Makita GN900SE

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita GN900SE
from £444.72to £842.8913 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Battery Gas Pressure Nailer
• Gas cartridge is sufficient for approx. 1,200 nails
• Adjustable depth stop
• Dry fire lockout
• LED battery indicator
• Included: carrying case, charger, 2 batteries 7.2 V, 4 mm hex key
• Nail diameter size: 2.9 - 3.3 mm
• Nail length size: 50 - 90 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita GN900SE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA GN900SE Gas First fix nailer
MAKITA GN900SE Gas First fix nailer, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£444.72
Shipping: Free
Makita GN900SE 7.2V Cordless First Fix Gas Nailer 2 x 7.2V Battery Charger Case
Makita GN900SE 7.2V Cordless First Fix Gas Nailer 2 x 7.2V Battery Charger Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£462.00
Shipping: Free
Makita GN900SE 7.2V Li-Ion First Fix Gas Nailer Complete with 2 x 7.2V Batteries and Charger Supplied in A Carry Case
Cordless clipped Head nailer for a wide range of framing applications Uses fuel gas as the power source (not included) to provide freedom from hoses and compressors Led indication lamp with battery power warning and trouble detection function Depth adjustable for precise flush and countersink nailing Protective bumper to protect the work piece from scratches and damage Anti-dirty fire mechanism Fires approximately 1, 200 shots per gas cell and 4, 000 shots per fully charged battery Maximum nail length 50 to 90mm, gauge 2.9 to 3.3 1 year manufacturer warranty. Eligible for 3 year service plan when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tools) included components: 1 x 7.2 volt First Fix Gas Nailer, 2 x 1Ah Li-ion batteries, 1 x Fast charger, 1 x Hex wrench, 1 x Carry bag power source type: Battery Powered, Weight: 7.495716908 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£589.24
Shipping: Free
Makita GN900SE Cordless Framing Nail Gun
A must have makita cordless power tool that can be used for manyapplications such as Timber Frames, Roof Battening, Flat Roofing,Floor Boards,
prodImage
£630.92
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita GN900SE 7.2v 1st Fix Framing Gas Nailer Inc 2x Batteries In Carry Case
Makita GN900SE 7.2v 1st Fix Framing Gas Nailer Inc 2x Batteries In Carry Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£466.25
Shipping: Free
Makita GN900SE First Fix Gas Nailer, 7.2 V
Makita GN900SE First Fix Gas Nailer, 7.2 V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
Makita GN900SE 90MM Cordless Gas Framing Nailer
Makita GN900SE 90MM Cordless Gas Framing Nailer, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£492.99
Shipping: Free
Makita GN900SE Cordless Gas Framing Nail Gun First Fix
Makita GN900SE Cordless Gas Framing Nail Gun First Fix, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£552.11
Shipping: Free
Makita GN900SE First Fix Gas Nailer 7.2V 2 x 1.0Ah Li-ion
Makita GN900SE First Fix Gas Nailer 7.2V 2 x 1.0Ah Li-ion, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£581.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 7.2V First Fix Gas Nailer GN900SE
Makita 7.2V First Fix Gas Nailer GN900SE, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£595.99
Shipping: Free
Makita GN900SE GN900SE First Fix Gas Nailer 7.2V 2 x 1.0Ah Li-ion MAKGN900SE
Makita GN900SE GN900SE First Fix Gas Nailer 7.2V 2 x 1.0Ah Li-ion MAKGN900SE, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£630.23
Shipping: Free
Makita GN900SE First Fix Gas Nailer 7.2V 2 x 1.0Ah Li-ion MAKGN900SE
Makita GN900SE First Fix Gas Nailer 7.2V 2 x 1.0Ah Li-ion MAKGN900SE, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£700.01
Shipping: Free
Makita GN900SE GN900SE First Fix Gas Nailer 7.2V 2 x 1.0Ah Li-ion
Makita GN900SE GN900SE First Fix Gas Nailer 7.2V 2 x 1.0Ah Li-ion, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£842.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Gas cartridge is sufficient for approx. 1,200 nails
Adjustable depth stop
Dry fire lockout
LED battery indicator
Included: carrying case, charger, 2 batteries 7.2 V, 4 mm hex key
Nail diameter size: 2.9 - 3.3 mm
Nail length size: 50 - 90 mm
Battery voltage/capacity: 7.2 V / 1.0 Ah
Weight: 3.2 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Makita GN900SE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DBN900ZK
£428.95
Compare Prices
27 offers
Makita GF600SE
£418.75
Compare Prices
7 offers
DeWalt DCN660NT
£341.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DBN601RTJ
£483.48
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hikoki N1804DAW6Z
£399.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hikoki NT1865DSAW9Z
£395.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Hikoki NC1840DAW3Z
£506.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DFN350ZJ
£372.30
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita GN900SE
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£444.72
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£462.00
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£589.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£630.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel