Makita DPT353Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DPT353Z
from £296.95to £512.9516 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Electronic nailer
• Impact Rate max. : 30 impacts/min
• Power Supply: Battery
• Magazine Capacity: 120
• Nail Length: 15-35 mm
• Spotlight: Yes
• Battery Voltage: 18 V
• Battery Type: Li-ion
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DPT353Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DPT353Z Cordless LXT 18V 23 Gauge Pin Nailer Body Only
Makita DPT353Z Cordless LXT 18V 23 Gauge Pin Nailer Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£296.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DPT353Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Pin Nailer - Batteries And Charger Not Included
Tool-less depth adjustment Anti-dirty fire mechanism Contact arm mechanism for continuous nailing and drag nailing Trigger lock Nail gauge 23 glass Nail length 15mm, 18mm, 25mm, 30mm and 35mm Magazine capacity 100 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools. If the head of the pin nail still stays above the workpiece surface even though you are holding down the pin tacker head, the material may not be suitable for the pin tacker. Continued use of the pintacker on such material may damage the pintacker driver and/or pintacker clamps., Weight: 3.6 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DPT353Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Pin Nailer - Batteries And Charger Not Included 551728
Tool-less depth adjustment Anti-dirty fire mechanism Contact arm mechanism for continuous nailing and drag nailing Trigger lock Nail gauge 23 glass Nail length 15mm, 18mm, 25mm, 30mm and 35mm Magazine capacity 100 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools. If the head of the pin nail still stays above the workpiece surface even though you are holding down the pin tacker head, the material may not be suitable for the pin tacker. Continued use of the pintacker on such material may damage the pintacker driver and/or pintacker clamps., Weight: 3.6 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DPT353Z 18V Li-ion LXT Cordless Pin Nailer 23 Gauge - Bare Unit
Makita DPT353Z 18V Li-ion LXT Cordless Pin Nailer 23 Gauge - Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£324.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DPT353Z Lxt Pin Nailer Body Only 18V 229716
The Makita DPT 353X is a BODY ONLY Pin Nailer accepting a 23Ga nail upto 35mm in length. Weighs only 2.3kg (with battery). Compatible with Makita 18V LXT batteries. Depth adjustment Anti Dry-Fire Mechanism Trigger lock Nose tip designed for better visibility: for quick and easy access to desired firing point on workpiece Low reaction force mechanism enables easier nailing of long pins
prodImage
£410.51
Shipping: Free
Makita DPT353Z Pin Nailer, 100 W, 18 V, Blue
Depth adjustment.
prodImage
£417.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DPT353Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Pin Nailer - Batteries And Charger Not Included
Makita DPT353Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Pin Nailer - Batteries And Charger Not Included, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£329.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DPT353Z 18V Li-ion LXT Cordless Pin Nailer 23 Gauge Bare Makpac DPT353ZJ DPT353Z MAKPAC DPT353ZJ
Makita DPT353Z 18V Li-ion LXT Cordless Pin Nailer 23 Gauge Bare Makpac DPT353ZJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£348.99
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DPT353Z 18v Pin nailer
MAKITA DPT353Z 18v Pin nailer, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£351.90
Shipping: Free
Makita DPT353Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless 23Gauge Pin Nailer LED Joblight Body Only
Makita DPT353Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless 23Gauge Pin Nailer LED Joblight Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£390.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DPT353Z 18V LXT 23 Gauge Pin Nailer (Body Only)
Makita DPT353Z 18V LXT 23 Gauge Pin Nailer (Body Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£423.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DPT353Z 18V LXT Cordless 23 Gauge Pin Nailer with 1 x 5.0 Ah Battery
Makita DPT353Z 18V LXT Cordless 23 Gauge Pin Nailer with 1 x 5.0 Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£442.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DPT353Z 18V First Fix 23Ga Pin Nailer with 1 x 3.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DPT353Z 18V First Fix 23Ga Pin Nailer with 1 x 3.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£447.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DPT353Z 18V First Fix 23 Gauge Pin Nailer with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger
Makita DPT353Z 18V First Fix 23 Gauge Pin Nailer with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£459.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DPT353Z 18V First Fix 23Ga Pin Nailer with 1 x 6.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DPT353Z 18V First Fix 23Ga Pin Nailer with 1 x 6.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£478.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DPT353 18v LXT Cordless 23 Gauge Pin Nailer No Batteries DPT353Z
Makita DPT353 18v LXT Cordless 23 Gauge Pin Nailer No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£512.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Voltage:18 V
Battery Type:Li-ion
Number of Batteries:0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W7.9 Centimetre x H22.6 Centimetre x D25.7 Centimetre
Weight:2 kg
Performance
Impact Rate max. :30 impacts/min
Specification
Power Supply:Battery
Magazine Capacity:120
Nail Length:15-35 mm
Spotlight:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DPT353Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita AN924
£280.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi R15GN18-0
£274.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DPN64C
£244.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCN930N-XJ
£319.95
Compare Prices
29 offers
Makita DST630Z
£330.48
Compare Prices
47 offers
Makita PT354DZ
£268.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DST221Z
£259.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
DeWalt DCN660NT
£341.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DPT353Z
dvspowertools
prodImage
£296.95
Shipping: Free
RamanDz
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
Portus Digital
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£324.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel