DJI Mic 2 charging cradle

Price History
• Charging Case for DJI Mic 2 with 2 Transmitters and 1 Receiver
• Battery life of up to 18 hours
• Storage for transmitters, receiver, and phone adapter
• Compatible with DJI Mic 2
• Easy connection between transmitter and receiver
• Includes carrying pouch
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Mic 2 charging cradle
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Mic 2 - Charging Case CP.RN.00000330.01
DJI Mic 2 - Charging Case, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Mic 2 Charging Case 363041
Capture authentic sounds with the upgraded ready-to-use DJI Mic 2. With its premium features including high-quality audio recording intelligent noise cancelling and support for 32-bit floating-point internal recording DJI Mic 2 empowers you to produce balanced and detail-rich audio content perfect for vlogs interviews livestreams and more. Sleek Revamped Design DJI Mic 2 features a sleek new design elevating its aesthetics. A new charging case crafted from premium metal creates a minimalist appearance and a newly added locking latch is secure and reliable to prevent accidental drops for peace of mind during use. Always Sound Great Capture brilliant audio with DJI Mic 2's omnidirectional audio recording optimized for vocals. Easily handle vlogs interviews and more. When Quietness Matters The new intelligent noise cancelling feature [1] effectively reduces environmental noise for clean and clear conversations even in noisy areas. Extended Battery Life Each transmitter and receiver has a remarkable 6-hour operating time [2] which can be extended to a generous 18 hours with the charging case. 250m (820 ft.) Range With powerful anti-interference capability Mic 2 offers a 250m (820 ft.) max audio transmission range [3] meeting the needs of most scenarios. All-In-One Storage The charging case automatically pairs the receiver and transmitters so you can get started as soon as you open it up. Versatile and Impressive Each transmitter has 8 GB of internal storage for up to 14 hours of uncompressed 48kHz 24-bit audio and 32-bit float internal recording. Extensive Compatibility Mic 2 supports USB-C and Lightning outputs as well as 3.5mm TRS analog output. It is compatible with most cameras smartphones and computers.
prodImage
£62.29
Shipping: Free
DJI Mic 2 Charging Case, Compatibility: DJI Mic 2
Links RX and TX(s) and charges them to reach up to 18 hours of operating time. Stores the transmitters, receiver, and mobile phone adapters. Compatibility: DJI Mic 2 In the Box: DJI Mic 2 Charging Case × 1, DJI Mic 2 Carrying Bag × 1
prodImage
£64.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Charging Case for DJI Mic 2 with 2 Transmitters and 1 Receiver
Battery life of up to 18 hours
Storage for transmitters, receiver, and phone adapter
Compatible with DJI Mic 2
Easy connection between transmitter and receiver
Includes carrying pouch

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Mic 2 charging cradle
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DJI

DJI Osmo Mobile 6
£89.00
DJI Osmo Mobile 6Compare 6 Prices
DJI RS 4 Mini
£284.95
DJI RS 4 MiniCompare 2 Prices
DJI Mic Mini charging cradle
£29.00
DJI Mic Mini charging cradleCompare 3 Prices
DJI Osmo Mobile SE
£55.00
DJI Osmo Mobile SECompare 5 Prices
DJI RS 3 Mini
£156.68
DJI RS 3 MiniCompare 5 Prices
DJI RS 5
£358.99
DJI RS 5Compare 3 Prices
DJI RS 4 Mini Combo
£330.00
DJI RS 4 Mini ComboCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rode VideoMicro II
£56.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rode VideoMic Me-L
£52.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Behringer Go Video Kit
£63.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Mic 3 transmitter
£62.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
DJI Mic Mini (1 Transmitter + 1 Receiver)
£46.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
DJI Mic Mini 2 (1 Transmitter + 1 Receiver)
£49.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Boya BY-MM1+
£68.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Mic 2 charging cradle
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£62.29
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£64.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel