Samsung Galaxy A17 4G 128GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 15
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 16.91 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: MediaTek
• Processor Model Number: Helio G99
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A17 4G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

82 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung Galaxy A06 A07 A16 A17 Unlocked Brand New 128GB 4G/5G Mobilephone Models Samsung Galaxy A Series
Samsung Galaxy A06 A07 A16 A17 Unlocked Brand New 128GB 4G/5G Mobilephone Models, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£85.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
New Samsung Galaxy A17 A07 4G / 5G Unlocked Dual Sim 128GB / 64GB Mobilephone A17 5G
New Samsung Galaxy A17 A07 4G / 5G Unlocked Dual Sim 128GB / 64GB Mobilephone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
SAMSUNG A17 Gray 128 GB
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung SM-A175 A17 4+128GB6.7" 4G Light Blue DS EU A17 4G 128GB Light Blue
128 GB
prodImage
£117.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A17 2025 4G LTE 128GB 4GB Dual Sim Unlocked Worldwide Brand New Sealed Black
Key specifications The  Galaxy A17 4G 's key specifications include :   Screen : 6.7-inch Super AMOLED display with a...
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung A175F/DSB Galaxy A17, Dual, 128GB 4GB RAM, Light Blue 30_A17 4G 128GB BLUE(2 JULY MTX)
Samsung A175F/DSB Galaxy A17, Dual, 128GB 4GB RAM, Light Blue
prodImage
£122.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A17 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 15 4G USB Type-C SM-A175FZABEUB
Vibrant 6.7" Super AMOLED screen with fluid refresh rateA wide 6.7-inch Super AMOLED screen with 90 Hz fluid motion brings rich. bright. immersive visuals.Talk with Gemini about anything you seeSpeak freely and naturally with Gemini Live to get information in real time. Share your moments through the camera to ask for advice or ideas.Sleek and stylishExperience more style and less bulk thanks to the Galaxy A17's slim 7.5 mm frame. redesigned Key Island 2.0. and linear camera cluster. Offered in Black. Grey. and Light Blue.Triple cameras to capture more detailsThe Galaxy A17s triple-camera array. with a 50 MP wide. 5 MP ultra-wide. and 2 MP macro lens. frames every scene with precision. Seamlessly shift from sweeping landscapes to close-ups in vibrant colour and clarity to capture lifes moments.Performance that powers your dayWith its 2.2 GHz octa-core processor. the Galaxy A17 delivers smooth HD streaming. responsive gaming. and seamless social sharing.Stay current with 6x OS upgrades and security updatesKeep your device current and your info protected with 6x OS upgrades and 6 years of security support.Protection for the real worldSplash protection from IP54 and scratch defense from Corning® Gorilla® Glass Victus®+ means you can focus on what matters.Circle it. Find itSimply Circle to Search. Just circle the text or object you desire and get search results effortlessly.All new One UIWith a new intuitive look and upgraded usability. One UI 7 makes Galaxy A17 easy to use.Share files in the momentUse Quick Share feature to effortlessly send files between devices within or outside of Samsung Galaxy. including iOS and PCs.Switch effortlessly from iOSSwitching from iOS is so easy! Thanks to Smart Switch. you can transfer your photos. videos. contacts and apps effortlessly.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£125.23
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A17 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM 4G USB Type-C 4 GB 128 G SM-A175FLBBEUB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£126.37
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Galaxy A17 - 128 GB, Grey, Silver/Grey 10291028
The Galaxy A17 brings pro features without the price tag. It's got a 6.7"" FHD+ super AMOLED display with plenty of detail and vivid colours. The 50 MP triple camera system snaps clear portraits, wide panoramas and even detailed macro shots. There's a dedicated lens for all of them. It's got optical image stabilisation for sharp photos and videos and great low-light performance.Good to know- Play games, watch Netflix and scroll through Instagram without lag thanks to the powerful octa-core processor- The 13 MP camera on the front is great for sharp selfies and clear video calls- If you start running out of space, just pop in a MicroSD card - you can add up to 2 TB- The fingerprint scanner is more convenient and secure than passwords
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£139.00
£144.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SAMSUNG Galaxy A17 - 128 GB, Black, Black 10290619
The Galaxy A17 brings pro features without the price tag. It's got a 6.7"" FHD+ super AMOLED display with plenty of detail and vivid colours. The 50 MP triple camera system snaps clear portraits, wide panoramas and even detailed macro shots. There's a dedicated lens for all of them. It's got optical image stabilisation for sharp photos and videos and great low-light performance.Good to know- Play games, watch Netflix and scroll through Instagram without lag thanks to the powerful octa-core processor- The 13 MP camera on the front is great for sharp selfies and clear video calls- If you start running out of space, just pop in a MicroSD card - you can add up to 2 TB- The fingerprint scanner is more convenient and secure than passwords
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£139.00
£144.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy A17 4G Light Blue 6.7 128GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-A175FLBBEUB
Key Features . Unlocked and; SIM Free4G Ready for super fast network speedsUltra-sharp Triple 50 5 and 2 Megapixel rear camera and; 13 Megapixel selfie camera6.7” FHD+ 90Hz DisplaySuper fast Octa Core Processor + 4GB of RAMAndroid 15 OS128GB Storage + 2TB MicroSD Card Slot . Slim design big viewGalaxy A17 delivers a winning combination of power and design. Enjoy an ultra-immersive 6.7” Super AMOLED display that pulls you into the action. Whether you’re watching or gaming enjoy rich colours and crisp details. With a new linear camera design and slimmer than ever body Camera confidence in every shotWhether it’s sweeping landscapes detailed close-ups or everyday moments the Galaxy A17 is ready to capture it all. The triple lens camera set-up includes a 50MP wide lens for crisp clarity a 5MP ultra-wide lens for more in every frame and a 2MP macro lens for fine textures and up-close shots. New Optical Image Stabilisation (OIS) helps smooth out subtle hand movements and light drag keeping videos steady and photos sharp even in lower light; focus on the moment not on holding still. Built to last – protected inside and outGalaxy A17 goes above and beyond when it comes to durability and future-proofing. It’s display is shielded by Corning Gorilla Glass 7 offering tougher protection against everyday knocks and scratches. The IP45 rating means it’s built to resist splashes and dust so you can stay worry-free wherever you go. Peace of mind is assured with 6 years of security updates and 6 OS upgrades; Galaxy A17 stays secure and up to date well into the future. This is a device designed for years to come. Smarter faster more connected – AI that works for youUnlock a world of convenience with Circle to Search. Need to get your hands on a new pair of trainers you’ve seen on your socials? Struggling to translate that quote? Just draw a circle and let Circle to Search do the rest providing instant search results without leaving the app. Explore new ways to interact with AI on Galaxy A17. Need Google Gemini to see something right in front of you? Go on camera and start asking questions – it’s that easy. Or you can share your screen and ask for outfit inspiration based on the cool jacket you’ve just seen on a website. AI designed to simplify your day and spark your creativity right at your fingertips..
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A17 4G Black 6.7 128GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-A175FZKBEUB
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
SIM Free Samsung Galaxy A17 4G 128GB AI Mobile Phone - Blue 7716476
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 10W minimum and 25W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Stay connected without the fuss of a contract. The SIM Free Samsung Galaxy A17 4G gives you proper everyday smartphone flexibility - a generous Super AMOLED display that's perfect for catching up on shows, scrolling through your feed, or video calling mates. The 50-megapixel main camera with optical image stabilisation captures sharp, steady photos whether you're snapping friends, scenery or just documenting life as it happens. With 128GB of storage built in, you've got space for thousands of photos, your favourite apps, and plenty of music without worrying about running out of room. The 5000mAh battery lasts over 24 hours, so you won't need a charger mid-afternoon. Running Android 15, it offers familiar access to Google Play apps and AI tools like Circle to Search and Gemini. The triple rear camera includes 50MP, 5MP and 2MP lenses, plus a 13MP front camera. Fast charging and a fingerprint scanner add convenience. With IP45 protection, Gorilla Glass 7, dual SIM, and contactless payments, it's durable and versatile. Includes USB-C cable, ejection pin, quick start guide, and 2-year guarantee. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: SM-A175FLBBEUB. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 4G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and nano SIM. Display and Design:6.7 inch Super AMOLED display. With a density of 387 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H164.4, W77.9, D7.5mm. Weight 190g. Camera and Video:Dual camera. Front camera 13MP. Rear camera 50MP. Second rear camera 5MP. Third rear camera 2MP. LED. Camera features: AR Emoji, AR Zone, Deco Pic, Food, Fun, Macro, Night, Panorama, Photo, Portrait, Pro, Slow Motion, Video. Video capture in. Storage:Internal memory 128GB. when using microSD card slot. Boost your storage to hold more tunes, holiday snaps and extra apps.Technical specifications: MediaTek helio processor. 4GB RAM. Operating system: Android 15. App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:5000mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3 and MP4 player. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Device, USB C Charging cable, Warranty Card, Quick start guide, Ejection Pin. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: B. Water IP rating: 4. Dust IP rating: 5. General information:EAN: 8806097651154. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
SIM Free Samsung Galaxy A17 4G 128GB AI Mobile Phone - Grey 7716445
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 10W minimum and 25W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). A generous screen, capable cameras, and all-day battery in one reliable package. The Samsung Galaxy A17 is a pay-as-you-go mobile that covers essentials without any monthly contract. The 6.7-inch Super AMOLED display offers plenty of room for browsing, streaming and scrolling, while the triple lens camera system (led by a 50-megapixel main camera) captures sharp, detailed photos and videos on the move. With 128GB of storage built in, you have space for thousands of photos, apps and music without juggling what to keep. The 5000mAh battery powers a full day of calls, messages and apps, with fast charging to quickly top up. Running Android 15, it's intuitive and familiar, with access to your favourite apps from the Google Play Store. AI features like Circle to Search with Google and Gemini help you find what you need without switching apps. Weighing 190g and slim enough to slip into pockets and bags, it's easy to carry anywhere. The sim-free setup lets you choose your network and pay only for what you use, with no monthly bills. Includes USB-C cable, ejection pin, quick start guide, and 2-year guarantee. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: SM-A175FZABEUB. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 4G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and nano SIM. Display and Design:6.7 inch Super AMOLED display. With a density of 387 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H164.4, W77.9, D7.5mm. Weight 190g. Camera and Video:Dual camera. Front camera 13MP. Rear camera 50MP. Second rear camera 5MP. Third rear camera 2MP. LED. Camera features: AR Emoji, AR Zone, Deco Pic, Food, Fun, Macro, Night, Panorama, Photo, Portrait, Pro, Slow Motion, Video. Video capture in. Storage:Internal memory 128GB. when using microSD card slot. Boost your storage to hold more tunes, holiday snaps and extra apps.Technical specifications: MediaTek helio processor. 4GB RAM. Operating system: Android 15. App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:5000mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3 and MP4 player. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Device, USB C Charging cable, Warranty Card, Quick start guide, Ejection Pin. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: B. Water IP rating: 4. Dust IP rating: 5. General information:EAN: 8806097651239. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A17 4G A175 Dual Sim 4GB 128GB Grey
Samsung Galaxy A17 4G | Awesome Made EasyBreeze through your favourite shows, games, and chats on a big, bold 6.7-inch Super AMOLED display with a smooth, bright picture. The sleek, slim design is built tough and impressively lightweight at just 190g.Capture life's moments with confidence using the advanced 50MP triple camera system. Featuring Optical Image Stabilisation, it delivers sharper, brighter, and more detailed photos and videos, even when you're on the move. Explore creative modes like Night, Portrait, and Macro.Powered by a MediaTek processor with 4GB RAM and 128GB of internal storage (expandable via microSD), the Galaxy A17 handles everything with ease. The massive 5000mAh battery supports PD fast charging for when time is of the essence. For your security, it's protected by Corning® Gorilla Glass® 7, an IP45 rating for dust and water resistance, and 6 years of security updates.Experience next-level AI with Circle to Search with Google and Gemini for effortless interaction. Other features include a fingerprint scanner, NFC for contactless payments, and dual SIM support. Please note: To reduce e-waste, a charging adaptor is not included; a compatible 10W-25W USB plug is required.
2 days
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A17 4G A175 Dual Sim 4GB 128GB Black
Experience a seamless and vibrant smartphone journey with the Samsung Galaxy A17 4G. This dual SIM phone is powered by a MediaTek Helio processor and 4GB of RAM, delivering smooth performance for your favorite apps, games, and chats on its stunning 6.7-inch Super AMOLED display. With 128GB of internal storage, expandable via microSD, you have ample space for all your memories.Capture life in incredible detail with the advanced triple-lens rear camera system. The 50MP main camera, supported by Optical Image Stabilisation, ensures brighter, sharper photos and steady videos. A 13MP front camera is perfect for selfies. The massive 5000mAh battery supports PD fast charging (charger not included) for all-day power. Enjoy smarter connectivity with next-level AI features like Circle to Search with Google and Gemini, a built-in fingerprint scanner for security, and NFC for contactless payments. Built to last with Corning® Gorilla Glass® 7 and an IP45 rating for dust and water resistance, the Galaxy A17 is your reliable partner for years to come, backed by 6 years of security updates.
2 days
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A17 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 15 4G USB Type-C 4 GB 128 GB 5000 mAh Black 409616
Vibrant 6.7" Super AMOLED screen with fluid refresh rate A wide 6.7-inch Super AMOLED screen with 90 Hz fluid motion brings rich bright immersive visuals. Talk with Gemini about anything you see Speak freely and naturally with Gemini Live to get information in real time. Share your moments through the camera to ask for advice or ideas. Sleek and stylish Experience more style and less bulk thanks to the Galaxy A17's slim 7.5 mm frame redesigned Key Island 2.0 and linear camera cluster. Offered in Black Grey and Light Blue. Triple cameras to capture more details The Galaxy A17s triple-camera array with a 50 MP wide 5 MP ultra-wide and 2 MP macro lens frames every scene with precision. Seamlessly shift from sweeping landscapes to close-ups in vibrant colour and clarity to capture lifes moments. Performance that powers your day With its 2.2 GHz octa-core processor the Galaxy A17 delivers smooth HD streaming responsive gaming and seamless social sharing. Stay current with 6x OS upgrades and security updates Keep your device current and your info protected with 6x OS upgrades and 6 years of security support. Protection for the real world Splash protection from IP54 and scratch defense from Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+ means you can focus on what matters. Circle it Find it Simply Circle to Search. Just circle the text or object you desire and get search results effortlessly. All new One UI With a new intuitive look and upgraded usability One UI 7 makes Galaxy A17 easy to use. Share files in the moment Use Quick Share feature to effortlessly send files between devices within or outside of Samsung Galaxy including iOS and PCs. Switch effortlessly from iOS Switching from iOS is so easy! Thanks to Smart Switch you can transfer your photos videos contacts and apps effortlessly.
prodImage
£148.37
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A17 4G 128GB 4GB Unlocked Smartphone in Grey M8806097657606
The Galaxy A17 4G combines a slim, modern design with reliable everyday performance. Featuring a sleek 7.5mm frame and a refined camera layout, it offers a comfortable grip and a clean, stylish look. The large 6.7-inch Super AMOLED display with a 90Hz refresh rate delivers vibrant colours, smooth scrolling, and an immersive viewing experience for browsing, streaming, and gaming. Capture clear photos and steady videos with the 50MP main camera, enhanced with optical image stabilisation for sharper shots and improved low-light performance. With 128GB of storage and 4GB of memory, the device provides dependable performance for daily apps and media. The long-lasting 5000mAh battery keeps you powered throughout the day. This unlocked dual SIM smartphone is ready for use on compatible networks and comes in brand-new condition. The original front and back stickers may have been removed during inspection. Supplied in the original box with a USB cable and SIM eject tool. | Samsung Galaxy A17 4G 128GB 4GB Unlocked Smartphone in Grey
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A17 4G, AI Smartphone, Slim 7.5mm Frame, Large Screen Unlocked Phone, 50MP Camera, 128GB Storage, 4GB Memory, 5000 mAh Battery, Black, 3 Year Extended Warranty (UK Version) B0FJ8MZ3S7
Talk with Gemini about anything you see: Start a conversation with Gemini on your mobile phone, and when words aren't enough, use your camera to share what you see; Instantly get advice and solve problems by showing your world¹ Sleek, Slim, and Stunning: The Galaxy A17 Samsung smartphone comes in a slimmer and improved 7.5 mm frame with the revamped 2.0 Key Island; The sleek and linear camera cluster provides more style for less bulk and a more elegant design² OIS, Clearer Videos & Brighter Photos: Capture memories with this new 50MP camera phone; Optical stabilisation delivers pro-level smooth video and reduces light trails for photos up to 2.5× brighter and sharper, even at night³ ⁴ ⁵ Stay Up to Date with the Latest Tech: Keep your cell phone at the edge of innovation and security with 6x OS upgrades 6 years of security support³ ⁶ ⁷ ⁸ Immersive AMOLED Display: A wider and smoother 6.7-inch display for a richer, brighter and immersive display; Powered by Super AMOLED and a 90hz refresh rate for vibrant colours and stunning visuals³ ⁹
prodImage
£156.95
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A17 4G, AI Smartphone, Slim 7.5mm Frame, Large Screen Unlocked Phone, 50MP Camera, 128GB Storage, 4GB Memory, 5000 mAh Battery, Light Blue, 3 Year Extended Warranty (UK Version) B0FJ8NJFYW
Talk with Gemini about anything you see: Start a conversation with Gemini on your mobile phone, and when words aren't enough, use your camera to share what you see; Instantly get advice and solve problems by showing your world¹ Sleek, Slim, and Stunning: The Galaxy A17 Samsung smartphone comes in a slimmer and improved 7.5 mm frame with the revamped 2.0 Key Island; The sleek and linear camera cluster provides more style for less bulk and a more elegant design² OIS, Clearer Videos & Brighter Photos: Capture memories with this new 50MP camera phone; Optical stabilisation delivers pro-level smooth video and reduces light trails for photos up to 2.5× brighter and sharper, even at night³ ⁴ ⁵ Stay Up to Date with the Latest Tech: Keep your cell phone at the edge of innovation and security with 6x OS upgrades 6 years of security support³ ⁶ ⁷ ⁸ Immersive AMOLED Display: A wider and smoother 6.7-inch display for a richer, brighter and immersive display; Powered by Super AMOLED and a 90hz refresh rate for vibrant colours and stunning visuals³ ⁹
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A17 4G Light Blue 6.7 128GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-A175FLBBEUB
prodImage
£174.97
£196.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Samsung Galaxy A17 4G Black 6.7 128GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-A175FZKBEUB
prodImage
£174.97
£196.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Samsung Galaxy A17 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 15 4G USB Type-C 4 GB 128 GB 5000 mAh Grey 409615
prodImage
£204.29
Shipping: Free
More offers
New Samsung Galaxy A17 128GB Dual Sim 4G Unlocked Smartphone Sealed All Colours
New Samsung Galaxy A17 128GB Dual Sim 4G Unlocked Smartphone Sealed All Colours, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£118.74
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A17 4G/5G 128GB/256GB Unlocked Smartphone
Samsung Galaxy A17 4G/5G 128GB/256GB Unlocked Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A17 128GB Dual Sim 4G 2025 Unlocked Smartphone All Colours New
Samsung Galaxy A17 128GB Dual Sim 4G 2025 Unlocked Smartphone All Colours New, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£119.69
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Brand New Samsung Galaxy A17 4G/5G 128GB Dual Sim Unlocked Android Smartphone
Brand New Samsung Galaxy A17 4G/5G 128GB Dual Sim Unlocked Android Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A05 A16 A17 4G 128GB 2025 DualSIM Unlocked Smart Phone NEW Sealed
Samsung Galaxy A05 A16 A17 4G 128GB 2025 DualSIM Unlocked Smart Phone NEW Sealed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung A175F/DSB Galaxy A17, Dual, 128GB 4GB RAM, Light Blue GN-IBW5-LHFN
Samsung A175F/DSB Galaxy A17, Dual, 128GB 4GB RAM, Light Blue
prodImage
£122.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung A175F/DSB Galaxy A17, Dual, 128GB 4GB RAM, Light Blue Galaxy A17_ Light Blue
Samsung A175F/DSB Galaxy A17, Dual, 128GB 4GB RAM, Light Blue
prodImage
£122.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:5 MP
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Front Camera 1:13 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.9 mm x H164.4 mm x D7.5 mm
Weight:190 g
Display
Display Size:16.91 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:Super AMOLED
Refresh Rate:90 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:B (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,200
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 54
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:No
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Hearing Aid Compatibility:Yes
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):4 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:2 TB
Operating System
Google Android 15
Other
MPN:SM-A175F/DSB
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:Helio G99
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.2 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A17 4G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£683.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 65 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 41 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 80 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 42 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.00
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 75 Prices

Similar Priced Products

POCO C71 64GB
£86.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Moto E13
£85.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 50 5G
£99.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Xiaomi Redmi A7 Pro 128GB
£84.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Blackview Wave 9C 64GB
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HMD Pulse Pro 128GB
£99.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Realme Note 70T 256GB
£89.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy A10
£82.75
Compare Prices
19 offers
HMD Pulse 64GB
£73.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Redmi A7 Pro 64GB
£89.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
clouddevice
prodImage
£85.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
clouddevice
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: Free
FairTech
prodImage
£117.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel