity available for more petabytesper rackHighly reliable performance with enhanced caching. making it the logical choice forcloud data centre and massive scale-out data centre applicationsHyperscale SATA model tuned for large data transfers and low latencyPowerBalance™ feature optimises Watts/TBMaximise total cost of ownership savings through lower power and weight withhelium sealed-drive designProven helium side-sealing weld technology for added handling robustness andleak protectionDigital environmental sensors to monitor internal drive conditions for optimaloperation and performanceData protection and security — Seagate Secure™ features for safe. affordable. fastand easy drive retirementProven enterprise-class reliability backed by 5-year limited warranty and 2.5M-hrMTBF rating
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£838.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
10 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M
Seagate Exos X X18 10TB (ST10000NM018G)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£157.90
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 18 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£102.00
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 21 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
£294.00
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)Compare 13 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)
£653.09
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)
£405.00
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£235.00
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Toshiba Enterprise Capacity 12TB (MG07ACA12TE)
£427.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos X14 12TB (ST12000NM0008)
£360.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Exos E 10E2400 2.4TB (ST2400MM0129)
£437.78
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN000)
£412.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate FireCuda 8TB (ST8000DXA01)
£338.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 10TB (ST10000NT001)
£408.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital Gold 12TB (WD121KRYZ)
£445.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 10TB (ST10000NM017B)
£447.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Exos X X18 10TB (ST10000NM018G)
prodImage
£426.00
Shipping: Free
YUMEZ
prodImage
£678.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£838.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel