Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)

Manufacturer: Rapid
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)
from £17.233 offersManufacturer: RapidPrice History
• Fine wire staples Type 13 made of galvanized steel
• Precise cut for optimal driving
• 5000 pieces in plastic box
• Suitable for fastening on wood, textiles, and leather
• Barely visible with minimal effect on textile fibers
• Compatible with Rapid hand tackers and other brands
• Staple pins with 10.6 mm crown width, 0.7 mm wire thickness, 10 mm length
Show all product details
Best Prices
£17.23
Shipping: £4.49
Best Prices
£17.23
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rapid High-Performance Staples for Textiles, Finewire No. 13, Leg Length 10mm, Staple Gun Staples, Galvanised Steel, 5000 Pieces, Plastic Box (40303081) B00H2KD81Y
13/10mm Finewire Staples: make fast work of a range of professional and DIY stapling tasks, including the fastening of textiles and fabrics to wood, labelling and upholstery work Perfect For General Use: rust-resistant steel staples with precision cut legs for optimal material penetration, (leaves 1mm holes; minimal effect on textile fibres) Specifications: No. 13 finewire staples, 10mm leg length, 10.6mm breadth; our tools and staples are colour coded and marked with icons to make it easy to find the correct combinations. Pack of 5000 Device Compatibility: these 10mm staples for staple guns are equivalent to H / 13 / 15 / 19 type staples and they fit these Rapid tools: R13, R33, R83 ALU610 and ALU913 High Quality For Best Results: we understand the importance of staple quality and recommend using Rapid original staples with your Rapid tools to achieve the best possible results, Weight: 0.0881849048 Pounds, Manufacturer: Isaberg Rapid
prodImage
£17.23
£21.72
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Rapid Fine Wire Staples for DIY, Textiles, Fabrics & Upholstery No. 13 (4-14mm) 40303081
Rapid Fine Wire Staples for DIY, Textiles, Fabrics & Upholstery No. 13 (4-14mm), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Other Fasteners
prodImage
£17.23
Shipping: Free
Rapid No. 13 Finewire staple 10 mm 40303081
Rapid No. 13 Finewire staple 10 mm 40303081, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Other Supplies & Stationery
prodImage
£17.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Fine wire staples Type 13 made of galvanized steel
Precise cut for optimal driving
5000 pieces in plastic box
Suitable for fastening on wood, textiles, and leather
Barely visible with minimal effect on textile fibers
Compatible with Rapid hand tackers and other brands
Staple pins with 10.6 mm crown width, 0.7 mm wire thickness, 10 mm length

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rapid

Rapid Pro EG 320
£85.55
Rapid Pro EG 320Compare 2 Prices
Rapid Compacta (11520110)
£14.88
Rapid Compacta (11520110)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)
£102.45
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)Compare 15 Prices
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)
£31.69
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)Compare 10 Prices
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)
£44.99
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)Compare 4 Prices
Rapid PFN3490 (5000791)
£460.61
Rapid PFN3490 (5000791)Compare 1 Prices
Rapid Compacta (467040000)
£24.25
Rapid Compacta (467040000)Compare 2 Prices
Rapid Hobby Stapler Dual (23601201)
£20.95
Rapid Hobby Stapler Dual (23601201)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid R83 (20011550)
£37.65
Rapid R83 (20011550)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell Bit set 42-piece (118953)
£17.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
Festool HSS D 5/52 CE/M Set (493425)
£16.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dremel Max EZ Speedclic (2615S545DM)
£19.73
Compare Prices
7 offers
Festool D 3 CE/W (492512)
£17.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein Combo Starlock Mini Cut (35222967090)
£16.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fein Carbide saw blade (63502170210)
£20.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool D 7 CE/W (492516)
£17.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dremel Milling Attachment 568 (26150568JB)
£17.71
Compare Prices
7 offers
DeWalt DT99561
£21.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dremel MAX EZ SpeedClic Premium (2615S456DM)
£16.73
Compare Prices
8 offers
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)
prodImage
£17.23
Shipping: £4.49
acco_brands
prodImage
£17.23
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£17.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel