Samyang AF 50 mm F1.4 II

Price History
• Samyang AF 50mm f/1.4 Sony FE II Lens
• Compatible with Sony mirrorless cameras with Sony FE mount
• Fixed focal length of 50 mm
• Filter diameter: 72 mm
• Weight: 420 g
• High image quality with 11 elements in 8 groups and Ultra Multi Coating
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang AF 50 mm F1.4 II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang AF 50mm F1.4 II Autofocus Lens for Sony FE B09KZWDKBB
Excellent image quality through the use of high-quality lenses, 11 elements in 8 groups including 6 special lenses (2x ASP, 3x HR and 1x ED), all with Samyang Ultra Multi Coating. Outstanding sharpness right into the corners of the picture, even with an open aperture of F1.4 Impressive background blurring thanks to an open aperture of F1.4. The main subject stands out from the background. 9 aperture blades provide soft, comfortable and natural bokeh Custom switch for aperture control via the focus ring. Additional options with a separate lens station. Focus hold button for focus lock and other individual programming (depending on camera model) Compact and lightweight, only 492g, the smallest and lightest 50mm for Sony full frame mirrorless cameras Package Contents: 1x Samyang AF 50mm F1.4 II FE for Sony E, 1x front lens cap, 1x rear lens cap, 1x lens pouch
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 50mm F1.4 FE II MILC Standard lens Black F1211106102
AF 50mm F1.4 FE IIA compact and lightweight large-aperture standard lens that mirror-less camera users have always been waiting for is finally released to the world. After 5 years of in-depth research and communication with customers. the AF 50mm F1.4 FE II will become a new standard for standard lenses.The beautiful background blur created by the combination of two ultra-precisely polished aspherical lenses and a large F1.4 aperture makes the subject stand out with its outstanding sharpness. Extremely controlled focus breathing and silent AF performance deliver excellent high-level results for video shooting. Introducing Samyang's second standard lens. the AF 50mm F1.4 FE II. equipped with amazing performance.All New StandardTo celebrate its 50th anniversary. Samyang Optics' first AF lens. the AF 50mm F1.4 FE. is newly released.The AF 50mm F1.4 FE is a versatile. standard AF lens that has been loved by many mirrorless camera users for the last 5 years.Meet the new AF 50mm F1.4 FE II. the lightest standard lens with a large-aperture compatible with Sony FE mount.The AF 50mm F1.4 FE II features a more precise and faster AF with excellent performance!1. Smallest & Lightest large-aperture standard lens2. Ultra-precision aspherical lenses offer soft and beautiful bokeh3. New modern design with matt finish and red ring4. Fast & quiet AF and well-controlled breathing for shooting video
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£482.80
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 50mm F1.4 FE II MILC Standard lens Black 349788
Autofocus full frame fast aperture standard lens – Sony FE Mount • Autofocus full frame fast aperture standard lens – Sony FE Mount • 2nd generation version of Samyang’s first ever AF lens • Full-frame coverage optimised for use on Sony E-mount mirrorless cameras • Smallest & lightest large-aperture standard lens in its class • Superior image quality and resolution in all areas of the image • Fast and quiet AF performance • Fast F1.4 lens with exquisite bokeh • Minimised breathing for video shooting • Enhanced usability with custom switch • Short minimum focal distance • Weather-Sealing design SMALLEST & LIGHTEST LARGE-APERTURE STANDARD LENS The AF 50mm F1.4 FE II is the smallest (88.9mm in length) and lightest (420g in weight) among all the large-aperture standard 50mm focal length lenses compatible with the Sony FE mount. EXCELLENT RESOLUTION IN ALL AREAS OF THE IMAGE The AF 50mm F1.4 FE II lens delivers a 45.7 degrees angle of view on full-frame and 31.1 degrees for APS-C sensors as well as a bright maximum aperture of F1.4 as preferred by full-frame camera users. Optimum resolution is achieved through the advanced optical design using 11 lens elements in 8 groups (including 2 ASP 3 HR and 1 ED). Combined with Sony's full-frame image sensor this lens delivers superior sharpness and contrast in all areas of the image. FAST AND QUIET AF PERFORMANCE Tracking the subject accurately and quickly the AF also operates quietly and smoothly when shooting video. Samyang's Linear STM (Stepping Motor) satisfies both photographers and videographers with quieter and more accurate control of the focusing lens groups. IMPRESSIVE BACKGROUND BLUR AND BOKEH WITH BRIGHT F1.4 APERTURE The AF 50mm F1.4 FE II uses a large-diameter 9-bladed aperture to provide smooth background blur. It effectively separates the subject from the background using a shallow depth of field and adding drama to the scene. The 9 diaphragm blades create smooth and natural bokeh with light splitting. LESS BREATHING FOR VIDEO SHOOTING The AF 50mm F1.4 FE II has minimised focus breathing so there is almost no change in the angle of view when focusing and therefore less screen shake. This is effective when shooting movies with the subject moving forwards and backwards or focusing from front to back. ENHANCED USABILITY WITH CUSTOM SWITCH There is a custom switch which can be set allow adjustment of the aperture by rotating the focus ring. Using the optional Lens Station you can setup the mode to suit your own preference*. * More functions will be added through firmware updates in the future SHORT MINIMUM FOCUS DISTANCE The minimum focus distance is just 40cm making the lens even more versatile and able to produce a unique perspective close to the subject. This makes it easier to take close-up and dramatic shots of food portraits and nature. WEATHER-SEALING DESIGN The usability of the AF 50mm F1.4 FE II lens has been developed and enhanced taking into consideration not only the design but also the user's shooting environment. It has a micro-patterned rubber focus ring so feels great to operate and weather-sealing also helps to protect the lens from light rain snow and dust. Features Type Standard Prime Lenses
prodImage
£583.66
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 50mm F1.4 II Lens, Sony FE 90021100
Samyang AF 50mm F1.4 II Lens, Sony FE, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £599.00 / Unit
Samyang AF 50mm f/1.4 II Lens (Sony E) ACE-62064
Samyang AF 50mm f/1.4 II Lens (Sony E) Item details: Brand new in retail box Sold by VAT registered UK company We are a high rated retailer with a...
prodImage
£629.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Samyang AF 50mm f/1.4 Sony FE II Lens
Compatible with Sony mirrorless cameras with Sony FE mount
Fixed focal length of 50 mm
Filter diameter: 72 mm
Weight: 420 g
High image quality with 11 elements in 8 groups and Ultra Multi Coating

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang AF 50 mm F1.4 II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8
£912.56
Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CS
£202.99
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CSCompare 10 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£433.99
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 8 Prices
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2Compare 9 Prices
Samyang AF 12 mm F2
£254.99
Samyang AF 12 mm F2Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS II
£242.26
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS IICompare 3 Prices
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£260.99
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8Compare 3 Prices
Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£409.05
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR Cine
£349.00
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR CineCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Voigtländer Nokton 40mm F1.4
£486.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 85 mm F1.8
£470.07
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sigma Contemporary 50 mm F2 DG DN
£579.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samyang AF 35 mm F1.4 P
£469.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Contemporary 45 mm 2.8 DG DN
£468.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tamron 90 mm F2.8 Di III Macro VXD
£579.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sony SEL40F25G
£490.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon RF 85mm F2 Macro IS STM
£495.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 50 mm F1.4
£439.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Laowa 58 mm F2.8 2X Ultra-Macro APO
£461.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£482.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£583.66
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £599.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel