DJI Mic 3 (2 transmitters + 1 receiver + charging case)

Price History
• Wireless microphone with clear, detailed sound quality
• Support for up to 4 transmitters and 8 receivers simultaneously
• Adaptive gain control and three sound presets
• Dual-band anti-interference for lossless audio transmission
• Internal 32-bit float recording with built-in timecode
• Fast charging feature with 80% in 18 minutes
• Compact storage in charging case for transmitters and accessories
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Mic 3 (2 transmitters + 1 receiver + charging case)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Mic 3 (2 TX + 1 RX + Charging Case), Wireless Microphone for iPhone/Camera/Android, Ultralight, Adaptive Gain Control for Balanced Volume, Dual Band Anti-Interference, 28hrs Use, Vlog B0F995J8FR
Lightweight & Intuitive, Compact Storage [9] - Take it anywhere—this wireless mic fits in your pocket or bag, ready for travel vlogs, street interviews, or capturing ideas on the go. 4TX + 8RX Capability & Four-Channel Output [1] - This lavalier mic's receiver can pair with 4 TX and sync audio to 7 additional RX—ideal for podcasts or group interviews. Consistent, Balanced Audio in Every Scene - Whether you're whispering or shouting, this wireless mic's adaptive gain control [5] keeps your audio crisp in busy cafes or outdoor adventures. Sound Your Best, Anywhere You Record - Choose from three voice tones [3] and two noise-cancelling [5] levels of this wireless mic to match your vibe—cut the noise in studios, parks, or city streets. Crystal-Clear Audio, Even in Crowded Spaces - Dual-band anti-interference [2] of this wireless mic ensures flawless, lossless audio transmission, even at live events or in busy offices. Never Lose a Take with Pro-Grade Backup - Worried about audio clipping or missing takes? Dual-file 32-bit float internal recording of this wireless mic captures every detail for your peace of mind. Includes two DJI Mic 3 TX, one RX, a charging case, a Mic 3 mobile phone adapter (USB-C), and more. Record two voices easily and stay powered for up to 28 hours of filming. DJI Ecosystem Direct Connection - With DJI OsmoAudio, a transmitter can connect to Osmo Mobile 8, Osmo Action 6, Osmo Nano, Osmo 360, Osmo Mobile 7P, Osmo Action 5 Pro, Osmo Action 4, or Osmo Pocket 3 without a receiver, delivering premium audio.
prodImage
£182.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Mic 3 2 TX + 1RX + Charging Case 7694536
DJI Mic 3 provides a high dynamic range that not only delivers high-quality recording but also adapts better to complex sound environments. It excels in capturing every nuance of a voice, from whispers to booming decibel levels, providing greater reliability in erratic noise scenarios and more flexibility in post-production. Never worry about lost audio; internal recording protects your material from wireless interference or device failures. With dual-file internal recording, DJI Mic 3 saves both the original track and an algorithm-enhanced version at once, streamlining your workflow and keeping your creative process smooth. USB-C connection. Noise cancelling. Mute control. Sound card connectivity. Adjustable microphone. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 6937224116344.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£182.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Mic 3 (2 TX 1 RX Charging Case) Wireless Microphone Kit - Black, Black 10290097
The DJI Mic 3 gives you studio-quality sound in a tiny package. Small and lightweight, it's just the thing for vlogs and podcasts. The transmitter clips on or magnetically snaps into place - your call. Plus, the rotatable clip means you can angle it just right, even upside down, for crystal-clear audio every time. The all-in-one charging case holds two transmitters, one receiver and a bunch of accessories, so you can grab it and go. Got guests? You can record up to four voices at once with 4TX + 8RX capability. Perfect for interviews or group recordings.Good to know- Whether it's loud or quiet, adaptive gain control adjusts volume automatically for pitch-perfect clarity- Pick from three voice tone presets, including Rich for deeper tones and Bright for extra sparkle- Two levels of noise-cancelling means you get clear audio, even if it's blowing up a storm- It seamlessly switches between 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz bands to keep your audio stable- Capture every nuance with 48 kHz / 24-bit sound and 32-bit float internal recording- Pick between mono and stereo modes to record each mic separately or blend them into one track- The built-in timecode keeps your footage and audio in perfect sync, so you'll save hours in post- Plug in with USB-C and transfer all your recordings in one go - drag, drop, and done- You get up to 28 hours with the charging case, so no one will be cut short by a dead mic
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£182.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Mic 3 - 2 TX + 1 RX + Charging Case
Elevate every recording with the DJI Mic 3. This complete professional wireless microphone system (2 TX + 1 RX + Charging Case) delivers unparalleled audio freedom for creators. Its incredibly lightweight and compact design fits in your pocket, making it perfect for travel vlogs, interviews, and capturing moments on the move.Achieve pristine, broadcast-quality sound in any environment. Advanced adaptive gain control ensures balanced audio whether you're whispering or shouting, while dual-band anti-interference technology guarantees crystal-clear, lossless transmission even in the busiest spaces. Customize your sound with three selectable voice tones and two levels of powerful noise cancellation. For ultimate creative security, each transmitter features pro-grade dual-file 32-bit float internal recording, so you never lose a take to clipping.The system supports up to 4 TX and 8 RX units, making it ideal for complex setups like podcasts and group interviews. The included charging case provides a massive 28 hours of total recording time. Connect directly to a wide range of DJI Osmo action cams, gimbals, and pocket cameras for a seamless, receiver-free workflow. Unleash your creativity and sound your absolute best everywhere you record.
2 days
prodImage
£182.01
Shipping: Free
DJI Mic 3 (2TX+1 RX+Charging Case) 414946
Small Lightweight Versatile h D 3 rnmttr mt lghtwght nd drt. t urt bth mgnt nd l-n tthmnt mthd. h dthbl rttbl l llw u t flbl dut th mrhn ngl whthr ld dw r nvrtd nurng tml ud tur n n nr. All-In-One Ready To Go h hrgng ntl hld tw trnmttr nd n rvr. h trnmttr ft nd wth th wndrn nd thr th mgnt r mgnt l tthdn nd t rmv thm. Whn th trnmttr r trd wth th l tthd th ld l h fr th mgnt nd lkng ud dtr bl vrthng t rgnzd nd rd t g. Premium Audio Smarter Experience Adaptive Gain Control for Balanced Volume Automatic utmt md fftvl rvnt ud lng mkng t dl fr utdr nvrnmnt wth drmt vlum flututn uh rtng vnt. Dynamic Dynamic mode automatically adjusts gain in response to volume changes ensuring consistent loudnessideal for quiet indoor settings like studios. Three Voice Tone Presets To Match Your Style Regular Regular is the default setting offering clean natural and balanced audio. Rich Rich puts extra emphasis on the lows for a fuller more powerful sound. Bright Bright highlights the highs giving your voice extra clarity and sparkle. Two-Level Noise Cancelling for Focused Sound Basic The Basic level is ideal for quiet indoor settings reducing fan air conditioning and reverb noises while preserving vocal clarity. Strong h trng lvl l n n nvrnmnt gnfntl uttng mbnt n fr lrr vl. Wth th wndrn tthd th trnmttr fftvl rdu wnd n nd thr unwntd n dlvrng r lr ud vn n wnd ndtn r n nvrnmntdl fr lv trmng vlggng nd mr. Effortless Control Smooth Operation On-Receiver Parameter Adjustment h rvr ftur 1.1-nh LD tuhrn nd dl uttng gn bttr ttu nd md t ur fngrt. dut ttng qukl nd n flbl ffnt rtn. App-Based Control & Firmware Updates U th D m t fn-tun ttng nd udt frmwr drtl frm ur hn. n quk nvnnt rmtr dutmnt nd ffrtl ugrd. Robust Performance Endless Possibilities 4 TX + 8 RX for Seamless Collaboration DJI Mic 3's receiver can connect with up to four transmitters at once letting you capture four audio sources simultaneously. The main receiver can also sync audio to up to seven additional receivers. Whether it's a group interview or a multi-camera production you'll get crystal-clear audio on every device making post-production a breeze. Flexible Versatile Channel Settings The receiver lets you choose between Mono and Stereo (dual-channel) modesoutput audio from each transmitter separately or merge them into a single track to suit any creative scenario. Four-Channel Output Effortless Editing When set to Quadraphonic mode the DJI Mic 3 Receiverpaired with select Sony cameras or computer softwaresupports independent output of four audio tracks. This enables precise track separation and flexible mixing giving you greater creative freedom in post-production. Dual-Band Reliability Rock-Solid Transmission DJI Mic 3 supports automatic frequency hopping between 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz bands with a transmission range of up to 400 meters. Its robust anti-interference capabilities ensure stable audio transmission even in complex wireless environments like trade shows. Lossless Transmission Pristine Audio With Lossless Audio enabled the transmitter delivers uncompressed 48kHz 24-bit audio directly to the receiver. This ensures every recording is captured in stunning high-fidelity detail. Dual-File 32-bit Float Internal Recording Internal Recording Never worry about lost audiointernal recording protects your material from wireless interference or device failures. With dual-file internal recording DJI Mic 3 saves both the original track and an algorithm-enhanced version at once streamlining your workflow and keeping your creative process smooth. 32-bit Float Internal Recording With support for 32-bit float internal recording DJI Mic 3 provides a high dynamic range that not only delivers high-quality recording but also adapts better to complex sound environments. It excels in capturing every nuance of a voice from quiet whispers to booming decibel levels providing greater reliability in erratic noise scenarios and more flexibility in post-production. Built-in Timecode for Precise Sync DJI Mic 3 offers
prodImage
£230.44
Shipping: Free
DJI Mic 3 (2TX + 1RX + Charging Case)
Features Next-generation dual-transmitter wireless mic system with improved range, battery life, and audio processing. Includes two transmitters,
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wireless microphone with clear, detailed sound quality
Support for up to 4 transmitters and 8 receivers simultaneously
Adaptive gain control and three sound presets
Dual-band anti-interference for lossless audio transmission
Internal 32-bit float recording with built-in timecode
Fast charging feature with 80% in 18 minutes
Compact storage in charging case for transmitters and accessories

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Mic 3 (2 transmitters + 1 receiver + charging case)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DJI

DJI Osmo Mobile 6
£89.00
DJI Osmo Mobile 6Compare 7 Prices
DJI RS 4 Mini
£284.95
DJI RS 4 MiniCompare 4 Prices
DJI RS 4 Mini Combo
£330.00
DJI RS 4 Mini ComboCompare 4 Prices
DJI RS 3 Mini
£156.68
DJI RS 3 MiniCompare 4 Prices
DJI Mic Mini charging cradle
£29.00
DJI Mic Mini charging cradleCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rode Wireless GO II Single
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus ME-30W
£188.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shure VP83 Lenshopper
£189.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Saramonic UwMic9 RX-XLR9
£171.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon DM-E1
£150.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Azden SMX-15
£164.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zoom M3 MicTrak
source: OnBuy
Zoom M3 MicTrak
£208.99
Compare Prices
1 offers
Canon DM-E1D
£210.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Saramonic Blink500 Pro B1
£149.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tascam TM-200SG
£150.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Mic 3 (2 transmitters + 1 receiver + charging case)
prodImage
£182.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£182.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£182.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£182.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel