Einhell TE-CN 18 Li - Solo (4257790)

Price History
• Cordless Nail Gun
• Impact Rate max. : 20 impacts/min
• Power Supply: Battery
• Magazine Capacity: 100
• Staple Length: 16 - 22 mm
• Nail Length: 15 - 32 mm
• Spotlight: No
• Battery Voltage: 18 V
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TE-CN 18 Li - Solo (4257790)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Cordless Nail Gun 18V Power X-Change, 2-In-1 Brad Nailer & Stapler, 20 Shots Per Minute, Includes 300 Nails And 300 Staples, Without Battery TE-CN 18 Li B08W8LDK9C
CORDLESS FREEDOM - Annoying power cords are a thing of the past! The 20 shots per minute of this 18v battery powered 2-in-1 Nail Gun and Electric Stapler makes quick work of fastening objects with staples or nails VERSATILE NAILING AND STAPLJING - There is a depth setting facility for variable penetration depth whilst the magazine has a fill level indicator. The tool is supplied complete with 300 nails (32 mm) and 300 staples (19 mm) GERMAN DESIGN - The firing lock prevents unpremeditated stapling/nailing and ensures safe working whilst the slimline profile allows close-to-the-edge work. The generous soft grip surfaces offers comfortable and secure working ONE BATTERY FOR OVER 300 TOOLS - Our intelligent ABS Battery Electronics and high-performance Li-Ion Cells makes our Rechargeable Battery System one of the safest in the industry and ensures efficiency, reliability and durability CORDLESS NAIL GUN ONLY - This is the battery powered Nailer / Electric Stapler body only supplied with 300 Brand Nails and 300 Staples. It requires 1 x 18v Lithium-ion rechargeable battery and charger (Sold Separately), Weight: 5.0265395736 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£74.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change TE-CN 18 Li-Solo Nail Gun Nailer 0684557
The cordless nailer TE-CN 18 Li-Solo is perfect for your garage or workshop and renovation work. As a member of the Power X-Change family, the nailer can be operated with all batteries in the system series. The robust gearbox allows up to 20 impacts/min., while depth adjustment ensures variable impact depth. The magazine has a level indicator providing an overview of the current load and maximum capacity of 100 nails or clamps, all securely held by a magnet. Delivery includes a practical belt clip for safe storage and 300 nails (32mm) + 300 staples (19mm). With the supplied hexagon key, nail/staple jams can be easily and quickly fixed. Batteries and chargers in the Power X-Change series are available separately, for example as a starter kit.
prodImage
£84.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Nailer Stapler 18V Nail Gun TE-CN 18 Power X-Change BODY ONLY 4257790
Einhell Cordless Nailer Stapler 18V Nail Gun TE-CN 18 Power X-Change BODY ONLY, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£86.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Brad Nail Gun And Stapler 18V TE-CN 18 Power X-Change BODY ONLY 4257790
...
prodImage
£86.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell TE-CN 18 Li-Solo Power X-Change Nailer 18V Bare Unit ‎4257790
Einhell TE-CN 18 Li-Solo Power X-Change Nailer 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Voltage:18 V
Number of Batteries:0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W7 Centimetre x H21.1 Centimetre x D25.8 Centimetre
Weight:2.28 kg
Performance
Impact Rate max. :20 impacts/min
Specification
Power Supply:Battery
Magazine Capacity:100
Staple Length:16 - 22 mm
Nail Length:15 - 32 mm
Spotlight:No

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TE-CN 18 Li - Solo (4257790)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/01/2022
|
Very Good Brad Nailer from Einhell. The reason I purchased this item is that I have a number of Tools from Einhell which results I have a number of 2 &4 Batteries. I have tried some 32mm Brad Nils & 20mm Staples and...View More the tool drove them perfectly.View Less
Gut
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/12/2021
|
OK
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/11/2021
|
Easy to and hardly used up battery power. I used this to pin feather lats in place along a 20 meter fence and it worked great. I was able to use it one handed without having to finish the nails by hand. It also comes in very...View More handy for making quick jigs as part of my wood working hobby, this is more of a second fix tool as the nail heads are only 2mm, I can highly recommend this product for anyone wanting a second fix nailer.View Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
31/10/2021
|
Nice bit of kit very strongly built and packs a punch.
Delivers what it promises
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/10/2021
|
Just the average piece of Einhell equipment, average for them. easy to operate, easy to understand instructions, gives the feel its well made.
With reviews from

Einhell TE-CN 18 Li - Solo (4257790) Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Einhell

Einhell TC-SD 3.6 Li (4513442)
£17.00
Einhell TC-SD 3.6 Li (4513442)Compare 4 Prices
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
£32.51
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)Compare 14 Prices
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)
£114.99
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)Compare 4 Prices
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)
£89.99
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell Power X-Quattrocharger 4A
£72.95
Einhell Power X-Quattrocharger 4ACompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rapid PRO R311 (5000004)
£67.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rapid PS101 (5000051)
£65.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rapid PS111 (5000052)
£82.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi RST4-0
£87.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley TRE650
£59.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rapid PRO R311 (5000005)
£67.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita AF506
£88.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TE-CN 18 Li - Solo (4257790)
prodImage
£74.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.00
Shipping: Free
einhell_uk
prodImage
£86.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£86.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel