Samsung Galaxy A16 4G 256GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 14
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 16.91 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Samsung
• Number of Cores : 8
• Processor Clock Speed max: 2.2 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A16 4G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
NEW Samsung Galaxy A16 4G A16 5G 256GB 8GB Dual-SIM Unlocked SIMFree Smart Phone
NEW Samsung Galaxy A16 4G A16 5G 256GB 8GB Dual-SIM Unlocked SIMFree Smart Phone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£156.74
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung GALAXY A16 256GB SM-A165FZKCEUE - [Italian, Hungarian, Polish, Romanian, Austrian, Swiss version] 58-A2TY-5JZ9
2.4GHz Samsung Exynos 1330; 8-core processor 50 megapixel main camera 16.5 cm (6.5 inch) AMOLED display (2340 x 1080, 90 Hz) Internal memory: 256 GB, Android 14.0 Colour: black
prodImage
£199.00
£249.00
Shipping: £50.00
with shipping: £50.00
Samsung Galaxy A16 4G 5G 256GB 8GB Dual-SIM Unlocked SIM Free Smart Phone NEW
Samsung Galaxy A16 4G 5G 256GB 8GB Dual-SIM Unlocked SIM Free Smart Phone NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£214.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:5 MP
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Zoom:13x digital
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Front Camera 1:13 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.9 mm x H164.4 mm x D7.9 mm
Weight:200 g
Display
Display Size:16.91 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:Super AMOLED
Refresh Rate:90 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):B (Scale A-G)
Protection Rating:IP 54
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:No
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1.5 TB
Operating System
Google Android 14
Processor
Processor:Samsung
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.2 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A16 4G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Is ok for a budget phone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/11/2025
|
Is ok for a budget phone
All good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/09/2025
|
Ok
A16 : 8 GB / 256 GB
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
31/03/2025
|
Merci
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy A16 4G 256GB Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£683.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 65 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 40 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 78 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 42 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.00
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 75 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy A25 5G 128GB
£157.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samsung Galaxy S8+
£158.31
Compare Prices
9 offers
POCO C85 256GB
£149.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
OnePlus Nord N100
£155.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Xperia XZ1 Compact
£155.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Huawei P40 lite E
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy J5 (2017) Duos
£158.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Oppo A5x
£158.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oppo A76
£162.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Mi 10 Lite 5G 128GB
£159.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel