Rode VideoMic Pro+

Price History
• Shotgun microphone
• Polar Pattern: Super kidney
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20,000 Hz
• Nominal Impedance: 200 Ω
• Weight: 122 g
• Microphone Technology: JFET impedance converter
• Automatic power-on function with external power supply
• Diameter: 66 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rode VideoMic Pro+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rode Videomic Pro+ On-Camera Shotgun Microphone VMPRPLUS
Rode Videomic Pro+ On-Camera Shotgun Microphone, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Rode Videomic Pro Plus Compact Shotgun Microphone RODEVMP+
Rode Videomic Pro Plus Compact Shotgun Microphone The RøDE VideoMic Pro+ is a true shotgun microphonedesigned for use with camcorders, DSLR...
prodImage
£304.99
Shipping: Free
Branded Rode VideoMic Pro Plus On-Camera Shotgun Microphone and B&H
DESCRIPTION: Buy Rode VideoMic Pro Plus On-Camera Shotgun Microphone and Accessory Kit featuring VideoMic Pro Plus On-Camera Shotgun Mic, Micro...
prodImage
£394.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:66 mm
Dimensions:L170 Millimetre
Weight:122 g
Microphone Technology
JFET impedance converter
Polar Pattern
Super kidney
Specifications
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20,000 Hz
Nominal Impedance:200 Ω
Automatic power-on function with external power supply

Price History

1M 3M
Rode VideoMic Pro+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rode

Rode VideoMic NTG
£218.80
Rode VideoMic NTGCompare 4 Prices
Rode Wireless PRO
£204.00
Rode Wireless PROCompare 5 Prices
Rode NTG5
£439.97
Rode NTG5Compare 2 Prices
Rode VideoMic Rycote
£99.00
Rode VideoMic RycoteCompare 1 Prices
Rode VideoMicro II
£56.99
Rode VideoMicro IICompare 5 Prices
Rode VideoMic Me-L
£52.00
Rode VideoMic Me-LCompare 3 Prices
Rode Interview GO
£21.75
Rode Interview GOCompare 8 Prices
Rode VideoMic GO II
£120.52
Rode VideoMic GO IICompare 1 Prices
Rode WS11
£43.75
Rode WS11Compare 1 Prices
Rode DeadCat
£29.99
Rode DeadCatCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rode NTG4+
£248.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony ECM-W3S
£239.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony ECM-B1M
£275.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon DM-E1D
£210.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Saramonic Blink500 B6
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic DMW-DMS 1
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure VP83 Lenshopper
£189.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zoom M3 MicTrak
£195.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus ME-30W
£188.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rode VideoMic Pro+
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£304.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£394.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel