Salewa Wildfire 2 Women

Price History
• Gender: Women
• Salewa Wildfire 2 M approach shoe for women
• Upper made of recycled plastic with PFC-free lining
• Reinforced TPU rand for debris protection
• Butylic rubber compound for excellent grip on rock
• Snug fit, Climbing Lacing system
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Wildfire 2 Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

75 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Women's hiking shoes Salewa Wildfire 2 MAG13333625
Durable upperThe Wildfire 2 features a robust and breathable recycled synthetic upper with a PFC-free lining. A reinforced TPU toe cap at the front of the shoe provides added protection against rockfall.Precision and sensitivityThe POMOCA® outsole made of a butyl/composite rubber is designed to deliver precision and sensitivity on mixed mountain terrains. It also ensures good grip on rock both in dry and wet conditions. Likewise, the Switchfit tightening system allows you to quickly switch from hiking mode to climbing mode using the additional eyelet to provide better performance on smaller edges.Comfortable and envelopingDesigned for technical terrains, the Wildfire 2 is equipped with a cushioning EVA midsole. Its enveloping fit provides increased comfort during walking and hiking. It features a climbing lacing system for precise adjustment in the toe area, and a lateral mesh system with Kevlar® cables for better overall performance and greater sensitivity.The ideal shoe for mou...
prodImage
£118.86
£135.85
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking shoes Salewa Wildfire 2 MAG13333630
prodImage
£118.86
£135.85
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking shoes Salewa Wildfire 2 MAG13333629
prodImage
£118.86
£135.85
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking shoes Salewa Wildfire 2 MAG13333655
prodImage
£118.86
£135.85
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking shoes Salewa Wildfire 2 MAG13333658
prodImage
£118.86
£135.85
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking shoes Salewa Wildfire 2 MAG13333627
prodImage
£118.86
£135.85
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking shoes Salewa Wildfire 2 MAG13333654
prodImage
£118.86
£135.85
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking shoes Salewa Wildfire 2 MAG13333659
prodImage
£118.86
£135.85
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking shoes Salewa Wildfire 2 MAG13333656
prodImage
£118.86
£135.85
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking shoes Salewa Wildfire 2 MAG13333626
prodImage
£118.86
£135.85
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking shoes Salewa Wildfire 2 MAG13333657
prodImage
£118.86
£135.85
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Salewa, Wildfire 2 Shoe Women, Blue, 5 B09RPD6SL5
MFF+ footbed Comfortable fit Breathable recycled mesh fabric Shoe heel 11 mm Single shoe weight 305 g Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£119.82
Shipping: Free
Women's hiking shoes Salewa Wildfire 2 MAG13333633
prodImage
£119.88
£136.87
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
SALEWA, Wildfire 2 Shoe Women, Blue, 5,5 B09RPHFGST
MFF+ footbed Comfortable fit Breathable recycled mesh fabric Shoe heel 11 mm Single shoe weight 305 g Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
SALEWA, Wildfire 2 Shoe Women, Blue, 5,5 B09RPJRWDM
MFF+ footbed Comfortable fit Breathable recycled mesh fabric Shoe heel 11 mm Single shoe weight 305 g Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£121.24
Shipping: Free
SALEWA, Wildfire 2 Shoe Women, Blue, 7 B09RPDGTJN
MFF+ footbed Comfortable fit Breathable recycled mesh fabric Shoe heel 11 mm Single shoe weight 305 g Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£122.07
Shipping: Free
SALEWA, Wildfire 2 Shoe Women, Blue, 4,5 B09RPXJKXY
MFF+ footbed Comfortable fit Breathable recycled mesh fabric Shoe heel 11 mm Single shoe weight 305 g Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£122.25
Shipping: Free
Salewa, Wildfire 2 Shoe Women, Blue, 6,5 B09RPQHSQV
MFF+ footbed Comfortable fit Breathable recycled mesh fabric Shoe heel 11 mm Single shoe weight 305 g
prodImage
£122.30
Shipping: Free
SALEWA, Wildfire 2 Shoe Women, Blue, 5 B09RPN156F
MFF+ footbed Comfortable fit Breathable recycled mesh fabric Shoe heel 11 mm Single shoe weight 305 g Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£122.74
Shipping: Free
SALEWA, Wildfire 2 Shoe Women, Blue, 6,5 B09RPQHSQV
MFF+ footbed Comfortable fit Breathable recycled mesh fabric Shoe heel 11 mm Single shoe weight 305 g Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£123.40
Shipping: Free
Salewa, Wildfire 2 Shoe Women, Blue, 4 144380045
MFF+ footbed Comfortable fit Breathable recycled mesh fabric Shoe heel 11 mm Single shoe weight 305 g Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£125.14
Shipping: Free
SALEWA, Wildfire 2 Shoe Women, Blue, 4 B09RPPR8XD
MFF+ footbed Comfortable fit Breathable recycled mesh fabric Shoe heel 11 mm Single shoe weight 305 g Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£127.62
Shipping: Free
SALEWA, Wildfire 2 Shoe Women, Blue, 3,5 B09RP6H88M
MFF+ footbed Comfortable fit Breathable recycled mesh fabric Shoe heel 11 mm Single shoe weight 305 g Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£127.62
Shipping: Free
SALEWA, Wildfire 2 Shoe Women, Blue, 6,5 144380050
MFF+ footbed Comfortable fit Breathable recycled mesh fabric Shoe heel 11 mm Single shoe weight 305 g Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£128.04
Shipping: Free
Salewa, Wildfire 2 Shoe Women, Blue, 4 MAG13333625
MFF+ footbed Comfortable fit Breathable recycled mesh fabric Shoe heel 11 mm Single shoe weight 305 g
prodImage
£128.06
£138.05
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
SALEWA, Wildfire 2 Shoe Women, Blue, 4,5 MAG13333626
MFF+ footbed Comfortable fit Breathable recycled mesh fabric Shoe heel 11 mm Single shoe weight 305 g Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£128.06
£138.05
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
SALEWA, Wildfire 2 Shoe Women, Blue, 4,5 MAG13333654
MFF+ footbed Comfortable fit Breathable recycled mesh fabric Shoe heel 11 mm Single shoe weight 305 g Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£128.06
£138.05
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
SALEWA, Wildfire 2 Shoe Women, Blue, 8 MAG13333633
MFF+ footbed Comfortable fit Breathable recycled mesh fabric Shoe heel 11 mm Single shoe weight 305 g Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£128.06
£138.05
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Salewa, Wildfire 2 Shoe Women, Blue, 7 MAG13333631
MFF+ footbed Comfortable fit Breathable recycled mesh fabric Shoe heel 11 mm Single shoe weight 305 g
prodImage
£128.06
£138.05
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
SALEWA, Wildfire 2 Shoe Women, Blue, 5 144380047
MFF+ footbed Comfortable fit Breathable recycled mesh fabric Shoe heel 11 mm Single shoe weight 305 g Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£131.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Salewa Wildfire 2 M approach shoe for women
Upper made of recycled plastic with PFC-free lining
Reinforced TPU rand for debris protection
Butylic rubber compound for excellent grip on rock
Snug fit, Climbing Lacing system
Gender
Women

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Wildfire 2 Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Very Comfortable.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/01/2023
|
Shoe is very comfortable. Used it for hiking , some climbing and scrambling. Went up 1/2 size and fit well. Slight issue with the shoe lace coming undone. Overall happy with the shoe.
With reviews from

Salewa Wildfire 2 Women Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
0
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Salewa

Salewa MTN Trainer Lite Men
£95.05
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite MenCompare 27 Prices
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite GTX Men
£89.99
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite GTX MenCompare 74 Prices
Salewa Wildfire 2 GTX Men
£118.49
Salewa Wildfire 2 GTX MenCompare 50 Prices
Salewa Dropline women
£85.00
Salewa Dropline womenCompare 6 Prices
Salewa Wildfire 2 Men
£107.49
Salewa Wildfire 2 MenCompare 44 Prices
Salewa Alp Trainer 2 Mid GTX Women
£137.94
Salewa Alp Trainer 2 Mid GTX WomenCompare 10 Prices
Salewa Alp Trainer 2 GTX Men
£130.82
Salewa Alp Trainer 2 GTX MenCompare 16 Prices
Salewa MTN Trainer 2 MID GTX Women
£159.99
Salewa MTN Trainer 2 MID GTX WomenCompare 17 Prices
Salewa Crow GTX Women
£166.18
Salewa Crow GTX WomenCompare 18 Prices
Salewa Alp Mate Mid Men
£104.61
Salewa Alp Mate Mid MenCompare 46 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Keen Greta Boot II WP
£92.20
Compare Prices
16 offers
Mammut Sertig II Mid GTX Women
£92.47
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mammut Ultimate III Low GTX Men
£80.15
Compare Prices
9 offers
Scarpa Rapid women
£91.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mammut Mercury IV Mid GTX Men
£103.06
Compare Prices
42 offers
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite MID GTX Women
£91.59
Compare Prices
38 offers
Merrell Wrapt Mid WP Men
£92.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Keen Targhee III Waterproof Wide Men
£80.39
Compare Prices
12 offers
Haglöfs Skuta Mid Proof Eco Men
£92.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£92.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.28
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel