Samsung Galaxy Watch FE BT 40 mm

Price History
• Smartwatch
• Display Size: 3.04 cm (1.2 in")
• Location Determination: Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
• Comfort Features: Automatic sport type detection, Barometer, Bioelectrical Impedance Analysis (BIA), Blood pressure measurement, Electrical heart sensor, Fitness functions, Heart Rate, Heart Rate Monitoring, Sleep Monitoring
• Compatible with: Android 11.0 or later
• Gender: Men, Unisex, Women
• CPU Clock Speed: 1.18 GHz
• Internal Storage: 16 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy Watch FE BT 40 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung galaxy watch FE 40MM bluetooth black SM-R861 - [Italian, Hungarian, Polish, Romanian, Austrian, Swiss version] B0D8BL2JDL
Case size: 40 mm Intuitive control via digital bezel Heart rate measurement - ECG function Bluetooth - WLAN - NFC - GPS Water resistant up to 50 m depth (5 ATM)
prodImage
£160.01
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Galaxy Watch FE Bluetooth 40mm Black B0DF861WZC
Sleek, clean black finish that is super subtle yet still stylish Smooth round dial with minimal dial gives it a modern vibe Smooth round screen with a slim bezel gives it a clean and modern look
prodImage
£163.19
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Watch FE 40mm Bluetooth R861 Silver
Galaxy Watch FE is designed & perfected to keep you company on your journey toward wellness, all day, every day. Track over 100 workouts,
prodImage
£172.79
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Watch FE Baby Blue Strap 40MM GPS Smart Health Fitness SM-R861 #2
Samsung Galaxy Watch FE Baby Blue Strap 40MM GPS Smart Health Fitness SM-R861 #2, Mobile Phones & Communication > Smart Watches
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Watch FE Smart Watch 40mm Pink
prodImage
£304.59
£324.87
Shipping: £20.28
with shipping: £20.28
Product Details
Compatible with
Android 11.0 or later
Dimensions
Dimensions:W40.4 mm x D9.8 mm x H39.3 mm
Weight:26.6 g
Display
Display Size:3.04 cm (1.2 in")
Display Type:Sapphire glass, Super AMOLED
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:396 px x 396 px
Features
CPU Clock Speed:1.18 GHz
Internal Storage:16 GB
Memory (RAM):1 GB
Functions
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Comfort Features:Automatic sport type detection, Barometer, Bioelectrical Impedance Analysis (BIA), Blood pressure measurement, Electrical heart sensor, Fitness functions, Heart Rate, Heart Rate Monitoring, Sleep Monitoring
Emergency SOS:Yes
Speaker Function:Yes
Gender
Men, Unisex, Women
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof up to:5 ATM
Protection Rating:IP 68
Battery Capacity:247 Milliampere-hours
Battery Life:40 h

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy Watch FE BT 40 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
Watch
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/11/2025
|
Great over allHeats up time to time
Lovely watch
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/10/2025
|
Lovely watch. Baby blue strap with tiny little flashes of contrasting coloured stitching. So much more sleek than the previous models I've had. Good price for my need. I concentrate on sleep and steps so this watch delivers...View More that amply without going to turn on all things fitness.View Less
Get this watch
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/08/2025
|
Love the watch
OK
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/07/2025
|
SUPER
It's good just bad battery life
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/07/2025
|
The battery life is pants. Nice watch but not like the original Galaxy watches. The battery dont even last 12 hours its a lovely clear screen and works well with the samsung phones but the down side is battery. And when u have a...View More busy day can be annoying to have the battery die before you go to bed so unable to use it as a sleep sensor as it has to go on charge for the next day.View Less
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy Watch FE BT 40 mm Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
4
2
3
1
2
0
1

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy Watch8 BT 40 mm
£154.00
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 BT 40 mmCompare 29 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 LTE 40 mm
£172.99
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 LTE 40 mmCompare 11 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 BT 44 mm
£169.89
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 BT 44 mmCompare 18 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch7 BT 40 mm
£123.00
Samsung Galaxy Watch7 BT 40 mmCompare 7 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 2025
£251.23
Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 2025Compare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 Classic LTE 46 mm
£299.90
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 Classic LTE 46 mmCompare 15 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 BT 46 mm
£190.00
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 BT 46 mmCompare 14 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch7 LTE 40 mm
£154.92
Samsung Galaxy Watch7 LTE 40 mmCompare 11 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra
£264.99
Samsung Galaxy Watch UltraCompare 13 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch7 LTE 44 mm
£129.99
Samsung Galaxy Watch7 LTE 44 mmCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Garmin Instinct E 40 mm
£161.77
Compare Prices
13 offers
OnePlus Watch 3 43 mm
£163.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
Garmin Instinct Solar Camo Edition
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Watch 2 Pro LTE
£164.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin Forerunner 165
£164.99
Compare Prices
21 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch7 BT 44 mm
£129.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Huawei Watch GT 2 Sport 46 mm
£165.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor Watch GS 3
£154.51
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch4 40 mm
£165.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch6 Classic 43 mm
£158.26
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch FE BT 40 mm
Amazon EU
prodImage
£160.01
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£163.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£172.79
Shipping: Free
pulsegaming365
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel