Seagate BarraCuda 1TB (ST1000LM048)

Price History
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Cache: 128 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate BarraCuda 1TB (ST1000LM048)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Seagate BarraCuda 1TB, Internal Hard Drive, 2.5 Inch , SATA, 6GB/s, 5.400 RPM, 128MB Cache for PC Laptop, FFP (ST1000LMZ48)
Amazon Exclusive Store more, compute faster, and do it confidently with the proven reliability of BarraCuda internal hard drives Build a powerhouse gaming computer or desktop setup with a variety of capacities and form factors The go-to SATA hard drive solution for nearly every PC application — from music to video to photo editing to PC gaming Confidently rely on internal hard drive technology backed by 20 years of innovation Migrate and clone data from old drives with ease using our free Seagate DiscWizard software tool
prodImage
£77.86
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Seagate BarraCuda 1TB, Internal Hard Drive, 2.5 Inch , SATA, 6GB/s, 5.400 RPM, 128MB Cache for PC Laptop, FFP (ST1000LMZ48) B07H28QRKN
Amazon Exclusive Store more, compute faster, and do it confidently with the proven reliability of BarraCuda internal hard drives Build a powerhouse gaming computer or desktop setup with a variety of capacities and form factors The go-to SATA hard drive solution for nearly every PC application — from music to video to photo editing to PC gaming Confidently rely on internal hard drive technology backed by 20 years of innovation Migrate and clone data from old drives with ease using our free Seagate DiscWizard software tool
prodImage
£77.86
Shipping: Free
Seagate Barracuda 2.5" internal hard drive 1 TB 5400 RPM 128 MB 2.5" Serial ATA III 11300
Amazing Versatility Get the most out of your storage with BarraCuda hard drives. From computers full of photos and memories to gaming PCs that need more room to play BarraCuda grows with you. Laptop and Mobile Storage Experience the highest capacity and the thinnest 2.5-inch hard drive youve ever seen. Choose from 500 GB to 2 TB of massive storage for all of your application and data needs along with a slim 7 mm form factor drive that makes system upgrades very easy. Multi-Tier Caching Technology All hard drives in the BarraCuda family come equipped with Multi-Tier Caching Technology (MTC). MTC takes your PC to new performance levels so you can load applications and files faster than ever before. By applying intelligent layers of NAND Flash DRAM and media cache technologies BarraCuda delivers improved read and write performance by optimising data flow. Trusted Dependability The BarraCuda family of reliable hard drives is here to stay for years to come. - Experience For more than 20 years Seagate has manufactured and delivered the super-reliable BarraCuda family of drives - BarraCuda Seagate's drive-reliability data simply speaks for itself and the BarraCuda family is often recognised by leading publications and customers - Worry less with a hard drive that has your back BarraCuda Pro comes equipped with a 5-year limited warranty
prodImage
£106.64
Shipping: Free
Seagate Barracuda 2.5" internal hard drive 1 TB 5400 RPM 128 MB 2 ST1000LM048
Amazing VersatilityGet the most out of your storage with BarraCuda hard drives. From computers full of photos and memories to gaming PCs that need more room to play. BarraCuda grows with you.Laptop and Mobile StorageExperience the highest capacity. and the thinnest 2.5-inch hard drive you’ve ever seen. Choose from 500 GB to 2 TB of massive storage for all of your application and data needs along with a slim 7 mm form factor drive that makes system upgrades very easy.Multi-Tier Caching TechnologyAll hard drives in the BarraCuda family come equipped with Multi-Tier Caching Technology (MTC). MTC takes your PC to new performance levels. so you can load applications and files faster than ever before. By applying intelligent layers of NAND Flash. DRAM and media cache technologies. BarraCuda delivers improved read and write performance by optimising data flow.Trusted DependabilityThe BarraCuda family of reliable hard drives is here to stay. for years to come.- Experience — For more than 20 years. Seagate has manufactured and delivered the super-reliable BarraCuda family of drives- BarraCuda — Seagate's drive-reliability data simply speaks for itself. and the BarraCuda family is often recognised by leading publications and customers
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£148.44
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST1000LM048 1TB 2.5" HDD – Internal Hard Drive 5400RPM 128MB SATA III
Seagate ST1000LM048 1TB 2.5" HDD – Internal Hard Drive 5400RPM 128MB SATA III, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£180.28
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST1000LM048 1000GB Serial ATA III
Seagate ST1000LM048 1000GB Serial ATA III, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£191.75
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST1000LM048 1000GB Serial ATA III ST1000LM048
1000GB Serial ATA III **New Retail**
prodImage
£296.31
£302.81
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Seagate BarraCuda 1 TB Internal Hard Drive HDD – 2.5 Inch SATA 6 Gb/s 5400 RPM 128 MB Cache for PC Laptop (ST1000LM048) ST1000LM048 FBA
For big sound no matter what you listen to Keep your soundtrack going with up to 22 hours It also allows them to lay flat on a table
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
1 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Cache:128 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate BarraCuda 1TB (ST1000LM048)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 6 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£97.22
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 20 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital WD Black 2TB (WD2002FAEX)
£78.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 2TB (WD20EZBX)
£79.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
IBM 73.4GB (90P1309)
£61.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell HDD 600GB (400-ACXC)
£79.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate BarraCuda Pro 1TB (ST1000LM049)
£76.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate Cheetah NS 400GB (ST3400755SS)
£95.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Caviar Blue 1TB (WD10EALX)
£82.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Origin Storage DELL-500SATA/7-BWC
£82.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital Caviar Green 3TB (WD30EZRX)
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Blue Mobile 1TB (WD10SPZX)
£84.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 1TB (ST1000LM048)
Amazon EU
prodImage
£77.86
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£77.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£106.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£148.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel