Rode VideoMic NTG

Manufacturer: Rode
Rode VideoMic NTG
from £209.99to £257.407 offersManufacturer: Rode
• Microphone
• Polar Pattern: Super kidney
• Frequency Range: 35 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 10 Ω
• Weight: 94 g
• Microphone Technology: Condenser
• Diameter: 21.6 mm
• Dimensions: L171 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rode VideoMic NTG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
VIDEOMICNTG RODE VIDEOMIC NTG ON-CAMERA SHOTGUN MIC Professional
VIDEOMICNTG RODE VIDEOMIC NTG ON-CAMERA SHOTGUN MIC Professional, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
RODE VideoMic NTG USB Microphone - Black 10264389
Stream, podcast and create content with this Rode VideoMic NTG microphone. Its supercardioid, so it records sound only from the direction it's pointed at. No background noise to mess up your music video. Connect it to your camera, computer or smartphone using its USB Type-C port or 3.5 mm jack. And its variable gain control automatically tweaks the levels so you always sound pitch-perfect, whether you're recording an ASMR or belting out your best karaoke. Good to know - Just use the Rode SC15 cables (sold separately) and it'll work with your Apple Lightning port devices - The high-pass filter cuts out those low-frequency rumbles, so you're heard loud and clear - It is ultra-compact and lightweight, making it perfect for your run-and-gun filmmaking projects - With the Rode app suite you'll get studio-like clarity for all your audio
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Rode VideoMic NTG Hybrid Analog/USB Camera-Mount Shotgun Microphone VMNTG
The Rode VideoMic NTG gives video content creators, run-and-gun filmmakers, voiceover artists, and podcasters the sound of the highly regarded NTG...
prodImage
£221.20
Shipping: Free
Rode VideoMic NTG Lightweight Shotgun Microphone for Universal Cameras - Black VIDEOMIC-NTG
Rode VideoMic NTG Lightweight Shotgun Microphone for Universal Cameras - Black, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £239.00 / Unit
RØDE VIDEOMIC NTG microphone Black. Orange Digital camera microphone VIDEOMICNTG
The VideoMic NTG is a supremely versatile microphone that delivers incredible audio anywhere you need it. Use it with your camera to record broadcast-grade sound in the field. Use it with your smartphone or tablet for crystal-clear audio on the go. Use it as a desktop USB mic for podcasting. gaming. voice calls and more. One microphone. Endless possibilities.The Most Feature-packed VideoMic EverThe VideoMic NTG is extremely flexible. with an array of features to help you take on any recording situation. Digital switching gives you access to a high-pass filter (flat/75Hz/150Hz). a high-frequency boost for enhancing clarity and detail. a pad (with a -20dB cut). and a safety channel. It also features a unique infinitely variable gain control for precisely tailoring your output to your recording device. an auto-sensing 3.5mm output that accommodates connection to both cameras and mobile devices (no more messing around with adaptor cables). and a handy peak warning light so you can ensure your audio never clips.Unmatched VersatilityIn addition to being a incredible on-camera microphone. the VideoMic NTG is a fully-featured USB microphone that can be plugged into a computer. perfect for recording voice-overs. podcasts. gaming or livestreaming. When in USB mode. the 3.5mm jack doubles as a headphone output for seamless audio monitoring. The VideoMic NTG also pairs perfectly with tablets and smartphones. turning your mobile device into a pro-quality content creation machine.Revolutionary Acoustic DesignThe VideoMic NTG features the same revolutionary line tube technology as the RØDE NTG5. which employs acoustic perforations along the length of the microphone in place of the linear slots found in other shotguns and on-camera microphones. This innovative design delivers unmatched transparency. and a natural. uncoloured sound. Add to this an incredibly flat frequency response. highly directional supercardioid polar pattern. and very low self-noise. and what you have is a compact on-camera microphone that contends with the world’s best shotgun mics.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£251.21
Shipping: Free
More offers
Rode RØDE Videomic NTG Premium On-Camera Shotgun Microphone with USB Recording, High
RØDE Videomic NTG Premium On-Camera Shotgun Microphone with USB Recording, High, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£244.89
Shipping: Free
Rode VideoMic NTG On-Camera Shotgun Microphone, Auto-sensing 3.5mm Output, Digit VIDEOMICNTG
Rode VideoMic NTG On-Camera Shotgun Microphone, Auto-sensing 3.5mm Output, Digit, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£257.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:21.6 mm
Dimensions:L171 Millimetre
Weight:94 g
Microphone Technology
Condenser
Polar Pattern
Super kidney
Specifications
Frequency Range:35 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:10 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Rode VideoMic NTG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rode

Rode Wireless PRO
£214.00
Rode Wireless PROCompare 8 Prices
Rode VideoMic Me-L
£79.00
Rode VideoMic Me-LCompare 3 Prices
Rode VideoMicro II
£56.99
Rode VideoMicro IICompare 5 Prices
Rode VideoMic GO II Helix
£79.99
Rode VideoMic GO II HelixCompare 7 Prices
Rode VideoMic Pro+
£394.24
Rode VideoMic Pro+Compare 1 Prices
Rode NTG5
£529.00
Rode NTG5Compare 1 Prices
Rode NT-SF1
£1,046.98
Rode NT-SF1Compare 1 Prices
Rode Wireless GO II Single
£200.82
Rode Wireless GO II SingleCompare 1 Prices
Rode NTG4+
£248.77
Rode NTG4+Compare 2 Prices
Rode Vlogger Kit Universal
£97.90
Rode Vlogger Kit UniversalCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon DM-E1
£199.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Boya BY-WM4 Pro-K1
£223.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus ME-30W
£230.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony ECM-W3S
£238.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Saramonic Blink500 B1
£179.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zoom M3 MicTrak
£195.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon DM-E1D
£248.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Mic 3 (1 transmitter + 1 receiver)
£159.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rode VideoMic NTG
ligo_outlet
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£221.20
Shipping: Free
rubadub
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £239.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel