DJI Mic 2 (1 transmitter + 1 receiver)

Manufacturer: DJI
DJI Mic 2 (1 transmitter + 1 receiver)
from £88.355 offersManufacturer: DJIPrice History
• DJI Mic 2 (1 Transmitter + 1 Receiver)
• Support for internal 32-bit float recording
• 6 hours battery life
• 250 m range
• Magnetic attachment
• Compatible with iPhone, Android, cameras, and computers
Show all product details
Best Prices
£88.35
Shipping: Free
2 days
Best Prices
£93.00
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Mic 2 (1 TX + 1 RX) Wireless Microphone with Intelligent Noise Cancelling, 32-bit Float Recording, Optimised Sound & 250m Range for iPhone, Android, Camera, Vlogs
Elevate your content with the DJI Mic 2 (1 TX + 1 RX) wireless microphone system, engineered for professional-grade audio capture. It delivers brilliantly clear, optimized sound with brighter and more enjoyable vocals for vlogs, interviews, and filmmaking.Never lose a perfect take again. The transmitter doubles as a standalone recorder with a massive 14-hour battery life and internal storage, while 32-bit float recording safeguards your audio from clipping and distortion. Intelligent Noise Cancelling technology actively isolates your voice from chaotic background noise, ensuring pristine clarity in any environment.Shoot with complete creative freedom thanks to a robust 250-meter wireless range. The ultra-compact, magnetic transmitter attaches discreetly to clothing for a clean, professional look. Full compatibility is guaranteed with the included USB-C, Lightning, and 3.5mm TRS adapters for seamless connection to smartphones, cameras, and laptops. For a streamlined setup, the transmitters connect directly to compatible DJI Osmo Action and Pocket cameras without a receiver.This complete creator combo includes one Shadow Black transmitter, a receiver, a carrying pouch, and adapters. Experience pro audio, simplified. Remember to update the firmware before first use.
2 days
prodImage
£88.35
Shipping: Free
DJI Mic 2 (1 TX + 1 RX), Wireless Microphone with Intelligent Noise Cancelling, 32-bit Float Internal Recording, Optimized Sound, 250m (820 ft.) Range, Microphone for iPhone, Android, Camera, Vlogs B0CJXSF9WT
Crystal-Clear Audio Makes You Sound Like a Pro - This wireless microphone delivers high-quality audio with brighter, clearer, and more enjoyable vocal recording, making it ideal for interviews, vlogs, and much more. No More Worrying About Lost Audio - This wireless lavalier microphone's transmitter can be used as standalone recorder with up to 14 hours of internal recording [4]. And 32-bit float ensures clear audio even if audio levels spike. Less NoisLess Noise, Better Vocals - Intelligent noise cancelling makes vocals more clear, even when conducting interviews or shooting videos in locations with erratic and unpredictable sounds.e, Better Vocals - Intelligent noise cancelling makes vocals more clear, even when conducting interviews or shooting videos in locations with erratic and unpredictable sounds. Extended Range, Expanded Possibilities - Experience stable wireless audio recording within a 250-meter range (FCC) [6], allowing you to shoot and record more flexibly in more scenarios. Compact, Magnetic, and Discrete - The compact TX has a unique clip and magnet design, providing added flexibility for discrete placement and more professional-looking videos. Compatible with Your Devices - DJI Mic 2 comes with USB-C, Lightning, and 3.5mm adapters and works with most smartphones, cameras, and laptops. It can be connected quickly and easily. Includes a receiver, one transmitter (Shadow Black), a carrying pouch, and more. Can be worn magnetically or clamped and comes with multiple adapters. This small and flexible combo is ideal for solo creators. DJI Ecosystem Direct Connection - With DJI OsmoAudio, a transmitter can connect to Osmo Nano, Osmo 360, Osmo Mobile 7P, Osmo Action 5 Pro, Osmo Action 4, or Osmo Pocket 3 without a receiver, delivering premium audio. Note : Kindly make sure to update the firmware before first use
prodImage
£93.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Mic 2 Wireless Microphone - Single Transmitter Set CP.RN.00000326.02
DJI Mic 2 Wireless Microphone - Single Transmitter Set, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Mic 2 - (1TX + 1RX) Microphone Set CP.RN.00000326.02
DJI Mic 2 - (1TX + 1RX) Microphone Set, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£142.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Mic 2 Wireless Microphone - Single Transmitter Set CP.RN.00000326.02
Capture authentic sounds with the upgraded, ready-to-use DJI Mic 2. With its premium features, including high-quality audio recording, intelligent...
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DJI Mic 2 (1 Transmitter + 1 Receiver)
Support for internal 32-bit float recording
6 hours battery life
250 m range
Magnetic attachment
Compatible with iPhone, Android, cameras, and computers

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Mic 2 (1 transmitter + 1 receiver)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DJI

DJI Osmo Mobile 6
£102.00
DJI Osmo Mobile 6Compare 4 Prices
DJI Mic Mini charging cradle
£29.00
DJI Mic Mini charging cradleCompare 5 Prices
DJI Mic 2 transmitter
£58.85
DJI Mic 2 transmitterCompare 7 Prices
DJI Osmo Vehicle Mount
£51.20
DJI Osmo Vehicle MountCompare 9 Prices
DJI RS 3 Mini
£209.00
DJI RS 3 MiniCompare 5 Prices
DJI Mic 3 transmitter
£72.00
DJI Mic 3 transmitterCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mackie EM Wave LAV
£90.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode VideoMic GO II Helix
£79.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony ECM-G1
£108.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Joby Wavo PRO DS
£79.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony ECM-XYST1M
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Mic 2 (1 transmitter + 1 receiver)
prodImage
£88.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£93.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£142.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel