Samsonite Base Boost Upright 55 cm

Price History
• Trolley
• Type of Luggage: Soft luggage
• Material: Polyester
• Capacity in Litres: 41 L
• Number of Rollers: 4
• Lock: TSA lock
• Lid compartment: No
• Side Pocket: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsonite Base Boost Upright 55 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsonite Base Boost – Hand Luggage Suitcase 55 x 40 x 20 cm, with 2 Wheels, Soft-Sided Cabin Suitcase Suitable for Most Airlines, Including Ryanair and EasyJet, TSA Lock, Lightweight, 41 L, Black B01LYQ5WFE
Lightweight: as of 2 kg for cabin sizes. TSA Lock on all sizes for secure and stress free travel. Eye for detail: distinctive metal logo, pullers and plead caps on the front pocket. Maximised volume on the front pocket. 2 High-quality wheels, 1 front Exterior pocket, Bottom compartment with ribbons
prodImage
£67.98
Shipping: Free
Samsonite Base Boost – Cabin Suitcase 55 x 40 x 20 cm, with 2 Wheels, Soft-Sided Cabin Suitcase Suitable for Most Airlines, Including Ryanair and EasyJet, TSA Lock, Lightweight, 41 L, Navy Blue B06WD63K99
Lightweight: as of 2 kg for cabin sizes. This cabin case is 55 x 40 x 20 cm TSA Lock on all sizes for secure and stress free travel. Eye for detail: distinctive metal logo, pullers and plead caps on the front pocket. Maximised volume on the front pocket.Material Outside: 300 x 300 denier polyester // 450 x 450 denier polyester | Inside: 100% polyester
prodImage
£73.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:41 L
Dimensions:W40 Centimetre x H55 Centimetre x D20 Centimetre
Weight:2 kg
Specifications
Type of Luggage:Soft luggage
Number of Rollers:4
Lock:TSA lock
Material:Polyester
Lid compartment:No
Side Pocket:No
Front Compartment:Yes
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes
Phone Pocket:No
Key Holder:No

Price History

1M 3M
Samsonite Base Boost Upright 55 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

629 Reviews

Latest
size for any airlines and airways
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/04/2026
|
it is OK
Very good quality suitcases.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/04/2026
|
They look great suitcases, looking forward to using them.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/04/2026
|
size for any airlines and airways
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/04/2026
|
it is OK
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/04/2026
|
With reviews from

Samsonite Base Boost Upright 55 cm Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 629 reviews
5
438
4
47
3
42
2
28
1
74

More from Samsonite

Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 75 cm
£126.98
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 75 cmCompare 9 Prices
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 69 cm
£119.98
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 69 cmCompare 9 Prices
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 81
£129.78
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 81Compare 6 Prices
Samsonite Flux Spinner 81 cm
£194.21
Samsonite Flux Spinner 81 cmCompare 2 Prices
Samsonite Airea 55 cm
£111.18
Samsonite Airea 55 cmCompare 1 Prices
Samsonite Neopulse Spinner 55 cm
£151.78
Samsonite Neopulse Spinner 55 cmCompare 3 Prices
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 55 cm
£118.25
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 55 cmCompare 7 Prices
Samsonite Base Boost Spinner 78 cm
£108.48
Samsonite Base Boost Spinner 78 cmCompare 3 Prices
Samsonite Lite-Shock Spinner 81 cm
£291.05
Samsonite Lite-Shock Spinner 81 cmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Travelite Color Craze 4-Wheel Trolley S 55 cm
£68.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Travelite City 4-wheel trolley S
£68.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
Travelite Bali Trolley M
£60.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jüscha Lightpak Master
£66.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hauptstadtkoffer X-Berg 55 cm
£66.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Travelite Derby 4-Wheel Trolley M
£69.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hauptstadtkoffer Center 68 cm
£70.07
Compare Prices
18 offers
Eastpak Tranverz XXS
£65.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Hauptstadtkoffer Spree 65 cm
£70.17
Compare Prices
22 offers
Samsonite Base Boost Upright 55 cm
prodImage
£67.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel