Rode VideoMic GO II Helix

Manufacturer: Rode
Rode VideoMic GO II Helix
from £79.99to £159.997 offersManufacturer: Rode
• Compact, lightweight shotgun microphone for cameras
• Analog 3.5 mm TRS output and digital USB-C output
• HELIX isolation system protects against shocks and handling noise
• Compatible with RØDE apps for advanced features
• Sensitivity of -31 dBV
• Acoustic principle: Pressure gradient electret condenser
• Polar pattern: Supercardioid
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rode VideoMic GO II Helix
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
RØDE VideoMic GO II Ultra-Compact On-Camera Shotgun Microphone with Both 3.5mm and USB Outputs for Filmmaking, Content Creation, Podcasting and Video Calls PI-I6DJ-ZW6E
The VideoMic GO II is a compact, lightweight, easy-to-use shotgun microphone for capturing professional quality audio with ease 3.5mm TRS output for use with cameras and a digital USB output for use with smartphones, tablets and computers No battery required and no complicated switches or controls – incredibly easy to set up and use Included deluxe windshield and Innovative HELIX isolation mount system protects your audio from knocks, bumps, handling noise, wind noise and plosive Compatible with RØDE Connect podcasting and streaming software and RØDE Central for unlocking advanced features (high-pass filter, high-frequency boost, pad)
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
RODE VideoMic GO II USB Microphone - Black 10289768
Stream, podcast and create content with this Rode VideoMic GO II. Its supercardioid, so it records sound only from the direction it's pointed at. No background noise to mess up your music video. Connect it to Windows or Mac using the USB Type-C. And it works with iOS and Android, so you can host a podcast from your phone too. Plus, its professional shockmount means those accidental bumps and rumbles won't be audible. Good to know - Just use the Rode SC15 or SC19 cables (sold separately) and it'll work with your Apple Lightning port devices - Its windshield takes care of that whooshing noise, so you'll have detailed and clutter-free recording - You can keep your setup tidy and neat with its cable management slots - With the Rode app suite you'll get studio-like clarity for all your audio
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
Rode - VideoMic GO II Broadcast-Quality Compact Shotgun Microphone with Helix Is VMGOIIH
Rode - VideoMic GO II Broadcast-Quality Compact Shotgun Microphone with Helix Is, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Other Pro Audio Equipment
prodImage
£95.28
Shipping: Free
RODE Videomic GO II Helix
Video directional microphone / crystal clear colour-free sound quality Directional characteristics: super cardioid/condenser capsule Digital USB-C...
prodImage
£98.99
Shipping: Free
RØDE VideoMic GO II VMGOIIH
VideoMic GO II Lightweight Directional MicrophoneThe VideoMic GO II is designed to make capturing incredible audio incredibly easy. Ultra-lightweight and compact with powerful features that are simple to use it is perfect for all forms of content creation with a camera smartphone tablet or computer. It’s time to take your content to the next level.Incredible Sound with EaseYou don’t need to be an audio expert to get incredible sound. The VideoMic GO II does all the hard work for you. Featuring the same annular line tube technology as our VideoMic NTG it delivers rich full-bodied audio that is perfect for a wide range of recording applications. It is a highly directional microphone meaning it focuses on what you have it pointed at while reducing background noise giving you crystal-clear professional sound with ease.Small Simple MightyWeighing in at just 33 grams the VideoMic GO II is compact and lightweight enough to take with you wherever you go. Perfect for use with compact cameras mobile recording rigs or on a desktop as a USB microphone for capturing high-quality audio anywhere. It has no complicated controls or switches and requires no batteries to operate – just pick it up plug it in and go.One Mic for All Your DevicesThe VideoMic GO II is designed to suit the diverse needs of today’s content creators offering universal compatibility with all your devices*. Use it with your camera in the field your phone on the move or as a desktop USB mic for podcasting gaming livestreaming or video calls – in USB mode you can even unlock a high-pass filter high-frequency boost or pad using R?DE Central. Incredible versatility for maximum creativity.Innovative HELIX™ Isolation MountHELIX™ is a groundbreaking isolation mount developed in-house by the R?DE team specifically for the VideoMic GO II. Featuring an innovative design expertly crafted to the exact specifications of the microphone it provides superior protection from knocks bumps and general handling which can result in unpleasant rumbles in your recordings. It is also super low-profile keeping your setup sleek while offering optimal acoustic performance. The mount features handy cable management slots plus an attachment for your camera and a thread for mounting onto a boompole and other accessories.VideoMic GO II User GuideDiscover everything you need to know about using your VideoMic GO II here. This comprehensive user guide covers everything from getting started to accessing advanced features on your mobile or desktop device with the powerful suite of R?DE apps.Download R?DE CentralR?DE Central is the essential companion app for compatible devices across the R?DE wireless and classic microphone ranges allowing you to configure your device settings unlock advanced features optimise and export recordings access device information and update to the latest firmware. Download it for free to unleash your device’s full potential.Features:• Broadcast-quality compact shotgun microphone• Ultra-lightweight (just 89 grams)• 3.5mm TRS output for use with cameras• USB output for use with mobile devices (iOS and Android) and computers (macOS and Windows)• HELIX™ isolation mount system for superior protection from knocks bumps and handling noise• No battery required and no complicated switching – incredibly easy to use• Compatible with R?DE apps for accessing advanced features powerful digital signal processing and studio-quality recording on any device• Designed and made in R?DE’s state-of-the-art manufacturing facilities in Sydney Australia
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£103.80
Shipping: Free
Rode VideoMic GO II Lightweight Shotgun Microphone & HELIX™ Isolation Mount VMGOIIH
Rode VideoMic GO II Lightweight Shotgun Microphone & HELIX™ Isolation Mount, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
Rode VideoMic GO II-H Ultracompact Analog/USB Camera-Mount Shotgun Microphone
...
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compact, lightweight shotgun microphone for cameras
Analog 3.5 mm TRS output and digital USB-C output
HELIX isolation system protects against shocks and handling noise
Compatible with RØDE apps for advanced features
Sensitivity of -31 dBV
Acoustic principle: Pressure gradient electret condenser
Polar pattern: Supercardioid

Price History

1M 3M
Rode VideoMic GO II Helix
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rode

Rode Wireless PRO
£214.00
Rode Wireless PROCompare 7 Prices
Rode VideoMic Me-L
£79.00
Rode VideoMic Me-LCompare 4 Prices
Rode VideoMic Pro+
£394.24
Rode VideoMic Pro+Compare 1 Prices
Rode VideoMic NTG
£209.99
Rode VideoMic NTGCompare 7 Prices
Rode VideoMicro II
£56.99
Rode VideoMicro IICompare 6 Prices
Rode NTG5
£445.72
Rode NTG5Compare 2 Prices
Rode NT-SF1
£1,046.98
Rode NT-SF1Compare 1 Prices
Rode Vlogger Kit iOS
£151.15
Rode Vlogger Kit iOSCompare 1 Prices
Rode Vlogger Kit Universal
£97.90
Rode Vlogger Kit UniversalCompare 1 Prices
Rode NTG4+
£248.77
Rode NTG4+Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Joby Wavo PRO DS
£79.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mackie EM Wave LAV
£90.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Mic 2 (1 transmitter + 1 receiver)
£93.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony ECM-XYST1M
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode VideoMic GO II Helix
KandyKloud
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£95.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel