DJI Mic 3 (1 transmitter + 1 receiver)

Price History
• Wireless microphone with transmitter and receiver for clear audio recordings
• Transmitter with 8 hours and receiver with 10 hours battery life
• Supports 4 transmitters and 8 receivers for group interviews
• Adaptive gain control for consistent sound in various environments
• Dual-band anti-interference for lossless audio transmission
• Internal dual-file 32-bit float recording to secure recordings
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Mic 3 (1 transmitter + 1 receiver)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Mic 3 1TX + 1RX Wireless Kit 7694550
DJI Mic 3 provides a high dynamic range that not only delivers high-quality recording but also adapts better to complex sound environments. It excels in capturing every nuance of a voice, from quiet whispers to booming decibel levels, providing greater reliability in erratic noise scenarios and more flexibility in post-production. The charging case neatly holds two transmitters and one receiver. Each transmitter fits inside the windscreen and either the magnet or magnetic clip is attached—no need to remove them. When the transmitters are stored with the clips attached, the lid also has space for the magnets and locking audio adapter cable, so everything stays organised and ready to go. USB-C connection. Noise cancelling. Mute control. Sound card connectivity. Adjustable microphone. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 6937224116405.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£122.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Mic 3 (1 TX + 1 RX) Wireless Microphone for iPhone/Camera/Android, Ultra Light, Adaptive Amplification Control for Balanced Volume, for 28 Hours of Usage, Vlog
Introducing the DJI Mic 3 (1 TX + 1 RX), the ultimate ultra-lightweight wireless microphone system for content creators. Engineered for iPhone, camera, and Android use, it ensures your audio is as professional as your video.Take it anywhere with its incredibly compact, pocketable design, perfect for travel vlogs and on-the-go interviews. Its powerful 4TX + 8RX pairing capability and four-channel output make it a versatile tool for everything from solo projects to complex podcast and group interview setups. Experience perfectly balanced audio in any environment, from hushed whispers to excited shouts, thanks to intelligent Adaptive Amplification Control that prevents clipping and distortion.Customize your sound with three distinct voice tones and two levels of noise-cancelling to ensure clarity whether you're in a studio, a bustling city street, or a windy park. Dual-band anti-interference technology guarantees crystal-clear, lossless transmission even in the most crowded, signal-heavy spaces.Never miss a moment with the pro-grade safety net of dual-file 32-bit float internal recording, which captures a backup to prevent any audio loss. Enjoy up to 28 hours of continuous usage for all-day filming. For DJI creators, the transmitter offers direct connection to Osmo Action cameras, Osmo Pocket 3, and Osmo Mobile gimbals for a streamlined, receiver-free workflow. The kit includes one TX, one RX, a USB-C mobile phone adapter, and everything you need for pristine, reliable audio.
2 days
prodImage
£122.01
Shipping: Free
DJI Mic 3 (1TX + 1RX )
Features Single-transmitter kit of DJI Mic 3 designed for solo creators, streamers, and reporters. Shares the same core audio engine as the...
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
DJI Mic 3 (1 TX+1 RX) 413365
Small Lightweight Versatile h D 3 rnmttr mt lghtwght nd drt. t urt bth mgnt nd l-n tthmnt mthd. h dthbl rttbl l llw u t flbl dut th mrhn ngl whthr ld dw r nvrtd nurng tml ud tur n n nr. All-In-One Ready To Go h hrgng ntl hld tw trnmttr nd n rvr. h trnmttr ft nd wth th wndrn nd thr th mgnt r mgnt l tthdn nd t rmv thm. Whn th trnmttr r trd wth th l tthd th ld l h fr th mgnt nd lkng ud dtr bl vrthng t rgnzd nd rd t g. Premium Audio Smarter Experience Adaptive Gain Control for Balanced Volume Automatic utmt md fftvl rvnt ud lng mkng t dl fr utdr nvrnmnt wth drmt vlum flututn uh rtng vnt. Dynamic Dynamic mode automatically adjusts gain in response to volume changes ensuring consistent loudnessideal for quiet indoor settings like studios. Three Voice Tone Presets To Match Your Style Regular Regular is the default setting offering clean natural and balanced audio. Rich Rich puts extra emphasis on the lows for a fuller more powerful sound. Bright Bright highlights the highs giving your voice extra clarity and sparkle. Two-Level Noise Cancelling for Focused Sound Basic The Basic level is ideal for quiet indoor settings reducing fan air conditioning and reverb noises while preserving vocal clarity. Strong h trng lvl l n n nvrnmnt gnfntl uttng mbnt n fr lrr vl. Wth th wndrn tthd th trnmttr fftvl rdu wnd n nd thr unwntd n dlvrng r lr ud vn n wnd ndtn r n nvrnmntdl fr lv trmng vlggng nd mr. Effortless Control Smooth Operation On-Receiver Parameter Adjustment h rvr ftur 1.1-nh LD tuhrn nd dl uttng gn bttr ttu nd md t ur fngrt. dut ttng qukl nd n flbl ffnt rtn. App-Based Control & Firmware Updates U th D m t fn-tun ttng nd udt frmwr drtl frm ur hn. n quk nvnnt rmtr dutmnt nd ffrtl ugrd. Robust Performance Endless Possibilities 4 TX + 8 RX for Seamless Collaboration DJI Mic 3's receiver can connect with up to four transmitters at once letting you capture four audio sources simultaneously. The main receiver can also sync audio to up to seven additional receivers. Whether it's a group interview or a multi-camera production you'll get crystal-clear audio on every device making post-production a breeze. Flexible Versatile Channel Settings The receiver lets you choose between Mono and Stereo (dual-channel) modesoutput audio from each transmitter separately or merge them into a single track to suit any creative scenario. Four-Channel Output Effortless Editing When set to Quadraphonic mode the DJI Mic 3 Receiverpaired with select Sony cameras or computer softwaresupports independent output of four audio tracks. This enables precise track separation and flexible mixing giving you greater creative freedom in post-production. Dual-Band Reliability Rock-Solid Transmission DJI Mic 3 supports automatic frequency hopping between 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz bands with a transmission range of up to 400 meters. Its robust anti-interference capabilities ensure stable audio transmission even in complex wireless environments like trade shows. Lossless Transmission Pristine Audio With Lossless Audio enabled the transmitter delivers uncompressed 48kHz 24-bit audio directly to the receiver. This ensures every recording is captured in stunning high-fidelity detail. Dual-File 32-bit Float Internal Recording Internal Recording Never worry about lost audiointernal recording protects your material from wireless interference or device failures. With dual-file internal recording DJI Mic 3 saves both the original track and an algorithm-enhanced version at once streamlining your workflow and keeping your creative process smooth. 32-bit Float Internal Recording With support for 32-bit float internal recording DJI Mic 3 provides a high dynamic range that not only delivers high-quality recording but also adapts better to complex sound environments. It excels in capturing every nuance of a voice from quiet whispers to booming decibel levels providing greater reliability in erratic noise scenarios and more flexibility in post-production. Built-in Timecode for Precise Sync DJI Mic 3 offers
prodImage
£160.33
Shipping: Free
DJI Mic 3 (1 TX 1 RX) Wireless Microphone Kit - Black, Black 10290791
The DJI Mic 3 gives you studio-quality sound in a tiny package. Small and lightweight, it's just the thing for vlogs and podcasts. The transmitter clips on or magnetically snaps into place - your call. Plus, the rotatable clip means you can angle it just right, even upside down, for crystal-clear audio every time. The all-in-one charging case holds two transmitters, one receiver and a bunch of accessories, so you can grab it and go. Got guests? You can record up to four voices at once with 4TX + 8RX capability. Perfect for interviews or group recordings.Good to know- Whether it's loud or quiet, adaptive gain control adjusts volume automatically for pitch-perfect clarity- Pick from three voice tone presets, including Rich for deeper tones and Bright for extra sparkle- Two levels of noise-cancelling means you get clear audio, even if it's blowing up a storm- Capture every nuance with 48 kHz / 24-bit sound and 32-bit float internal recording- The built-in timecode keeps your footage and audio in perfect sync, so you'll save hours in post- Plug in with USB-C and transfer all your recordings in one go - drag, drop, and done- You get up to 28 hours with the charging case, so no one will be cut short by a dead mic
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wireless microphone with transmitter and receiver for clear audio recordings
Transmitter with 8 hours and receiver with 10 hours battery life
Supports 4 transmitters and 8 receivers for group interviews
Adaptive gain control for consistent sound in various environments
Dual-band anti-interference for lossless audio transmission
Internal dual-file 32-bit float recording to secure recordings

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Mic 3 (1 transmitter + 1 receiver)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DJI

DJI Osmo Mobile 6
£89.00
DJI Osmo Mobile 6Compare 7 Prices
DJI RS 4 Mini
£284.95
DJI RS 4 MiniCompare 4 Prices
DJI RS 4 Mini Combo
£330.00
DJI RS 4 Mini ComboCompare 4 Prices
DJI Mic Mini charging cradle
£29.00
DJI Mic Mini charging cradleCompare 3 Prices
DJI RS 3 Mini
£156.68
DJI RS 3 MiniCompare 4 Prices
DJI RS 5
£339.99
DJI RS 5Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Boya BY-WM8 Pro-K1
£115.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zoom SSH-6
£111.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony ECM-B10
£135.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode VideoMic GO II
£105.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony ECM-W2BT
£134.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony ECM-XYST1M
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon DM-E1
£150.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Boya BY-WM8 Pro-K2
£146.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rode VideoMic Pro Rycote
£147.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony ECM-G1
£108.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Mic 3 (1 transmitter + 1 receiver)
prodImage
£122.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£122.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£160.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel