Samsonite GuardIT 2.0 Laptop Bag with Wheels 17.3"

Price History
• Notebook bag with wheels
• Suitable for Laptops: up to 17.3 "
• Material: Aluminum, Polyester
• Organizer Compartment: Yes
• Side Pocket: Yes
• Padded Laptop Compartment: Yes
• Security Lock: No
• Volume: 26.5 L
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsonite GuardIT 2.0 Laptop Bag with Wheels 17.3"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsonite GUARDIT 2.0 - Laptop Rolling Backpack, 45 cm, 26.5L, Black (Black) B07KYRFJYD
Interesting mix of two different polyesters Smart Sleeve Redesigned interior organisation to better suit the latest electronic devices Laptop compartment, fits a 17.3 Inch laptop Rolling tote 17.3 Inch: 45 x 18 x 33 cm - 26.5 L - 2.70 kg
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
Samsonite Guardit 2.0 - 17.3 Inch Laptop Roller Case, 46 cm, 26.5 Litre, Black
Colour Name: Black GuardIT 2.0 reinvents the core functionality of personal mobility with a brand new design, combining the convenience of an...
prodImage
£180.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External Dimensions
Dimensions:W33 Centimetre x D18 Centimetre x H45 Centimetre
Weight:2.75 kg
Properties
Suitable for Laptops:up to 17.3 "
Material:Aluminum, Polyester
Organizer Compartment:Yes
Side Pocket:Yes
Padded Laptop Compartment:Yes
Security Lock:No
Volume:26.5 L
With detachable shoulder strap
With trolley attachment system and wheels
Handle extendable and lockable

Price History

1M 3M
Samsonite GuardIT 2.0 Laptop Bag with Wheels 17.3"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
Too big for a laptop case, too small for an overnighter!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/03/2020
|
I'm a bit disappointed with this bag. I've done a couple overnight business trips and the bag is only just big enough. The strain on the zip when closing a full bag is worrying and I'm sure it'll rip in the...View More fairly near future.View Less
Professional looking holdall
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/03/2020
|
Away from home two nights per week. This holds my laptop phones adapters plugs room for a couple of slim folders and a change of clothes plus toiletries. Easy to manoeuvre on trains
Good for accountants
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/02/2020
|
Perfect size to fit 1 laptop 1 external screen 1 portable scanner 1 keyboard and mouse + 3 folders.
Very nice trolley
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/02/2020
|
Very happy with this business trolley, stores all the items I need and very use. And the price is very affordable.
Looks fantastic
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/01/2020
|
I literally just unboxed it and I already love it. Fantastic value for £78! Its larger than expected, I thought it would be closer to 15” but it is indeed 17”. I have yet to use it but I am sure I will love it. It comes with the...View More samsonite guarantee too. It is quite bonky and heavier than expected but I will not complain about extra storage space during 4 hour daily commutes!View Less
With reviews from

Samsonite GuardIT 2.0 Laptop Bag with Wheels 17.3" Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
8
4
0
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Samsonite

Samsonite Paradiver Light M
£93.88
Samsonite Paradiver Light MCompare 3 Prices
Samsonite Litepoint 15.6
£95.10
Samsonite Litepoint 15.6Compare 2 Prices
Samsonite Paradiver Light L
£91.48
Samsonite Paradiver Light LCompare 14 Prices
Samsonite Litepoint 17.3
£139.00
Samsonite Litepoint 17.3Compare 3 Prices
Samsonite Securipak 15.6"
£69.95
Samsonite Securipak 15.6"Compare 8 Prices
Samsonite Litepoint 14.1
£87.05
Samsonite Litepoint 14.1Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SwissGear Shield
£121.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule Crossover 2 Laptop Bag 13.3"
£134.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Ranger BP2501 Gaming Backpack
£99.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wenger Transfer Trolley
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule Accent Laptop Bag 15.6"
£92.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
SwissGear Patriot
£96.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsonite GuardIT 2.0 Laptop Bag with Wheels 17.3"
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£180.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel