Schöffel Gaschurn 2L Jacket M

• Hiking jacket
• Material: GORE-TEX
• Clothing features: Waterproof, Breathable
• Hood: Adjustable
• Pockets: Multiple with zippers
Show all product details

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Schöffel Gashurn Men's 2L Jacket M, black B0C74TVL58
Removable, two-way adjustable hood Ventilation thanks to underarm ventilation One chest pocket with zip Two outer pockets with zips Individually adjustable cuffs
prodImage
£193.45
Shipping: Free
Schöffel Gashurn Men's 2L Jacket M, black B0C74V8LH4
Removable, two-way adjustable hood Ventilation thanks to underarm ventilation One chest pocket with zip Two outer pockets with zips Individually adjustable cuffs
prodImage
£211.36
Shipping: Free
Schöffel Gashurn Men's 2L Jacket M, black B0C74TGZ3C
Removable, two-way adjustable hood Ventilation thanks to underarm ventilation One chest pocket with zip Two outer pockets with zips Individually adjustable cuffs
prodImage
£217.08
Shipping: Free
Schöffel Men's 2L Jacket Gaschurn Jacket, Navy Blazer, 48 B0C74SDDTQ
Removable, two-way adjustable hood Ventilation thanks to underarm ventilation One zipped chest pocket Two outer zip pockets Individually adjustable cuffs
prodImage
£224.22
Shipping: Free
Schöffel Gashurn Men's 2L Jacket M, Blazer navy B0C74TNQMN
Removable, two-way adjustable hood Ventilation thanks to underarm ventilation One chest pocket with zip Two outer pockets with zips Individually adjustable cuffs
prodImage
£226.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hiking jacket
Material: GORE-TEX
Clothing features: Waterproof, Breathable
Hood: Adjustable
Pockets: Multiple with zippers

Price History

1M 3M
Schöffel Gaschurn 2L Jacket M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Quality of the product does not justify its price
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/01/2024
|
I have been buying Schoeffel jackets for about 40 years and have always been prepared to pay upmarket prices in return for superior quality. Alas, the high prices are still there, the quality in my view much less so. Gaschurn...View More has a plasticky look and feel and is in my view too thin for use as a tough hiking jacket (even with its wafer thin interior layer). The zips do not move easily, the jacket makes a horrible crackling plastic bag sound while moving around with it and there are some kind ofView Less
With reviews from

Schöffel Gaschurn 2L Jacket M Review Summary

2.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
1
0

More from Schöffel

Schöffel Pants Springdale1
£65.36
Schöffel Pants Springdale1Compare 7 Prices
Schöffel Shorts Silvaplana2
£45.18
Schöffel Shorts Silvaplana2Compare 11 Prices
Schöffel Folkstone Shorts
£38.35
Schöffel Folkstone ShortsCompare 12 Prices
Schöffel Koper1 Zip Off
£46.26
Schöffel Koper1 Zip OffCompare 42 Prices
Schöffel Boston M
£152.41
Schöffel Boston MCompare 5 Prices
Schöffel Koper1 Warm Pants M
£43.65
Schöffel Koper1 Warm Pants MCompare 31 Prices
Schöffel Partinello 3in1 Jacket M
£146.90
Schöffel Partinello 3in1 Jacket MCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fjällräven Greenland Jacket M
£193.99
Compare Prices
25 offers
Patagonia Boulder Fork Rain Jacket Men
£190.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Helly Hansen Crew Hooded Midlayer Jacket Men
£155.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Patagonia M's Classic Retro-X Jacket
£189.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Patagonia M's Bivy Down Jacket
£189.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schöffel Crivat Urban Ins Parka Style MNS
£188.62
Compare Prices
9 offers
Jack Wolfskin Nebelhorn Down Hoody M
£175.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fjällräven Skogsö Jacket Women
£199.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Berghaus Ridge-Roamer 3L Jacket Men
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Men's Rosemoor Padded Jacket
£147.96
Compare Prices
16 offers
Schöffel Gaschurn 2L Jacket M
prodImage
£193.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£211.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£217.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£224.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel