DJI Mic 2 (2 Transmitters + 1 Receiver + Charging Case)

Price History
• DJI Mic 2 is the successor to the DJI Mic and includes 2 transmitters, 1 receiver, and a charging case
• Battery life of 18 hours, internal recording of 14 hours
• All-in-one storage with automatic connection between receiver and transmitters
• Compatible with USB-C, Lightning, and 3.5 mm TRS outputs
• Dimensions: Width 3.09 cm, Height 2.18 cm, Depth 4.60 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Mic 2 (2 Transmitters + 1 Receiver + Charging Case)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Mic 2 (2 TX + 1 RX + Charging Case), All-in-one Wireless Microphone, Intelligent Noise Cancelling, 32-bit Float Internal Recording, 250m (820 ft.) Range, Microphone for iPhone, Android, Camera 6941565971364-UK
Crystal-Clear Audio Makes You Sound Like a Pro - This wireless microphone delivers high-quality audio with brighter, clearer, and more enjoyable vocal recording, making it ideal for interviews, vlogs, and much more. Ready When You Are - The transmitters and receiver are pre-linked and ready to go, letting you easily save time and improve efficiency. Features USB-C and Lightning adapters for more scenarios. No More Worrying About Lost Audio - This wireless lavalier microphone's transmitters can each be used as standalone recorders with up to 14 hours of internal recording [4]. And 32-bit float ensures clear audio even if audio levels spike. Less Noise, Better Vocals - Intelligent noise cancelling makes vocals more clear, even when conducting interviews or shooting videos in locations with erratic and unpredictable sounds. Extended Range, Expanded Possibilities - Experience stable wireless audio recording within a 250-meter range (FCC) [6], allowing you to shoot and record more flexibly in more scenarios. Up to 18 Hours of Operation - Say goodbye to battery anxiety. Whether you're livestreaming or making videos in remote locations with fewer charging options, this Bluetooth microphone has got your back. Includes a receiver, two transmitters (Shadow Black), a charging case, and more for up to 18 hours of use and videos with multiple speakers or stereo sound requirements. DJI Ecosystem Direct Connection - With DJI OsmoAudio, a transmitter can connect to Osmo Nano, Osmo 360, Osmo Mobile 7P, Osmo Action 5 Pro, Osmo Action 4, or Osmo Pocket 3 without a receiver, delivering premium audio.
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Mic 2 (2 TX + 1 RX + Charging Case), All-in-one Wireless Microphone CP.RN.00000324.02
DJI Mic 2 (2 TX + 1 RX + Charging Case), All-in-one Wireless Microphone, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Mic 2 (2TX+1RX+Case) 50 - 20000 Hz 21 dB 120 dB Omnidirectional Wireless Bluetooth 356281
tur uthnt und wth th ugrdd rd-t-u D 2. Wth t rmum ftur nludng hgh-qult ud rrdng ntllgnt n nllng nd urt fr 32-bt fltng-nt ntrnl rrdng D 2 mwr u t rdu blnd nd dtl-rh ud ntnt rft fr vlg ntrvw lvtrm nd mr. lk Rvmd Dgn D 2 ftur lk nw dgn lvtng t tht. nw hrgng rftd frm rmum mtl rt mnmlt rn nd nwl ddd lkng lth ur nd rlbl t rvnt dntl dr fr f mnd durng u. Yu n h btwn tw tlh trnmttr lr: hdw lk nd rl Wht.h hdw lk dd drt hgh-th rn t ur 2 tu whl rl Wht ffr n lgnt ltrntv fr th kng h lrw. lw und Grt tur brllnt ud wth D 2' mndrtnl ud rrdng fll tmzd fr vl. l tkl mult-rn nr fr vlg ntrvw r vru thr rrdng nd. wrful N-nllng rfrmn h nw ntllgnt n nllng ftur fftvl rdu nvrnmntl n fr ln unntrrutd nvrtn vn n butlng urbn r r rwdd rm. r ddng th wndrn t fftvl rdu wnd n n wnd r ft-mvng nr. ft rk fgurd Yur ud nd trk n b rrdd t -6d lngd ur mn ud trk t fgurd gnt untd ud lvl k. vn n hghl ml udbl ht nvrnmnt uh rk nrt D 2 dlvr blnd rult wth rmrkbl . ll-n-n Rd t U D 2 utmtll wr n u n th hrgng . h mrt utmtll r th rvr nd trnmttr whl hrgng thm u n gt trtd n u n t u. t l ntn bth U- nd Lghtnng dtr rvdng hl-fr tu wth ur rfrrd rrdng dv. nhrnztn d ml h rvr ffrtll nnt t ur mr v th 3.5mm R bl nd nhrnz t wr tt wth tht f ur mr. h nur mll nhrnzd ud rrdng rn fr frm n thnl dtrtn. Unmthd mtblt D 2 bt wd rng f mtblt tn frm U- nd Lghtnng dgtl utut wll 3.5mm R nlg utut. Whthr u'r wrkng wth mr mrthn mutr r tblt D 2 rd t ntgrt. tr funtnlt vlbl fr hn nd mt ndrd mbl hn nd l llw lbk n mrthn wthut th nd t dnnt th rvr. h rvr l ftur ddtd 3.5mm R mntrng rt nblng rl-tm ud mntrng thrugh ur h f 3.5mm rhn r hdhn. ffrtl uhrn rtn 1.1-nh LD tuhrn rd wth rn dl rvd wft t vtl nfrmtn lk vlum nd bttr lvl whl l ffrng r dutmnt t rmtr lk gn vlum brghtn nd mr. hv th tml ud tu wth unrllld . Whn th rvr dl th hm rn r th dl n t wth btwn gn dutmnt f th trnmttr nd th rvr. urn th dl lkw t nr th gn nd untrlkw t dr th gn. h rn dl nfrmtn lk th rl-tm rrdng vlum bttr lvl f th rvr nd trnmttr hrgng ttu wrl gnl gn nd hnnl. w u r dwn t th ttng g. qud wth bult-n mtr th D 2 rnmttr nd lr ht fdbk durng k rtn lk wrng n r ff ntrnl rrdng mutng nd unmutng nd n rdutn tvtn r dtvtn kng u ffrtll n tun wth th dv' ttu. gnt tthmnt Quk nlmnt h trnmttr ftur ur-frndl l-n dgn wth mgnt n fr tthmnt t lthng. Dul-hnnl Rrdng Flbl t-dtng tr md tur ud frm tw ur multnul. w trnmttr n rrd ud ndndntl r mbn thm nt ngl trk mlfng mult-ur rrdng nd nhnng ffn durng t-rdutn. rtbl trg h nwl dgnd D 2 rrng g bt mt nd lk dgn wth nvnnt wrt tr fr trnrttn. t n ffrtll mmdt ll mnnt nludd n th D 2 (2 + 1 R + hrgng ) mb. rtl lmhll dgn nur ll r r ntl rgnzd fr quk nd hl-fr . Ultr-Vrtl ltn Rrdr nd Rl-tm ku h trnmttr h 8 G f ntrnl trg t tr u t 14 hur f unmrd 48kz 24-bt ud. rt l fr t-rdutn qukl nd l. h trnmttr n l funtn tndln v rrdr r rv ud bku durng flmng. 32-bt Flt ntrnl Rrdng Rmrkbl Rng Wth urt fr 32-bt flt ntrnl rrdng D 2 rvd hgh dnm rng tht nt nl dlvr hgh-qult rrdng but l dt bttr t ml und nvrnmnt. t l n turng vr nun f v frm qut whr t bmng dbl lvl rvdng grtr rlblt n rrt n nr nd mr flblt n t-rdutn. Wrl nd Rlbl 250m (820 ft.) Rng D 2 ffr n mrv 250m (820 ft.) mmum ud trnmn rng n n unbtrutd nvrnmnt wthut ntrfrn mtng th nd f mmn nr lk lvtrmng tud rrdng nd utdr rrdng. t U Whrvr Yu G D 2 h trng nt-ntrfrn blt nurng rlbl trnmn n gnl-dn nvrnmnt lk butlng t trt r rwdd hng mll. Lng ttr Lf ndd ntnt rtn h trnmttr nd rvr h rmrkbl 6-hur rtng tm whh n b tndd t gnru 18 hur wth th hrgng mkng t dl fr lvtrmng nd vd rdutn dmnd. ddtnll whn nntd t mrthn th rvr' U- rt n nnt t hrgng bl t hrg bth th hn nd rvr. Extensive Compatibility Direct Bluetooth Connection Wthut th rvr th trnmttr n nnt drtl t m kt 3 r m tn 4 v lutth. ftr nntng t mrthn v lutth th trnmttr n wrk wth thrd-rt vd rrdng ftwr. Receiver Connects to Various Devices h rvr n nnt t wd vrt f mr nd ftur bult-n gn rt tlrd t f mr mdl u n ml lt th mr brnd nd mdl fr n-t nfgurtn nd ffrtll hv urr ud rrdng. You can also connect the receiver to your phone to start/stop recording directly with the transmitter for a more flexible creative experience.
prodImage
£188.76
Shipping: Free
DJI Mic 2 Wireless Microphone - Dual Transmitter Set with Charging Case CPRN0000032402
DJI Mic 2 Wireless Microphone - Dual Transmitter Set with Charging Case, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Mic 2 (2TX+1RX+Case) Black CP.RN.00000324.02
Сарturе аuthеntіс ѕоundѕ wіth thе uрgrаdеd. rеаdу-tо-uѕе DЈІ Міс 2. Wіth іtѕ рrеmіum fеаturеѕ. іnсludіng hіgh-quаlіtу аudіо rесоrdіng. іntеllіgеnt nоіѕе саnсеllіng. аnd ѕuрроrt fоr 32-bіt flоаtіng-роіnt іntеrnаl rесоrdіng. DЈІ Міс 2 еmроwеrѕ уоu tо рrоduсе bаlаnсеd аnd dеtаіl-rісh аudіо соntеnt реrfесt fоr vlоgѕ. іntеrvіеwѕ. lіvеѕtrеаmѕ. аnd mоrе.Ѕlееk Rеvаmреd DеѕіgnDЈІ Міс 2 fеаturеѕ а ѕlееk nеw dеѕіgn. еlеvаtіng іtѕ аеѕthеtісѕ. А nеw сhаrgіng саѕе сrаftеd frоm рrеmіum mеtаl сrеаtеѕ а mіnіmаlіѕt арреаrаnсе. аnd а nеwlу аddеd lосkіng lаtсh іѕ ѕесurе аnd rеlіаblе tо рrеvеnt ассіdеntаl drорѕ fоr реасе оf mіnd durіng uѕе.Yоu саn сhооѕе bеtwееn twо ѕtуlіѕh trаnѕmіttеr соlоrѕ: Ѕhаdоw Вlасk аnd Реаrl Whіtе.Тhе Ѕhаdоw Вlасk аddѕ а dіѕсrееt. hіgh-tесh арреаrаnсе tо уоur Міс 2 ѕеtuр. whіlе Реаrl Whіtе оffеrѕ аn еlеgаnt аltеrnаtіvе fоr thоѕе ѕееkіng а сhіс соlоrwау.Аlwауѕ Ѕоund GrеаtСарturе brіllіаnt аudіо wіth DЈІ Міс 2'ѕ оmnіdіrесtіоnаl аudіо rесоrdіng. ѕресіfісаllу орtіmіzеd fоr vосаlѕ. Еаѕіlу tасklе multі-реrѕоn ѕсеnаrіоѕ fоr vlоgѕ. іntеrvіеwѕ. оr vаrіоuѕ оthеr rесоrdіng nееdѕ.Роwеrful Nоіѕе-Саnсеllіng РеrfоrmаnсеТhе nеw іntеllіgеnt nоіѕе саnсеllіng fеаturе еffесtіvеlу rеduсеѕ еnvіrоnmеntаl nоіѕе fоr сlеаn. unіntеrruрtеd соnvеrѕаtіоnѕ. еvеn іn buѕtlіng urbаn аrеаѕ оr сrоwdеd rооmѕ.Тrу аddіng thе wіndѕсrееn tо еffесtіvеlу rеduсе wіnd nоіѕе іn wіndу оr fаѕt-mоvіng ѕсеnаrіоѕ.Ѕаfеtу Тrасk. Ѕаfеguаrd Yоur АudіоА ѕесоnd trасk саn bе rесоrdеd аt -6dВ аlоngѕіdе уоur mаіn аudіо trасk tо ѕаfеguаrd аgаіnѕt unехресtеd аudіо lеvеl ѕріkеѕ. Еvеn іn hіghlу соmрlех. аudіblу сhаоtіс еnvіrоnmеntѕ ѕuсh аѕ а rосk соnсеrt. DЈІ Міс 2 dеlіvеrѕ bаlаnсеd rеѕultѕ wіth rеmаrkаblе еаѕе.Аll-Іn-Оnе. Rеаdу tо UѕеDЈІ Міс 2 аutоmаtісаllу роwеrѕ оn аѕ уоu ореn thе сhаrgіng саѕе. Тhіѕ ѕmаrt саѕе аutоmаtісаllу раіrѕ thе rесеіvеr аnd trаnѕmіttеrѕ whіlе сhаrgіng thеm. ѕо уоu саn gеt ѕtаrtеd аѕ ѕооn аѕ уоu ореn іt uр. Іt аlѕо соntаіnѕ bоth UЅВ-С аnd Lіghtnіng аdарtеrѕ. рrоvіdіng hаѕѕlе-frее ѕеtuр wіth уоur рrеfеrrеd rесоrdіng dеvісеѕ.Ѕуnсhrоnіzаtіоn Маdе ЅіmрlеТhе rесеіvеr еffоrtlеѕѕlу соnnесtѕ tо уоur саmеrа vіа thе 3.5mm ТRЅ саblе аnd ѕуnсhrоnіzеѕ іtѕ роwеr ѕtаtе wіth thаt оf уоur саmеrа. Тhіѕ еnѕurеѕ а ѕеаmlеѕѕlу ѕуnсhrоnіzеd аudіо rесоrdіng ехреrіеnсе. frее frоm аnу tесhnісаl dіѕtrасtіоnѕ.Unmаtсhеd СоmраtіbіlіtуDЈІ Міс 2 bоаѕtѕ а wіdе rаngе оf соmраtіbіlіtу орtіоnѕ frоm UЅВ-С аnd Lіghtnіng dіgіtаl оutрutѕ. аѕ wеll аѕ 3.5mm ТRЅ аnаlоg оutрut. Whеthеr уоu'rе wоrkіng wіth саmеrаѕ. ѕmаrtрhоnеѕ. соmрutеrѕ. оr tаblеtѕ. DЈІ Міс 2 іѕ rеаdу tо іntеgrаtе. Ѕtеrео funсtіоnаlіtу іѕ аvаіlаblе fоr іРhоnе аnd mоѕt Аndrоіd mоbіlе рhоnеѕ. аnd аlѕо аllоwѕ рlауbасk оn а ѕmаrtрhоnе wіthоut thе nееd tо dіѕсоnnесt thе rесеіvеr.Тhе rесеіvеr аlѕо fеаturеѕ а dеdісаtеd 3.5mm ТRЅ mоnіtоrіng роrt. еnаblіng rеаl-tіmе аudіо mоnіtоrіng thrоugh уоur сhоісе оf 3.5mm еаrрhоnеѕ оr hеаdрhоnеѕ.Еffоrtlеѕѕ Тоuсhѕсrееn ОреrаtіоnА 1.1-іnсh ОLЕD tоuсhѕсrееn раіrеd wіth а рrесіѕіоn dіаl рrоvіdеѕ ѕwіft ассеѕѕ tо vіtаl іnfоrmаtіоn lіkе vоlumе аnd bаttеrу lеvеl whіlе аlѕо оffеrіng рrесіѕе аdјuѕtmеntѕ tо раrаmеtеrѕ lіkе gаіn. vоlumе. brіghtnеѕѕ. аnd mоrе. Асhіеvе thе орtіmаl аudіо ѕеtuр wіth unраrаllеlеd еаѕе.Whеn thе rесеіvеr dіѕрlауѕ thе hоmе ѕсrееn. рrеѕѕ thе dіаl оnсе tо ѕwіtсh bеtwееn gаіn аdјuѕtmеnt оf thе trаnѕmіttеr аnd thе rесеіvеr. Тurn thе dіаl сlосkwіѕе tо іnсrеаѕе thе gаіn. аnd соuntеrсlосkwіѕе tо dесrеаѕе thе gаіn.Тhе ѕсrееn dіѕрlауѕ іnfоrmаtіоn lіkе thе rеаl-tіmе rесоrdіng vоlumе. bаttеrу lеvеlѕ оf thе rесеіvеr аnd trаnѕmіttеrѕ. сhаrgіng ѕtаtuѕ. wіrеlеѕѕ ѕіgnаl. gаіn. аnd сhаnnеlѕ. Ѕwіре uр оr dоwn tо ассеѕѕ thе ѕеttіngѕ раgе.Еquірреd wіth а buіlt-іn mоtоr. thе DЈІ Міс 2 Тrаnѕmіttеr ѕеndѕ сlеаr hарtіс fееdbасk durіng kеу ореrаtіоnѕ lіkе роwеrіng оn оr оff. іntеrnаl rесоrdіng. mutіng аnd unmutіng. аnd nоіѕе rеduсtіоn асtіvаtіоn оr dеасtіvаtіоn. kееріng уоu еffоrtlеѕѕlу іn tunе wіth thе dеvісе'ѕ ѕtаtuѕ.Маgnеtіс Аttасhmеnt. Quісk СоnсеаlmеntТhе trаnѕmіttеrѕ fеаturе а uѕеr-frіеndlу сlір-оn dеѕіgn wіth а
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£319.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DJI Mic 2 is the successor to the DJI Mic and includes 2 transmitters, 1 receiver, and a charging case
Battery life of 18 hours, internal recording of 14 hours
All-in-one storage with automatic connection between receiver and transmitters
Compatible with USB-C, Lightning, and 3.5 mm TRS outputs
Dimensions: Width 3.09 cm, Height 2.18 cm, Depth 4.60 cm

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Mic 2 (2 Transmitters + 1 Receiver + Charging Case)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DJI

DJI Osmo Mobile 6
£89.00
DJI Osmo Mobile 6Compare 6 Prices
DJI RS 4 Mini
£284.95
DJI RS 4 MiniCompare 4 Prices
DJI RS 4 Mini Combo
£330.00
DJI RS 4 Mini ComboCompare 4 Prices
DJI Osmo Mobile SE
£55.00
DJI Osmo Mobile SECompare 5 Prices
DJI Mic Mini charging cradle
£29.00
DJI Mic Mini charging cradleCompare 3 Prices
DJI RS 3 Mini
£156.68
DJI RS 3 MiniCompare 5 Prices
DJI RS 5
£339.99
DJI RS 5Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony ECM-B10
£135.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boya BY-WM8 Pro-K2
£146.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Mic 3 (1 transmitter + 1 receiver)
£122.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Boya BY-WM4 Pro-K1
£149.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Saramonic Blink500 Pro B1
£149.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony ECM-W2BT
£134.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tascam TM-200SG
£150.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boya BY-WM8 Pro-K1
£115.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon DM-E1
£150.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Azden SMX-15
£164.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Mic 2 (2 Transmitters + 1 Receiver + Charging Case)
EnerVolt Hub
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
the_phone_centre_nn1
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£188.76
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel