Remington F4 Style Series F4002

Price History
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 50 min
• LED display, universal voltage
• Includes 3-day stubble styler
• Dimensions: H 15.5 cm, W 6.2 cm, D 4.1 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Remington F4 Style Series F4002
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Remington F4 Men's Electric Shaver (Cordless, Wet & Dry, Foil Shaver, Flexible Cutting with Pivoting Head, Pop-up Detail Trimmer, 3-Day Stubble Styler Guard, 50-Minute Usage, 4-Hour Charge) F4002 B0C62GWNGZ
Waterproof - Why spend time shaving, then more time in the shower when you can do everything at once? The Remington F4002 is waterproof for in-shower use and a faster grooming routine. ConstantContour Technology - Keeps the shaver in constant contact with the unique contours of your face, ensuring each hair is captured so you don’t have to go over the same area multiple times. Comfort Trim Pop-Up Trimmer - With its rounded edge, the pop-up trimmer is ideal for precision styling whether that’s shaping facial hair, trimming necks and ensuring sideburns stay sharp. 3-Day Stubble Styler - The 3-day stubble styler puts you in control of your facial hair – it’s designed for days when you want to wear a longer, but tidy-looking beard. 2 Year Manufacturer's Guarantee - Plus 1 extra year when you register the product online within 28 days. Note: All shavers / shaver power cord / shaver adapters are fitted two pin plugs that fit into either a two-pin bathroom socket or a 2-pin to 3-pin shaver adapter.
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: Free
REMINGTON Style Series F4002 F4 Wet & Dry Foil Shaver - Black & Blue, Black,Blue 10252211
This Remington facial shaver's pivoting head adapts to the contours of your face for a super smooth shave. The 3 day stubble styler means you can keep that rugged look neat and tidy. And the pop-up detail trimmer is perfect for tidying up stray hairs keeping your hairline and sideburns looking sharp. Good to know - It's 100% waterproof, so you can give your facial hair the once over in the shower - Don't get wrapped up in a tangle of wires - it's cordless so it can be used anywhere - With just 4 hours of charging, you can get up to 50 minutes of runtime, so it's ready to go when you most need it - The 2 LED indicators tell you how much charge is left so you won't get caught out mid-shave
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£32.00
£37.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Remington Style Series F4002 electric shaver wet and dry shaving, waterproof, head protector, ComfortTrim, Mains/cordless 50min OPC-PN9GMN9-NEW
The REMINGTON F4002 F4 Style Series electric razor is ideal for dry or wet shaving. It offers a battery life of 50 minutes and a full charging time...
prodImage
£37.44
Shipping: Free
Two Remington Foil & Cutter Sets for F4002 shaver ( F4 later version only)
Two Remington Foil & Cutter Sets for F4002 shaver ( F4 later version only), Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Shaver Accessories
prodImage
£38.49
Shipping: Free
Remington Foil & Cutter Set for F4002 shaver by two sets
Remington Foil & Cutter Set for F4002 shaver by two sets, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Shaver Accessories
prodImage
£38.49
Shipping: Free
Remington F4 Style Series Wet and Dry Electric Shaver F4002 3112531
Stay on top of your grooming with the Remington F4002 Style Series Foil Shaver. Whether you are shaping 3-day stubble or going for a close, clean shave, this foil shaver keeps you looking sharp. You can use it wet or dry, so shower shaves are totally sorted. The ConstantContour Technology features independent flexing cutters and a pivoting head that move with your face shape, so you get a closer shave without going over the same spot again and again. The Comfort Trim pop-up trimmer handles sideburns, necklines and facial hair edges with a rounded design that will not pull or snag. Charge for 4 hours and you will get 50 minutes of cordless use, or grab a quick 240-minute charge for a single shave when you are in a rush. The waterproof design means you can rinse it under the tap after every use. Comes with a 3-day stubble styler attachment, cleaning brush, and 2-pin adaptor. Worldwide voltage compatible. Cordless use only. Kit includes 1 shaving head, pop-up trimmer, 3-day stubble styler, cleaning brush, and 2-pin adaptor. Men's shaver features:Suitable for beard only. Foil system. 1 cutting length 0.15mm - 0.15mm. For wet and dry use. Rechargeable battery & mains powered. 4 hour charge time for 50 minutes usage. 240 minutes quick-charge time to provide enough power for one shave. Batteries required 1 x rechargeable (included) . Cordless only use. 3 attachments: 3-day stubble styler. 1 shaving head included. Pop-up trimmer - perfect for sideburns and moustache. Washable heads. Accessories included: Cleaning Brush. General information:2 pin plug. 2 pin adaptor included. Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Model number: F4002. EAN: 5038061152098.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£40.00
£44.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Remington F4002 F4 Style Series Foil Shaver 0640236
Achieve your A-game look effortlessly with the Remington F4002 F4 Style Series Foil Shaver. With ConstantContour Technology, it follows the contours of your face, resulting in a smooth shave. The pop-up trimmer helps shape sideburns and neck hair, delivering a smooth finish. Its independent flexing cutters are ideal for a closer shave. With 50 minutes of cordless usage, you'll have plenty of time for on-the-go grooming. Featuring a LED indicator and universal voltage, this shaver is designed for convenience and versatility. With a head guard for added protection and a cleaning brush for hygiene, it is perfect for travel.
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
Remington Electric Foil Shaver F4 - Wet & Dry, 100% Waterproof (Comfort Detail Trimmer + 3 Day Beard Styler Attachment/Protective Cap) F4002
Men's razor with two flexible shaving foils that adapt perfectly to the contours of the face Freely moving shaving head for maximum skin contact, ComfortTrim for detailed styling Up to 50 minutes of wireless operation, 4 hours charging time Worldwide tension adjustment, 3-day beard attachment for versatile styling Includes protective cap and cleaning brush, 100% waterproof for wet and dry shaving
prodImage
£43.59
Shipping: Free
More offers
Two Remington Foil & Cutter Sets for F4002 shaver
Two Remington Foil & Cutter Sets for F4002 shaver, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Shaver Accessories
prodImage
£38.49
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Remington F4 Style Series Folienrasierer NEW
Remington F4 Style Series Folienrasierer NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£39.66
Shipping: Free
Three Remington Foil & Cutter Sets for F4002 shaver ( F4 later version only)
Three Remington Foil & Cutter Sets for F4002 shaver ( F4 later version only), Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Shaver Accessories
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
LED display, universal voltage
Includes 3-day stubble styler
Dimensions: H 15.5 cm, W 6.2 cm, D 4.1 cm
Electricity
Battery Life:Max. approx. 50 min
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Remington F4 Style Series F4002
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Remington

Remington Ultimate Series RX5 XR1500
£49.00
Remington Ultimate Series RX5 XR1500Compare 6 Prices
Remington Genius HC5810
£70.74
Remington Genius HC5810Compare 1 Prices
Remington Barba Beard MB320C
£27.99
Remington Barba Beard MB320CCompare 13 Prices
Remington Style Series F7000
£59.99
Remington Style Series F7000Compare 4 Prices
Remington TouchTech MB4700
£39.99
Remington TouchTech MB4700Compare 3 Prices
Remington Excellence HC363C
£72.65
Remington Excellence HC363CCompare 1 Prices
Remington Style Series B5 MB5000
£32.89
Remington Style Series B5 MB5000Compare 5 Prices
Remington NE3150
£7.99
Remington NE3150Compare 4 Prices
Remington HC5035
£16.00
Remington HC5035Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Multigroom series 3000 MG3721
£32.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Series 3 300s
£30.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
Remington Virtually Indestructible PR1855
£25.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Series 1000 S1142/00
£29.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun BodyGroomer BG3350
£29.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic ES-RT37
£34.89
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips OneBlade QP2724/30
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips PowerTouch PT715
£35.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips OneBlade QP2724/20
£28.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips OneBlade 360 QP2734/20
£27.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£37.44
Shipping: Free
shaverspares
prodImage
£38.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel