Rode NT1 Set

Manufacturer: Rode
Rode NT1 Set
from £232.282 offersManufacturer: Rode
• Large-diaphragm condenser microphone with cardioid polar pattern
• Extremely low self-noise: 4 dBA
• Output: XLR3-M, gold-plated contacts
• All-metal housing with scratch-resistant ceramic coating
• Set includes: SM6 shock mount, XLR cable, dust cover pouch, PSA-1+ W studio microphone arm, microfiber cloth (200 x 200 mm)
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Rode NT1 Set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Rode

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rode NT1 Signature Red Studio Microphone + PSA1 Articulated Arm Tripod Black + Keepdrum Microfibre Cloth nt1sigrd-psa1-ft200
Signature edition in red Ideal for vocals and instrumental recordings Output: XLR / requires phantom power (48V) for power supply Includes SM6 spider with integrated pop protection, XLR cable, dust bag With PSA1 articulated arm, black, with Keepdrum microfibre cloth
prodImage
£232.28
£254.78
Shipping: £22.50
with shipping: £22.50
Rode NT1 Signature Blue Studio Microphone + PSA1 Articulated Arm Tripod Black + Keepdrum Microfibre Cloth nt1sigbl-psa1-fp200
Signature edition in blue Ideal for vocals and instrumental recordings Output: XLR / requires phantom power (48V) for power supply Includes SM6 spider with integrated pop protection, XLR cable, dust bag With PSA1 articulated arm, black, with Keepdrum microfibre cloth
prodImage
£232.28
£254.78
Shipping: £22.50
with shipping: £22.50
Product Details
Large-diaphragm condenser microphone with cardioid polar pattern
Extremely low self-noise: 4 dBA
Output: XLR3-M, gold-plated contacts
All-metal housing with scratch-resistant ceramic coating
Set includes: SM6 shock mount, XLR cable, dust cover pouch, PSA-1+ W studio microphone arm, microfiber cloth (200 x 200 mm)

Price History

1M
Rode NT1 Set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Rode

Rode PodMic
£73.99
Rode PodMicCompare 14 Prices
Rode Rodecaster Pro II
£458.00
Rode Rodecaster Pro IICompare 5 Prices
Rode Wireless GO (Gen 3)
£145.00
Rode Wireless GO (Gen 3)Compare 13 Prices
Rode RODEcaster Duo
£469.00
Rode RODEcaster DuoCompare 1 Prices
Rode NT1
£145.64
Rode NT1Compare 9 Prices
Rode NT1 5th Generation
£202.07
Rode NT1 5th GenerationCompare 5 Prices
Rode RODECaster Video
£849.00
Rode RODECaster VideoCompare 1 Prices
Rode HS2
£233.40
Rode HS2Compare 2 Prices
Rode Wireless ME Dual
£109.73
Rode Wireless ME DualCompare 7 Prices
Rode AI-Micro
£94.80
Rode AI-MicroCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rode Interview Pro
£230.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Warm Audio WA-19
£182.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode NT3
£234.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audix OM7
£245.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lewitt LCT 440 PURE
£215.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shure PGA27
£213.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Heil Sound PR 30
£211.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Electro-Voice RE520
£282.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blue Microphones Bluebird
£259.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Telefunken M80 Dynamic
£245.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel