Samsung Galaxy A05 128GB

Price History
• Operating System: Google Android 13
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Network technology GSM / HSPA / LTE
• Resolution of 720 x 1600 pixels
• Main camera with dual 50 MP and 2 MP
• 6 GB RAM
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A05 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Galaxy A05 A06 128GB 4GB 4G Dual Sim Unlocked Android Smart Mobile Phone SM-A055F
Samsung Galaxy A05 A06 128GB 4GB 4G Dual Sim Unlocked Android Smart Mobile Phone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
Β£79.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A05 A06 128GB 2024 Dual Sim Unlocked Android Smart Mobile Phone. SM-A055F/DS
Samsung Galaxy A05 A06 128GB 2024 Dual Sim Unlocked Android Smart Mobile Phone., Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
Β£79.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A05 4G 4GB/128GB A055F Dual Black ACE-76460
Features Capture the world in different angles Keep on the fun Power that keeps you going Capture the world in different angles Cherish the photos...
prodImage
Β£98.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A05 SM-A055F/DS 4GB 128GB Dual Sim Unlocked Black
Samsung Galaxy A05 4GB 64GB Dual Sim Unlocked SM-A055F/DS Black Key Features 6.7 inches (17.13 cm), PLS LCD Display. Memory: 4GB RAM, 64GB ROM.
prodImage
Β£108.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
New Samsung Galaxy A05 A06 128GB 4G 5G 6GB 2025 Dual-Sim Unlocked Android Phone SM-A055F
New Samsung Galaxy A05 A06 128GB 4G 5G 6GB 2025 Dual-Sim Unlocked Android Phone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
Β£79.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A05 A06 128GB 2024 Dual Sim Unlocked Android Smart Mobile Phone SM-A055M
Samsung Galaxy A05 A06 128GB 2024 Dual Sim Unlocked Android Smart Mobile Phone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
Β£80.74
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A03/A04/A05/A14/A15/A23 4G/5G 128GB 5G 6GB UNLOCKED DUAL SIM New
Samsung Galaxy A03/A04/A05/A14/A15/A23 4G/5G 128GB 5G 6GB UNLOCKED DUAL SIM New, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
Β£84.59
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
New Samsung Galaxy A05 128GB A06 4G 2024 DualSim Unlocked Android Smart Phone UK SM-A055F/DS
New Samsung Galaxy A05 128GB A06 4G 2024 DualSim Unlocked Android Smart Phone UK, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
Β£90.24
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Product Details
Additional features
Network technology GSM / HSPA / LTE
Resolution of 720 x 1600 pixels
Main camera with dual 50 MP and 2 MP
6 GB RAM
Mediatek Helio G85
Battery with 5000 mAh and 25W fast charging
Dimensions 168.8 x 78.2 x 8.8 mm and weight 195 g
Display
Display Size:(6.7 in")
Memory
Internal Storage:128 GB
Operating System
Google Android 13
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A05 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
New phone wrap
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/10/2025
|
Good quality and neat product
Good
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
03/09/2025
|
Good
😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
10/08/2025
|
😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️
Useless abroad!
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
04/07/2025
|
Do not buy this phone if you plan to use it abroad! I could not use it in USA because it was not compliant with the phone systems there despite my European phone company clearing me for roaming charges. I was able to use...View More Internet in my hosts house but the fact this phone was not recognised by the USA made its use anywhere else impossible!!! Very annoying!!View Less
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy A05 128GB Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
2
4
1
3
0
2
1
0

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
Β£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
Β£681.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 64 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
Β£257.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 40 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
Β£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 78 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
Β£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 45 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
Β£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 35 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
Β£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
Β£586.99
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 25 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
Β£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 58 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
Β£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 75 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Redmi A3 128GB
Β£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Redmi A5 128GB
Β£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy A20e
Β£95.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
Motorola Moto G7 Play
Β£80.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nokia C3-00
Β£80.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Motorola Moto G04 64GB
Β£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Xperia XA1
Β£80.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Xperia L1
Β£80.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nokia 5230
Β£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A10s
Β£79.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
urbancreepuk
prodImage
Β£79.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: Β£75.99 / Unit
urbancreepuk
prodImage
Β£79.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: Β£75.99 / Unit
prodImage
Β£98.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
Β£108.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel