Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)

Manufacturer: Rapid
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)
from £44.99to £47.374 offersManufacturer: Rapid
• Steel stapler
• Jam-free with locking mechanism
• Ergonomic handle for comfortable use
• Suitable for fastening textiles, fabrics, canvas, leather, posters, nets, labels, etc.
• Staple length from 6 mm to 14 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rapid Heavy Duty Manual Staple Gun PRO R353 for No. 53 Staples, Fabric Staple Gun with 3-Step Force Adjuster, Easy Squeeze Trigger, and Ergonomic Handle, Made In Sweden (10640125) B0002Z00XU
Professional stapling: The Rapid PRO R353 is designed for demanding, professional jobs and regular use on heavy textiles, carpet, leather, canvas and other more sensitive textiles Versatile and durable: This stapler's 3 step force adjuster allows you to optimize it for the task at hand, while its steel construction makes it exceptionally durable Ease of use: The PRO R353's easy to squeeze trigger makes it up to 40% easier to fire than comprable models Compatible with Rapid No. 53 finewire staples, 6-14 mm, we recommend using Rapid original staples with your Rapid tools to achieve the best possible results Contents: 1 x Rapid PRO R353E Staple Gun, WxHxD: 11 x 3.1 x 18.3 cm, weight: 870g, 5 year guarantee, made in Sweden (10640125).
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Rapid R353 Heavy Duty Staple Gun / Stapler Tacker for Upholstery, Garden & DIY 10640125
Rapid R353 Heavy Duty Staple Gun / Stapler Tacker for Upholstery, Garden & DIY, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Staplers
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Rapid PRO R353E Staple Gun 10640125
Rapid PRO R353E Staple Gun 10640125, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£45.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Rapid Pro Staple Gun Upholstery Stapler Repair Textiles Carpet Home Craft DIY 10640125
Rapid Pro Staple Gun Upholstery Stapler Repair Textiles Carpet Home Craft DIY, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Staplers
prodImage
£47.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Steel stapler
Jam-free with locking mechanism
Ergonomic handle for comfortable use
Suitable for fastening textiles, fabrics, canvas, leather, posters, nets, labels, etc.
Staple length from 6 mm to 14 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rapid

Rapid Pro EG 320
£104.04
Rapid Pro EG 320Compare 1 Prices
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)
£102.45
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)Compare 14 Prices
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)
£31.69
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)Compare 8 Prices
Rapid Nails 16A/32 (5000817)
£33.94
Rapid Nails 16A/32 (5000817)Compare 1 Prices
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)
£17.23
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid PFN3490 (5000791)
£460.61
Rapid PFN3490 (5000791)Compare 1 Prices
Rapid Compacta (467040000)
£24.25
Rapid Compacta (467040000)Compare 2 Prices
Rapid Hobby Stapler Dual (23601201)
£20.95
Rapid Hobby Stapler Dual (23601201)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid R83 (20011550)
£37.65
Rapid R83 (20011550)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Stanley Hammer Tacker (6-PHT150)
£44.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rapid ALU940 (5000518)
£47.59
Compare Prices
10 offers
Black & Decker BCN115-XJ
£39.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DWHT0-TR510
£41.48
Compare Prices
14 offers
Rapid ALU753 (25120800)
£40.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DWHT80276
£39.43
Compare Prices
13 offers
Stanley FMHT81394-9
£50.62
Compare Prices
14 offers
DeWalt DWHTTR350-0
£34.90
Compare Prices
13 offers
Rapid PRO R19E (20726002)
£53.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley TR75
£34.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
handtools-uk
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£45.95
Shipping: Free
acco_brands
prodImage
£47.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel