DJI Osmo Action 3 Battery Charging Case (Multifunctional)

• Charging case for DJI Osmo Action 3
• Can hold up to 3 batteries and 2 microSD cards
• Fast charging of 3 batteries
• Can also be used as a power bank
• Suitable for charging other devices like smartphones
• Practical and versatile accessory
• Ideal for on the go or extended shooting sessions
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Osmo Action Multifunctional Battery Case B0B8ZMG2PL
Tips:Compatible only with the Osmo Action Extreme Battery, not compatible with the Osmo Action Extreme Battery Plus (1950 mAh). In The Box:Osmo Action Multifunctional Battery Case × 1 Specifications:Dimensions: 116.2×59.2×22.9 mm (L×W×H) Compatibility:Osmo Action 4,Osmo Action 3
prodImage
£50.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Action Multifunctional Battery Case CP.OS.00000230.01
DJI Osmo Action Multifunctional Battery Case, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Cases, Bags & Covers
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Charging case for DJI Osmo Action 3
Can hold up to 3 batteries and 2 microSD cards
Fast charging of 3 batteries
Can also be used as a power bank
Suitable for charging other devices like smartphones
Practical and versatile accessory
Ideal for on the go or extended shooting sessions

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Osmo Action 3 Battery Charging Case (Multifunctional)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Reviews

Latest
2.0 out of 5 stars Really, DJI?
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/09/2023
|
Guess I’m the fool for realizing—out of batteries and at the bottom of the Grand Canyon—that this case needs to be PLUGGED IN to charge. Here I thought it was a wireless charger, because it’s 2023 and otherwise what the heck is...View More the point?? Colossally overpriced for the limited functionality this thing provides. Come on.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Awesome product
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/09/2023
|
Easy use and fast charge
5.0 out of 5 stars Legit DJI product ❤️
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/09/2023
|
Quality as expected from DJI, Charges pretty quick all 3 batteries and the battery Indicator is accurate too. Love that it holds 2 extra Micro SD cards.
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/08/2023
|
This is a perfectly sized box to put 3 batteries in and keep together whilst on the go It also has 2 slots to store micro sd cards in which is a nice touch It also charges the batteries that have the most juice left first For...View More example if you have 3 batteries and they have 10%, 20% and 30% juice left in them, it will charge the 30% one first, then the 20% one and then the 10% one This ensures you get a fully charged battery as quickly as possible to continue shootingView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent functionality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/08/2023
|
This little case is outstanding. I can tell instantly which batteries are charged/charging and the fact that I can actually use the case as a battery pack for other devices if needed is a great feature.
With reviews from

DJI Osmo Action 3 Battery Charging Case (Multifunctional) Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 19 reviews
5
11
4
2
3
1
2
3
1
2

More from DJI

DJI Osmo Mobile 6
£89.00
DJI Osmo Mobile 6Compare 6 Prices
DJI RS 4 Mini
£284.95
DJI RS 4 MiniCompare 2 Prices
DJI Osmo Mobile SE
£55.00
DJI Osmo Mobile SECompare 5 Prices
DJI RS 3 Mini
£156.68
DJI RS 3 MiniCompare 5 Prices
DJI RS 5
£339.99
DJI RS 5Compare 3 Prices
DJI RS 4 Mini Combo
£330.00
DJI RS 4 Mini ComboCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon MH-32
£49.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm NP-W126
£50.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony NP-BJ1
£47.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ansmann A-Son NP-F970
£49.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon LC-E17E
£48.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic VW-VBT190
£51.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony AC-L200
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon LP-E6N
£53.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
JVC BN-VG121
£54.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm BC-W235
£47.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Osmo Action 3 Battery Charging Case (Multifunctional)
prodImage
£50.00
Shipping: Free
dronesafestore
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel