Rode Wireless GO II Single

Price History
• Microphone system
• Frequency Range: 50 Hz - 20,000 Hz
• 2.4 GHz band
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack, USB-C
• Range: 200 m
• Set consists of: 1 receiver, 1 transmitter, windscreen, bag
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rode Wireless GO II Single
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
RØDE Wireless GO II Single Ultra-compact Dual-channel Wireless Microphone System with a Built-in Microphone and On-board Recording for Filmmaking, Interviews and Content Creation (Single Set) WA1650:21003749
Ultra-compact wireless microphone system with a dual-channel receiver and single transmitter for a range of content creation applications Analogue 3.5mm and digital USB outputs that are compatible with cameras, Windows and MacOS computers, iOS and Android phones for versatile use in a range of settings (additional cable may be required for some devices) The transmitter has an in-built rechargeable lithium-ion battery for up to 7 hours battery life, plus has an on-board recording function allowing up to 40 hours of flawless audio capture Includes RØDE's most advanced series IV wireless transmission for stable, secure transmission of up to 200m, even in dense RF environments The tiny, lightweight transmitter with built-in microphone can be directly attached to talent for completely wireless operation, or can be used as a traditional belt pack with a lavalier microphone Comes supplied with a premium furry windshield with a sturdy locking connector to eliminate annoying wind noise when recording outdoors for crystal clear audio everytime Advanced features can be unlocked via the companion app RØDE Central including exporting and optimising on-board recordings, accessing device information, setting the recording quality updating to the latest firmware and more Fully compatible with the free RØDE Connect podcasting and streaming software, for added flexibility when recording, streaming or video calling from a computer.
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Rode Wireless GO II Ultra Compact Digital Wireless Microphone Single Transmitter NOTSPECIFIED
Rode Wireless GO II Ultra Compact Digital Wireless Microphone Single Transmitter, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Rode DE, Wireless, GO, II, Single, Ultra-compact, Dual-channel, Microphone, System, Built-in, On-board, Recording
The DE, Wireless, GO, II, Single, Ultra-compact, Dual-channel, Microphone, System, Built-in, On-board, Recording is thoughtfully designed to deliver...
prodImage
£315.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Frequency Range:50 Hz - 20,000 Hz
2.4 GHz band
Connections: 3.5 mm jack, USB-C
Range: 200 m
Set consists of: 1 receiver, 1 transmitter, windscreen, bag

Price History

1M 3M
Rode Wireless GO II Single
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rode

Rode VideoMic NTG
£218.80
Rode VideoMic NTGCompare 6 Prices
Rode Wireless PRO
£204.00
Rode Wireless PROCompare 5 Prices
Rode VideoMic Pro+
£249.00
Rode VideoMic Pro+Compare 3 Prices
Rode NTG5
£445.26
Rode NTG5Compare 2 Prices
Rode VideoMic Rycote
£99.00
Rode VideoMic RycoteCompare 1 Prices
Rode VideoMicro II
£56.99
Rode VideoMicro IICompare 5 Prices
Rode VideoMic Me-L
£52.00
Rode VideoMic Me-LCompare 4 Prices
Rode Interview GO
£21.75
Rode Interview GOCompare 8 Prices
Rode VideoMic GO II
£105.62
Rode VideoMic GO IICompare 2 Prices
Rode WS11
£43.75
Rode WS11Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon DM-E1
£182.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Saramonic Blink500 Pro B1
£149.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zoom M3 MicTrak
£195.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure VP83 Lenshopper
£189.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tascam TM-200SG
£150.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boya BY-WM4 Pro-K1
£149.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Azden SMX-15
£164.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon DM-E1D
£210.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Boya BY-WM8 Pro-K2
£146.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Saramonic UwMic9 RX-XLR9
£171.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode Wireless GO II Single
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£315.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel