Rode VideoMicro II

Price History
• Supercardioid pattern for high forward directivity
• Full metal housing with scratch-resistant ceramic coating
• Includes suspension stabilizer and 2 windscreen attachments
• No battery required
• Analog 3.5 mm TRS output
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rode VideoMicro II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
RODE VideoMicro II Ultra-Compact Shotgun Mic for Camera and Mobile Recording Kit
RODE VideoMicro II Ultra-Compact Shotgun Mic for Camera and Mobile Recording Kit, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £56.99 / Unit
RØDE RÃDE VideoMicro II Black Digital camera microphone VMICROII
The VideoMicro II is a professional-quality microphone that will instantly elevate the audio of your camera or smartphone. Ultra-compact,
prodImage
£57.49
Shipping: Free
RODE VideoMicro II Microphone - Black 10264388
Stream, podcast and create content with this Rode VideoMicro II. Its supercardioid, so it records sound only from the direction it's pointed at. No background noise to mess up your music video. Connect it to your camera or smartphone through a 3.5 mm jack. And its Helix isolation mount keeps the microphone steady. Perfect for your run-and-gun filmmaking projects. Good to know - Its windshield takes care of that whooshing noise, so you'll have detailed and clutter-free recording - The included pop filter keeps those accidental bumps and rumbles away, so your audio will be broadcast-ready - Simply plug it in and hit record on your camera or smartphone - no complicated switches or controls - It is ultra-compact and lightweight, just pop it in your bag and carry it around
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£65.99
£71.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Rode VideoMicro II On-Camera Microphone - Black 3030132
The VideoMicro II is a professional-quality microphone that will instantly elevate the audio of your camera or smartphone. Ultra-compact, lightweight and easy-to-use, it is perfect for run-and-gun filmmaking, content creation, or if you simply want to record better audio for your videos. No battery required and no complicated switching - incredibly easy to use. 3.5mm jack connection. Sound card connectivity. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 698813009879.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
Rode VideoMicro II Ultra Compact On-Camera Microphone For Camera / Smartphone
Rode VideoMicro II Ultra Compact On-Camera Microphone For Camera / Smartphone, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Supercardioid pattern for high forward directivity
Full metal housing with scratch-resistant ceramic coating
Includes suspension stabilizer and 2 windscreen attachments
No battery required
Analog 3.5 mm TRS output

Price History

1M 3M
Rode VideoMicro II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rode

Rode VideoMic NTG
£218.80
Rode VideoMic NTGCompare 6 Prices
Rode Wireless PRO
£204.00
Rode Wireless PROCompare 6 Prices
Rode VideoMic Pro+
£249.00
Rode VideoMic Pro+Compare 3 Prices
Rode NTG5
£445.26
Rode NTG5Compare 2 Prices
Rode VideoMic Rycote
£99.00
Rode VideoMic RycoteCompare 1 Prices
Rode VideoMic Me-L
£52.00
Rode VideoMic Me-LCompare 5 Prices
Rode Interview GO
£21.75
Rode Interview GOCompare 9 Prices
Rode VideoMic GO II
£105.62
Rode VideoMic GO IICompare 2 Prices
Rode WS11
£43.75
Rode WS11Compare 1 Prices
Rode NT-SF1
£1,046.98
Rode NT-SF1Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DJI Mic 2 charging cradle
£55.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Behringer Go Video Kit
£63.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Mic 3 transmitter
£62.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Boya BY-MM1+
£68.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rode VideoMicro II
rougetechnologiesuk
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £56.99 / Unit
prodImage
£57.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel