Rapid Fine wire staple 53/10 (40109511)

Manufacturer: Rapid
Rapid Fine wire staple 53/10 (40109511)
from £18.10to £27.9910 offersManufacturer: Rapid
• Fine wire staples Type 53 made of stainless steel
• Blister pack with 1,080 pieces, ideal for smaller projects
• For fastening textiles, fabrics, leather, labels onto wood
• Universally compatible with various stapler types
• Dimensions: 10 mm leg length, 11.4 mm crown width, 0.75 mm wire thickness
• Suitable for outdoor use and damp environments
• Features: Type 53, stainless steel, 10 mm leg length
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid Fine wire staple 53/10 (40109511)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rapid Uk Rapid 53/10B 10mm Stainless Steel Fine Wire Staples (Box 1080) 40109511
Rapid 53/10B 10mm Stainless Steel Fine Wire Staples (Box 1080), Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Other Supplies & Stationery
prodImage
£18.10
£21.60
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
RPD Rapid 53/10B 10mm Stainless Steel Fine Wire Staples (Box 1080) 40109511
Rapid 53/10B 10mm Stainless Steel Fine Wire Staples (Box 1080), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£21.56
Shipping: Free
Rapid High Performance Staples, Stainless Steel, No.53, Leg Length 10 mm, 40109511 - 1080 Pieces B007C42AJG
High performance No.53 staples, 10 mm leg length, for professional and trade users, for work with textiles and fabrics, designed for permanent fastening, labelling and upholstery work Outdoor use thanks to rust resistant stainless steel construction, 10 mm leg length, 11.4 mm breadth, colour coded system for easy selection and purchasing, fits Rapid R53, R253, R353, R453, MS2.1, MS4.1 and numerous other models For fastening materials such as carpet, plastic sheeting and signs to wood and board, optimal material penetration thanks to precision cut legs, leaves 1 mm holes High performance strong wire, durable thanks to stainless steel construction Contents: One pack (1080 pieces) Rapid No.53 staples, high performance, 40109511, W x H x D: 4.9 x 2.2 x 11.1 cm, weight: 97 g, Manufacturer: Isaberg Rapid
prodImage
£21.61
Shipping: Free
Rapid Stainless Steel Staples for Textiles, Finewire No. 53, Leg Length 10mm, Staple Gun Staples, High-Performance, 1080 Pieces (40109511) B007C42AJG
High performance No.53 staples, 10 mm leg length, for professional and trade users, for work with textiles and fabrics, designed for permanent fastening, labelling and upholstery work Outdoor use thanks to rust resistant stainless steel construction, 10 mm leg length, 11.4 mm breadth, colour coded system for easy selection and purchasing, fits Rapid R53, R253, R353, R453, MS2.1, MS4.1 and numerous other models For fastening materials such as carpet, plastic sheeting and signs to wood and board, optimal material penetration thanks to precision cut legs, leaves 1 mm holes High performance strong wire, durable thanks to stainless steel construction Contents: One pack (1080 pieces) Rapid No.53 staples, high performance, 40109511, W x H x D: 4.9 x 2.2 x 11.1 cm, weight: 97 g, Manufacturer: Isaberg Rapid
prodImage
£21.61
Shipping: Free
More offers
Rapid Fine Wire Staples for DIY Textiles, Labelling & Upholstery No. 53 (4-20mm) 40109511
Rapid Fine Wire Staples for DIY Textiles, Labelling & Upholstery No. 53 (4-20mm), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Other Fasteners
prodImage
£21.63
Shipping: Free
Rapid No. 53 Finewire staple Stainless steel 10 mm 40109511
Rapid No. 53 Finewire staple Stainless steel 10 mm 40109511, Business, Office & Industrial > Fasteners & Hardware > Nails & Staples > Staple Gun Staples
prodImage
£21.65
Shipping: Free
Rapid 53 Series 10 mm Stainless Steel Fine Wire Staples (Box 1080) RPD40109511
Rapid 53 Series 10 mm Stainless Steel Fine Wire Staples (Box 1080) RPD40109511, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£23.19
Shipping: Free
Rapid 53/10B 10mm Stainless Steel Fine Wire Staples (Box 1080) 40109511
Rapid 53/10B 10mm Stainless Steel Fine Wire Staples (Box 1080), Business, Office & Industrial > Fasteners & Hardware > Nails & Staples > Staple Gun Staples
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
Rapid - 53/10B 10mm Stainless Steel Fine Wire Staples (Box 1080) 40109511
Rapid - 53/10B 10mm Stainless Steel Fine Wire Staples (Box 1080), Business, Office & Industrial > Fasteners & Hardware > Nails & Staples > Staple Gun Staples
prodImage
£24.34
Shipping: Free
Base price: £24.34 / Unit
Rapid 40109511 53/10B 10mm Stainless Steel Fine Wire Staples (Box 1080) RPD40109
Rapid 40109511 53/10B 10mm Stainless Steel Fine Wire Staples (Box 1080) RPD40109, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Other Fasteners
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Fine wire staples Type 53 made of stainless steel
Blister pack with 1,080 pieces, ideal for smaller projects
For fastening textiles, fabrics, leather, labels onto wood
Universally compatible with various stapler types
Dimensions: 10 mm leg length, 11.4 mm crown width, 0.75 mm wire thickness
Suitable for outdoor use and damp environments
Features: Type 53, stainless steel, 10 mm leg length

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid Fine wire staple 53/10 (40109511)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rapid

Rapid Pro EG 320
£104.04
Rapid Pro EG 320Compare 1 Prices
Rapid Compacta (11520110)
£17.09
Rapid Compacta (11520110)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)
£102.45
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)Compare 14 Prices
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)
£31.69
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)Compare 8 Prices
Rapid PRO R14 (5000438)
£33.45
Rapid PRO R14 (5000438)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid R13 (20443901)
£30.40
Rapid R13 (20443901)Compare 1 Prices
Rapid PRO R311 (5000004)
£65.35
Rapid PRO R311 (5000004)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid PRO R54 (10566826)
£98.15
Rapid PRO R54 (10566826)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid PBS121 (5000053)
£88.95
Rapid PBS121 (5000053)Compare 11 Prices
Rapid PRO R19E (20726002)
£53.99
Rapid PRO R19E (20726002)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wolfcraft Bit holder 80 mm SDS-plus (2429000)
£18.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool Replacement drill bit HS D5 (493572)
£18.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DT20707-QZ
£13.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Festool HSS D 3/33 CE/M set (493421)
£17.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita Circular saw blade B-32904
£17.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Einhell Bit set 42-piece (118953)
£17.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fein Carbide saw blade (63502191210)
£17.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool PA-PS/PSB 300 (490119)
£17.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool D 7 CE/W (492516)
£17.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell Bit set 33-piece (118903)
£18.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rapid Fine wire staple 53/10 (40109511)
rapidonline
prodImage
£18.10
Shipping: £3.50
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£21.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.61
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel