DJI Osmo Mobile 6

Price History
• Gimbal
• Compatible Devices: Smartphone
• Device max. Width: 84 mm
• Swivel Range: -161.64° - 173.79°
• Tilt: -101.64° - 78.55°
• Roll Range: -120.3 °° - 211.97°
• Load Capacity: Up to 290 kg
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Osmo Mobile 6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Osmo Mobile 6, 3-Axis Phone Gimbal, Object Tracking, Built-In Extension Rod, Portable and Foldable, Android and iPhone Gimbal, Vlogging Stabilizer, YouTube TikTok Video, Platinum Gray 6941565965387-UK
Stay on Point with ActiveTrack 6.0 - With upgraded tracking tech, OM 6 sticks to your energetic kids or playful pets like glue; You can even make it track yourself; Become the star of your own film without needing anyone's help Remote Control With Watch - Install the DJI Mimo app on your Apple Watch, and turn it into a smart remote for Osmo Mobile 6; Remotely view camera feeds, adjust the gimbal's angle, and capture photos and record videos all from your watch Silky Smooth Shots with 3-Axis Stabilization - You know what ruins videos, Shaky footage; DJI OM 6 is here to help; This phone gimbal ensures super steady shots, even when you're on the move; Say hello to buttery-smooth videos So quick, So easy - This smartphone stabilizer powers on as soon as you unfold it; Just attach your phone, and you are ready to shoot; Catch that breathtaking sunset or your child's smile without missing a beat Lightweight, Compact, and Extendable - With a foldable design and weighing only 309g, this cell phone gimbal stabilizer is easy to take anywhere; Extend the built-in extension rod to get creative angles or the perfect selfie Shoot Like a Pro, Even If You're a Newbie - OM 6's ShotGuides recognizes your scene and suggests a shot sequence; From romantic outings to picnics, follow the steps to easily create stunning films, even if it's your first time Use Side Wheel to Get Cinematic Effects - The side wheel gives you power over focus and zoom; Nail that cinematic blur or try a Hitchcock zoom for some dramatic flair; Up your video game and impress your friends with high-quality videos The gimbal is compatible with iPhone 15/14/13/12/11 Pro Max Pro Plus XS Max XS, Samsung Galaxy Z Flip4, S24/23/S22/S21/S20, S24/23/S22/S21/S20 Ultra, Huawei P60/P50/P40/P30 Pro Plus, and more; Please check compatibility list before purchasing New Parents and Kids Mode - Capture and record heartwarming moments with your child as the gimbal autonomously shoots and records, allowing parents to be present in the frame Due to platform compatibility issue, the DJI Mimo app has been removed from Google Play; You cannot search for DJI Mimo in Google Play; To ensure a better product usage experience, please log in to the DJI official website to download the latest version of DJI Mimo
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Mobile 6, 3-Axis Phone Gimbal, Object Tracking, Built-In Extension Rod, Portable and Foldable, Android and iPhone Gimbal, Vlogging Stabilizer, YouTube TikTok Video, Slate Gray XL-LQ3F-LT0E
Stay on Point with ActiveTrack 6.0 - With upgraded tracking tech, OM 6 sticks to your energetic kids or playful pets like glue; You can even make it track yourself, Become the star of your own film without needing anyone's help Remote Control With Watch - Install the DJI Mimo app on your Apple Watch, and turn it into a smart remote for Osmo Mobile 6; Remotely view camera feeds, adjust the gimbal's angle, and capture photos and record videos all from your watch Silky Smooth Shots with 3-Axis Stabilization - You know what ruins videos, Shaky footage; DJI OM 6 is here to help; This phone gimbal ensures super steady shots, even when you're on the move; Say hello to buttery-smooth videos So quick, So easy - This smartphone stabilizer powers on as soon as you unfold it; Just attach your phone, and you are ready to shoot; Catch that breathtaking sunset or your child's smile without missing a beat Lightweight, Compact, and Extendable - With a foldable design and weighing only 309g, this cell phone gimbal stabilizer is easy to take anywhere; Extend the built-in extension rod to get creative angles or the perfect selfie Shoot Like a Pro, Even If You're a Newbie - OM 6's ShotGuides recognizes your scene and suggests a shot sequence; From romantic outings to picnics, follow the steps to easily create stunning films, even if it's your first time Use Side Wheel to Get Cinematic Effects - The side wheel gives you power over focus and zoom; Nail that cinematic blur or try a Hitchcock zoom for some dramatic flair; Up your video game and impress your friends with high-quality videos The gimbal is stain resistant and coated in a non-slip texture, with an ergonomic grip that will keep it secure in your hands; It's compatible with most iPhone, Samsung Galaxy, and Huawei series; Please check the compatibility list before purchasing New Parents & Kids Mode - Capture and record heartwarming moments with your child as the gimbal autonomously shoots and records, allowing parents to be present in the frame
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Mobile 6 Smartphone camera stabilizer Platinum 344094
Osmo Mobile 6 is an intelligent smartphone stabilizer packed with creative features. It's not only compact and easily foldable to fit in your palm but also launches automatically once unfolded to capture shots at a moment's notice. Get dynamic angles and perfect selfies by using the built-in extension rod. A whole host of intelligent functions and guides are at your disposal. The DJI Mimo app facilitates efficient shooting editing and sharing allowing you to catch every unforgettable moment. Compact and Portable Carry your Osmo Mobile 6 on exciting adventures. The compact and foldable design is easy to pack and with the quick-release magnetic phone clamp you can get going without the hassle of removing your phone case. Snap-in or out you're ready to shoot or take a call at a moment's notice. Quick Launch Osmo Mobile 6 powers on as soon as you unfold it. Snap-in a paired smartphone and the DJI Mimo app pops up automatically allowing you to start shooting as soon as inspiration strikes. 3-Axis Stabilization With 3-axis stabilization capture smooth lossless on-the-move creations that impress and wow. Osmo Mobile 6 integrates DJI's advanced stabilization technology to put strong stable shake-free results at your fingertips. Osmo Mobile 6 is now available in two sleek color options Slate Gray and Platinum Gray. With an improved ergonomic design and an anti-slip grip Osmo Mobile 6 fits comfortably in your hand for smooth easy creation. Lookin' Good Osmo Mobile 6 is now available in two sleek color options Slate Gray and Platinum Gray. With an improved ergonomic design and an anti-slip grip Osmo Mobile 6 fits comfortably in your hand for smooth easy creation. Smooth Operator Conveniently check the battery level the system status indicator and switch between gimbal modes with the new built-in status panel. Press the M button to hop between the four modes to meet your filming needs or add creative flair. In Follow mode the camera view follows the gimbal's pan and tilt movements and stays stable during rolls. This mode is great for shooting up down and diagonally. Just Roll to Control Effortlessly and fluidly control zoom and focus with Osmo Mobile 6's new side wheel. Roll the wheel to adjust the focal length for flexible composition and zoom in and out with buttery smoothness. And for even more cinematic control press the side wheel once to switch to manual focus. Warp time and space with Timelapse Motionlapse and Hyperlapse. With simple Motionlapse templates you can blend beautiful moments into impressive clips. Built-In Extension Rod Get everyone in the picture. The built-in extension means no one gets left out. Include more friends pets or gorgeous scenery in any shot. Take dynamic selfies from higher or lower angles. Extend the rod to extend the creative possibilities. Quick Switch to Portrait Smoothly switch between landscape and portrait mode by simply pressing the switch button twice. Keep Up ActiveTrack 6.0 has improvements to its basic functionality. Osmo Mobile 6 can follow a subject reliably even when the subject is obstructed in multi-person scenes or performing fast or dramatic movements in scenarios like sports. The front camera can also track subjects that turn to the side or spin. Now track your subject while using the zoom function for richer visual effects and an impressive cinematic touch. If the subject leaves the frame the gimbal can find and follow the subject again through automatic zooming and gimbal movements for seamless continuous tracking. Whether camping traveling or capturing impromptu clips out and about the gimbal automatically keeps the subject centered to make your footage more smooth with a narrative flair. Vlogs That Pop Don't worry about bad lighting or distracting noise. With the DJI OM Fill Light Phone Clamp and DJI Mic you're prepared for any situation and equipped to elevate your content to new levels. DJI Mimo Even beginners can create like a pro. In camera view tutorials pop up at the start of
prodImage
£109.53
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Mobile 6 Handheld Smartphone Gimbal NOTSPECIFIED
DJI Osmo Mobile 6 Handheld Smartphone Gimbal, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£112.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Mobile 6 Hand camera stabilizer Black CP.OS.00000213.01
Osmo Mobile 6 is an intelligent smartphone stabilizer packed with creative features. It's not only compact and easily foldable to fit in your palm. but also launches automatically once unfolded to capture shots at a moment's notice. Get dynamic angles and perfect selfies by using the built-in extension rod. A whole host of intelligent functions and guides are at your disposal. The DJI Mimo app facilitates efficient shooting. editing. and sharing. allowing you to catch every unforgettable moment.Compact and PortableCarry your Osmo Mobile 6 on exciting adventures. The compact and foldable design is easy to pack. and with the quick-release magnetic phone clamp. you can get going without the hassle of removing your phone case. Snap-in or out – you're ready to shoot or take a call at a moment's notice.Quick LaunchOsmo Mobile 6 powers on as soon as you unfold it. Snap-in a paired smartphone. and the DJI Mimo app pops up automatically. allowing you to start shooting as soon as inspiration strikes.3-Axis StabilizationWith 3-axis stabilization. capture smooth. lossless. on-the-move creations that impress and wow. Osmo Mobile 6 integrates DJI's advanced stabilization technology to put strong. stable. shake-free results at your fingertips.Lookin' GoodThe new Slate Gray color is sleek. neat. and stain resistant. With an improved ergonomic design and anti-slip grip. Osmo Mobile 6 fits snugly in your hand.Smooth OperatorConveniently check the battery level. the system status indicator. and switch between gimbal modes with the new built-in status panel. Press the M button to hop between the four modes to meet your filming needs or add creative flair.Just Roll to ControlEffortlessly and fluidly control zoom and focus with Osmo Mobile 6's new side wheel. Roll the wheel to adjust the focal length for flexible composition and zoom in and out with buttery smoothness. And for even more cinematic control. press the side wheel once to switch to manual focus.Built-In Extension RodGet everyone in the picture. The built-in extension means no one gets left out. Include more friends. pets. or gorgeous scenery in any shot. Take dynamic selfies from higher or lower angles. Extend the rod to extend the creative possibilities.Built-In Extension RodGet everyone in the picture. The built-in extension means no one gets left out. Include more friends. pets. or gorgeous scenery in any shot. Take dynamic selfies from higher or lower angles. Extend the rod to extend the creative possibilities.Built-In Extension RodGet everyone in the picture. The built-in extension means no one gets left out. Include more friends. pets. or gorgeous scenery in any shot. Take dynamic selfies from higher or lower angles. Extend the rod to extend the creative possibilities.Built-In Extension RodGet everyone in the picture. The built-in extension means no one gets left out. Include more friends. pets. or gorgeous scenery in any shot. Take dynamic selfies from higher or lower angles. Extend the rod to extend the creative possibilities.Built-In Extension RodGet everyone in the picture. The built-in extension means no one gets left out. Include more friends. pets. or gorgeous scenery in any shot. Take dynamic selfies from higher or lower angles. Extend the rod to extend the creative possibilities.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£244.42
Shipping: Free
More offers
DJI Osmo Mobile 6 Smartphone Gimbal AMZR-JAN2026-25954098179
High-quality material Flexible design Durable
prodImage
£178.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H138 mm
Weight:72 g
Specification
Compatible Devices:Smartphone
Device max. Width:84 mm
Swivel Range:-161.64° - 173.79°
Tilt:-101.64° - 78.55°
Roll Range:-120.3 °° - 211.97°
Load Capacity:Up to 290 kg
Bluetooth:Yes
Battery Capacity:1,000 Milliampere-hours

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Osmo Mobile 6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1709 Reviews

Latest
Not user friendly
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/10/2024
|
Gimbals are new to me and trying to remember how to use them. Learning and remember the button functions are not easy when you’re trying to capture s special moments
Wonderful to use.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/10/2024
|
Easy to learn and very fun to use. Build quality is top notch. The movement is very silky.
Awesome gimbal!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/10/2024
|
After doing a lot of research on other gimbal brands I went ahead and chose the DJI Gimbal because I already use their drones and the quality and performance is amazing. This dji gimbal is very easy to use the instructions are...View More very clear on how to navigate the product. I recommend this product to everyone!View Less
Good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/10/2024
|
Very good
👍👍
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
22/10/2024
|
👍👍
With reviews from

DJI Osmo Mobile 6 Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 1709 reviews
5
965
4
230
3
69
2
123
1
322

More from DJI

DJI RS 4 Mini
£284.95
DJI RS 4 MiniCompare 2 Prices
DJI Mic Mini charging cradle
£29.00
DJI Mic Mini charging cradleCompare 3 Prices
DJI Osmo Mobile SE
£55.00
DJI Osmo Mobile SECompare 5 Prices
DJI RS 3 Mini
£156.68
DJI RS 3 MiniCompare 5 Prices
DJI RS 5
£358.99
DJI RS 5Compare 3 Prices
DJI RS 4 Mini Combo
£330.00
DJI RS 4 Mini ComboCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hohem iSteady V3
£89.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Insta360 Flow
£78.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hohem iSteady X3
£84.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Osmo Mobile 7P
£83.44
Compare Prices
6 offers
DJI OM 4
£94.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI OM 5
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zhiyun Smooth Q4 Combo
£100.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hohem iSteady X3 SE
£78.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zhiyun Smooth 5
£109.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
DJI Osmo Mobile 6
EnerVolt Hub
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Bargain Essentials Shop
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.53
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£112.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel