DJI Mic Mini 2 (1 Transmitter + 1 Receiver)

Price History
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Weight: 11 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
DJI Mic Mini 2 (1 Transmitter + 1 Receiver)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Mic Mini 2 (1 TX + 1 RX) 8481346
The DJI Mic Mini 2 (1 TX + 1 RX) is an ultralight wireless microphone system for solo creators. The transmitter weighs just 10g, making it nearly invisible when clipped to clothing. It features two-level active noise cancelling and a 400m range. Battery life is impressive, with the transmitter lasting 11.5 hours. It connects via USB-C, Lightning, or 3.5mm, and pairs directly with the DJI Osmo series. It is a portable, high-quality solution for vlogging and mobile journalism. Total Battery Life: The charging case extends your runtime from 11.5 hours to a massive 48 hours. 0.35m cable. USB-C connection. Noise cancelling. Mute control. Sound card connectivity. Adjustable microphone. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 6937224139787.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£49.00
£53.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
DJI Mic Mini 2 (1 TX 1 RX) Wireless Microphone Kit - Grey & Black, Black,Silver/Grey 10303886
The DJI Mic system is built for content creation, giving you dependable sound wherever you're filming. With a wireless range of up to 400 m, your subject can move freely while your audio stays solid, even in wide, open spaces. The transmitter lasts up to 11.5 hours on a single charge, so you can film all day without worrying about power. And when you do need a top-up, simply snap it onto the magnetic charging cable for fast, fuss-free charging.Good to know- The 120 dB SPL & 24 dBA noise floor can handle loud moments without distortion- The tool-free magnetic clip is easy to attach to clothing- Customisable front covers let you personalise your kit or colour-code mics- Its built-in low-cut filter cuts out low rumbles and handling noise- The DJI Mimo App makes it easy to check levels, change settings and update firmware
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Mic Mini 2 (1 TX + 1 RX)
Elevate your audio with the DJI Mic Mini 2, an ultra-compact wireless microphone system designed for creators. Weighing a mere 11g, the TX unit features a magnetic, colorful design for secure, effortless attachment, making it the perfect companion for vlogging and interviews.Achieve universal compatibility with seamless pairing for iPhone, Android, PCs, and tablets. Its innovative mixed transmission allows for audio recording across multi-generation TX units. Connect directly to the DJI ecosystem—including Osmo Pocket 4, Osmo Action 6, and more—via DJI OsmoAudio for a streamlined setup without an RX unit.Craft the perfect sound with three voice tone presets; choose 'Rich' for warm podcasts, 'Bright' for energetic vlogs, or 'Regular' for a balanced profile. Ensure crystal-clear audio in any environment with 2-level noise cancellation and automatic limiting to prevent clipping and distortion, from quiet interviews to loud street challenges.Powered by its charging case, the DJI Mic Mini 2 delivers an incredible 48-hour operating time with power-saving features, supporting all-day streaming and recording without interruption. Create with confidence and professional-grade audio wherever your story takes you.
2 days
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Mic Mini 2 Single Transmitter Set CP.RN.00000530.01
DJI Mic Mini 2 Single Transmitter Set, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:11 g
Specifications
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω

Price History

1M
DJI Mic Mini 2 (1 Transmitter + 1 Receiver)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DJI

DJI Osmo Mobile 6
£89.00
DJI Osmo Mobile 6Compare 7 Prices
DJI RS 4 Mini
£284.95
DJI RS 4 MiniCompare 4 Prices
DJI RS 4 Mini Combo
£330.00
DJI RS 4 Mini ComboCompare 4 Prices
DJI Mic Mini charging cradle
£29.00
DJI Mic Mini charging cradleCompare 3 Prices
DJI RS 3 Mini
£156.68
DJI RS 3 MiniCompare 4 Prices
DJI RS 5
£339.99
DJI RS 5Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rode VideoMic Me-L
£52.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
DJI Mic 2 charging cradle
£55.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rode VideoMicro II
£56.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
DJI Mic 2 transmitter
£38.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
DJI Mic Mini 2 (1 Transmitter + 1 Receiver)
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel