Makita DST221Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DST221Z
from £259.99to £393.5016 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Stapler
• Impact Rate max. : 30 impacts/min
• Power Supply: Battery
• Magazine Capacity: 98
• Staple Length: 10 - 22 mm
• Spotlight: No
• Battery Voltage: 18 V
• Battery Type: Li-ion
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita DST221Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita Stapler DST221Z 18V LXT Cordless 10-22mm Staple Range Bare Unit
Makita Stapler DST221Z 18V LXT Cordless 10-22mm Staple Range Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Stapler DST221Z 18V LXT Cordless 10-22mm Staple Range Body Only
Makita Stapler DST221Z 18V LXT Cordless 10-22mm Staple Range Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DST221Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Stapler - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Depth adjustment Viewing window to show remaining staples Contact arm mechanism for bump firing Staple range 10mm, 13mm, 16mm, 19mm and 22mm Staple width 10mm Staple gauge 0.6 x 1.2mm Magazine capacity maximum 98 (84 per sheet) 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 4.40924524 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DST221Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Stapler - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Makita DST221Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Stapler - Batteries and Charger Not Included Staple gauge 0.6 x 1.2mm Magazine capacity maximum 98 (84 per sheet)
prodImage
£383.09
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita Stapler DST221Z 18V LXT Cordless 10-22mm Staple Range Bare Unit
Makita Stapler DST221Z 18V LXT Cordless 10-22mm Staple Range Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DST221Z 18v LXT 22mm Stapler Body Only
Makita DST221Z 18v LXT 22mm Stapler Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£262.95
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DST221Z 18v Stapler
MAKITA DST221Z 18v Stapler, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£264.18
Shipping: Free
Makita DST221Z 18V LXT Stapler Body Only
Makita DST221Z 18V LXT Stapler Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£283.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DST221Z 18v Cordless Stapler LXT Body Only
Makita DST221Z 18v Cordless Stapler LXT Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DST221Z 18B LXT Stapler Body Only
Makita DST221Z 18B LXT Stapler Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Air Tools & Air Compressors > Air Nailers & Staplers
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DST221Z 18v LXT Stapler Bare Unit MAKDST221Z
Makita DST221Z 18v LXT Stapler Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£327.31
Shipping: Free
Makita DST221Z LXT Stapler 18V Bare Unit MAKDST221Z
Makita DST221Z LXT Stapler 18V Bare Unit MAKDST221Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£352.62
Shipping: Free
Makita DST221Z LXT Stapler 18V Bare Unit MAKDST221Z
Makita DST221Z LXT Stapler 18V Bare Unit, Business, Office & Industrial > Adhesives, Sealants & Tapes > Adhesive Guns & Dispensers > Caulk Guns
prodImage
£354.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Stapler DST221Z
Makita Stapler DST221Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£354.99
Shipping: Free
Makita LXT Stapler 18V Bare Unit DST221Z
Makita LXT Stapler 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£374.91
Shipping: Free
Makita DST221Z DST221Z LXT Stapler 18V Bare Unit MAKDST221Z
Makita DST221Z DST221Z LXT Stapler 18V Bare Unit MAKDST221Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£393.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Voltage:18 V
Battery Type:Li-ion
Number of Batteries:0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W9.1 Centimetre x H21.2 Centimetre x D25.1 Centimetre
Weight:2.4 kg
Performance
Impact Rate max. :30 impacts/min
Specification
Power Supply:Battery
Magazine Capacity:98
Staple Length:10 - 22 mm
Spotlight:No

Price History

1M
Makita DST221Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita PT354DZ
£268.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi R15GN18-0
£274.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DPN64C
£244.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita AN924
£280.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCN930N-XJ
£319.95
Compare Prices
29 offers
Makita DPT353Z
£296.95
Compare Prices
16 offers
Ryobi R18GS18-0
£199.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DST221Z
compare-the-tools
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
ukplanettools
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£383.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel