Rode Wireless PRO

Price History
• Rode Wireless Pro: Most powerful wireless system for filmmakers, 260m range, GainAssist technology, 32-bit float, timecode generator
• Compact two-channel wireless microphone system: 2.4 GHz digital transmission, 128-bit encryption, 32-bit float recording, timecode function
• Wireless PRO: Includes original accessories worth €388.00, 7 hours battery life, 2.4 GHz band, 260m range, crystal-clear sound
• Transmitter: Built-in microphone, 3.5 mm TRS jack, GainAssist technology, internal battery, 260m range
• Recording in transmitter module: 32 GB audio storage, over 40 hours recording time, uncompressed WAV files, 32-bit float audio
• SMPTE timecode generator: LTC encoding, automatic transmission to transmitter module, adjustable frame rate, RØDE Central software
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rode Wireless PRO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
RØDE Wireless PRO Compact Wireless Microphone System with Timecode, 32-bit Float On-board Recording, 2 Lavalier Microphones and Smart Charge Case for Filmmaking and Content Creation 698813010943 RØDE Wireless PRO FBA
RØDE’s state-of-the-art Series IV 2.4 GHz digital transmission with 128-bit encryption for crystal-clear, incredibly stable audio with best-in-class range Universal compatibility with cameras, smartphones (iOS and Android) and computers (Mac and Windows) Over 40 hours of 32-bit float on-board recording allows you to recover clipped or quiet audio files Advanced timecode capability for quick-and-easy audio sync in post-production Complete accessory kit, including smart charging case, two Lavalier II microphones, cables, MagClip GO magnetic mounting clips and accessory case
prodImage
£204.00
Shipping: Free
Rode Wireless Pro 2-Person Clip-On Wireless Microphone System/Recorder with Lavaliers ACE-74897
The Wireless PRO is the ultimate wireless microphone, packed full of powerful features that offer incredible flexibility for recording pristine...
prodImage
£261.99
Shipping: Free
Rode Wireless Pro Ultimate Microphone System - Black 3030060
The Wireless Pro is the ultimate wireless microphone, packed full of powerful features that offer incredible flexibility for recording pristine audio for your content. Never lose a take with 32-bit float on-board recording, keep all your video and audio flawlessly synchronised with timecode, and capture incredible-sounding content effortlessly with intelligent Gain Assist technology. Timecode capabilities for quick-and-easy audio sync in post-production. The Wireless Pro delivers everything you could possibly want from a compact wireless microphone system, and much more. 3.5mm jack connection. Mute control. Sound card connectivity. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 698813010943.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
RODE Wireless PRO Microphone - Black 10264380
Record interviews out on the street without any hassle thanks to the RODE Wireless Pro Microphone System. This dual-channel mic will pick up your voice and use 2.4 GHz digital transmission to make sure you're heard loud and clear. And you don't need to worry if your subject is soft spoken, the 32-bit float on-board recording means you can easily recover any audio files in post-production. Plus, with a 260 m range, you'll be able record segments in different rooms and still be picked up by the transmitter. Good to know - It's universally compatible so you can hook it up to any camera, laptop or smartphone - Use the timecode capabilities to easily sync your audio in post - The GainAssist tech gives you balanced audio while the flexible gain controls help match your mic to the camera - 32 GB of internal memory in each transmitter means you have plenty of on-board storage - Keep an ear out for your audio by plugging in headphones and using the level control - The charging case will keep your mics charged up and ready to use wherever you are - It comes with everything you need in the box to get started right away such as cables, MagClip mounting clips, transmitters and windshields
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£329.00
£334.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
R�DE WIPRO Wireless PRO
R�DE WIPRO Wireless PRO, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£403.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Rode Wireless Pro: Most powerful wireless system for filmmakers, 260m range, GainAssist technology, 32-bit float, timecode generator
Compact two-channel wireless microphone system: 2.4 GHz digital transmission, 128-bit encryption, 32-bit float recording, timecode function
Wireless PRO: Includes original accessories worth €388.00, 7 hours battery life, 2.4 GHz band, 260m range, crystal-clear sound
Transmitter: Built-in microphone, 3.5 mm TRS jack, GainAssist technology, internal battery, 260m range
Recording in transmitter module: 32 GB audio storage, over 40 hours recording time, uncompressed WAV files, 32-bit float audio
SMPTE timecode generator: LTC encoding, automatic transmission to transmitter module, adjustable frame rate, RØDE Central software

Price History

1M 3M
Rode Wireless PRO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Perfect
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/06/2024
|
Best🔥
Best money that could buy in that price range
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/12/2023
|
Perfect quality and a lot of functions.
With reviews from

Rode Wireless PRO Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Rode

Rode VideoMic NTG
£218.80
Rode VideoMic NTGCompare 4 Prices
Rode VideoMic Pro+
£249.00
Rode VideoMic Pro+Compare 3 Prices
Rode NTG5
£439.97
Rode NTG5Compare 2 Prices
Rode VideoMic Rycote
£99.00
Rode VideoMic RycoteCompare 1 Prices
Rode VideoMicro II
£56.99
Rode VideoMicro IICompare 5 Prices
Rode VideoMic Me-L
£52.00
Rode VideoMic Me-LCompare 3 Prices
Rode Interview GO
£21.75
Rode Interview GOCompare 8 Prices
Rode VideoMic GO II
£120.52
Rode VideoMic GO IICompare 1 Prices
Rode WS11
£43.75
Rode WS11Compare 1 Prices
Rode DeadCat
£29.99
Rode DeadCatCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon DM-E1D
£210.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zoom M3 MicTrak
£195.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure VP83 Lenshopper
£189.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus ME-30W
£188.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Saramonic Blink500 B6
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode Wireless GO II Single
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony ECM-W3S
£239.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Saramonic UwMic9 RX-XLR9
£171.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Azden SMX-15
£164.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode NTG4+
£248.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode Wireless PRO
Azera ltd
prodImage
£204.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£261.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel